Sold2022Pearl necklacePearl necklace, cultured pearls from 3 to 8 mm in diameter. Art deco brooch in 18 K yellow and white gold with central brilliant of 0.12 ct approx and several diamonds. Collar en un hilo de perlas deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chain link necklace in 18 K yellow goldChain link necklace in 18 K yellow gold with twenty natural pearls of an average diameter of 6.5 mm. Total weight 24.2 gr. Length 65 cm.Collar de eslabones en oro 18 K amarillo con veinte perlas naturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)<!DOCTYPE html> LiveAuctioneers - Pablo Ruiz PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by author of Guatemalan national anthemHeading: Author: Palma, José JoaquÃn Title: Poesias de J.J. Palma: Precedidas de un Prologo por Ramon Rosa de una Alocucion por Marco Aurelio Soto y de Varias Cartas Place Published: TegucigalpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bregante/Serra: Sto. Domingo / Spanish HispaniolaReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carta Esferica de Una Parte de la Isla de Sto. Domingo con los desemboques al N. de la misma Cartographer: Direccion de Hidrografia / F. Bregante and P. Serra Place / DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramses Noriega (b. 1944) MexicanLOS CIELOS DE UNA PROSTITUTA, 1981, watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled on verso, 11 x 7 ½”. Provenance: Galeria NuevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO RETABLO, VIRGEN DE LOS REMEDIOSOil on tin ex-voto, Mexico, late 19th/ early 20th c., offered in gratitude to La Virgen de los Remedios, inscription in lower margin reading: "Allandose enfermo de fiebre y de una inchason en la gargaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (born Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová) (in the style of)Marie ÄŒermÃÂnová, conocida como Toyen [toajen] fue una pintora, dibujante e ilustradora checa y miembro del movimiento surrealista. Fue una de las personalidades más imporSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indians of Florida 1563 - PicheEtats Unis - Estados Unidos [United States of America] - Piche - Pesca. Florida 1563 Artist: Vernier - Lebas Print Type: Hand Colored EngraviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Bashful 5007.Bashful, Model 5007 - Lladro Porcelain Figurine (Lladro Historical Collection), Glossy finish, Lladro stamp on the bottom. Esta hermosa figura de una girl timida, hecha a mano y pintada a mano. LlevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022IngotIngot of one troy ounce, in silver, made by the Vatican.Lingote de una onza troy, en plata, realizado por el Vaticano.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' perCARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' per CASSINA, 1954. Legno di olmo, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 57, profondità 52. A '585' armchair manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzato ePAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzato e smaltato, anni '60. Firma incisa "De Poli". Altezza cm 6, diametro 26,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzatoPAOLO DE POLI Produzione Italia 1960 ca.Una coppa di rame sbalzato e smaltato, nei toni blu e verde oro, firma incisa "De Poli".Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Il PoligrSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame martellato ePAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame martellato e smaltato, anni '60. Firmata 'De Poli' Sottili difetti dello smalto Altezza cm 6, larghezza 20, profondità 16.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame martellato ePAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame martellato e smaltato, anni '60. Marcata 'De Poli'. Altezza cm 8, diametro cm 20.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI Una coppia di maniglie per unaPAOLO DE POLI Una coppia di maniglie per una porta in cristallo, anni "60. Ottone smaltato. Misura di ogni maniglia: cm 25 x 11, profondità cm 4. Letteratura (per maniglie simili): Aa.Vv., L"arte dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Olivera, "Una noche de mayo"Fernando Olivera (Mexican, 1962 - 2008) Una noche de mayo, 2010 Signed etching 30 cm x 49 cm Published by Taller Fernando Saldoval, Oaxaca Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Les Caprices 26-Y Una carretilla deArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Caprices 26-Y Una carretilla de carne sangrante Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: Number 55 from the rare limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI Una coppia di maniglie per unaPAOLO DE POLI Una coppia di maniglie per una porta in cristallo, anni "60. Ottone smaltato. Misura di ogni maniglia: cm 26 x 10, profondità cm 4. Letteratura (per maniglie simili): Aa.Vv., L"arte dSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish colony in Africa. LEFEBVRE de LABOULAYE. Copia di una Lettera autografa indirizzata a De€300
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMerit Medal in Gold of the “Instituto Nacional de Prevision€110(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Gold Aurene Glass Shades 1910-1930, H 5.75" Dia. 5" 7 pcsUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House DE MAJO (Attr.le), Lampada da tavolo modello “Mushroom”€120
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House LUD. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA, Tre lampade da parete serie “Tessuti”€90
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MIC. DE LUCCHI E GIA. FASSINA, Lampada tavolo mod. “Tolomeo”€120
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. Prince Ahmed BEY de SOLYMAN. Autograph signed letter to a “Monseigneur”.€350