Sold2021École kényane - Mask - c.1970École kényane (XX) Mask (c.1970) Description: Sculpted wooden mask, unsigned Dimension (PO): 26" x 9" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 22.86 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021École africaine - Wood mask - Deuxième moitié XXeÉcole africaine Wood mask (Deuxième moitié XXe siècle) Description: Patinated and painted wood Dimension (PO): 11 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 5" Dimension (CM): 28.58 x 19.05 x 12.70 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kwakwaka'wakw wood carved mask, ex-Roy G. ColeKwakwaka'wakw wood carved mask, ex-Roy G. Cole, likely 19th/20th c., Northwest Coast, polychrome painted carved wood, shell and fur, abalone eyes and cheek pieces and fur, 9.75"h x 8.75"w x 4.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kofi Cole or Herbert "Skip" Cole (American, Cont.)Kofi Cole or Herbert "Skip" Cole (American, Contemporary), "Miniautre Ikgbo Mask", 2002, carved and painted wood, signed, dated and inscribed "For Bill Kofi Cole 2002" en verso, h. 2 1/2 in., w. 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WEST AFRICAN MASK (NIMBA) GUINEA (BAGA PEOPLE) LATEWEST AFRICAN MASK (NIMBA) GUINEA (BAGA PEOPLE) LATE 19TH c., EARLY 20th c., WOOD, 44"H W/ SHELL NECKLACE SPIRIT OF INCREASE AND FECUNDITY "MOTHER EARTH"See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY DESK ITEMS MAGNIFIER ON STAND, GLOBE 6 1/2", LINCOLN PLASTER DEATH MASK AND COPPER PLATEDTRAY DESK ITEMS MAGNIFIER ON STAND, GLOBE 6 1/2", LINCOLN PLASTER DEATH MASK AND COPPER PLATED PLASTER HAND OF LINCOLN COPYRIGHT 1886See Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN AFRICAN MASK ENCASED IN LEATHER W/ FEATHER HEAD DRESS 21"H X 8 1/2"W X 11"DWOODEN AFRICAN MASK ENCASED IN LEATHER W/ FEATHER HEAD DRESS 21"H X 8 1/2"W X 11"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN MASK BEADED W/ BRASS AND COPPER INSET 12" DIAMAFRICAN MASK BEADED W/ BRASS AND COPPER INSET 12" DIAMSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsAnsonia Metal Figural Mantel Clock 21"H X 18 1/2"W X 6 3/4"DUS$160(6 bids)
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsC1780 Inlaid Mahog Chippendale Slant Front Desk 50 1/2"H X 45 1/2"W X 24 1/2"DUS$1,000
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed O/C Highland Scene W/ Sailboat Sgnd Georgina Nemethy 6 1/2" X 10"US$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsArts + Crafts Oak Slant Front Desk W/ Pr Sconces W/ Brass + Jewel Studded ShadesUS$120(1 bid)
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTub 172 Orig Susie Q Smith Cartoon Drawing By Linda + Jerry Walter 6" X 19 1/2" W/ Printed CopiesUS$120
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 4 Shore Bird Decoys 3-18", 11-14 1/2" By Capt A. CombsUS$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Ephmera E.T. Paul Sheet Music, Guide Bxs, Magazines- Dungeons + Dragons EtcUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Plasticville Etc Bx'd Building Models + Tub HQ + N Guage TrainsUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTray Sterling 48.99 Ozt + Sterl Lined Tray And Bottle OpenerUS$400(1 bid)