Sold2018Estate Collection FOREIGN CURRENCY AND STAMPS ChinaDetails: This lot comprises foreign currency and stamps from a local estate.Included are a large collection of Chinese stamps and and paper currency. In addition there are stamps from Bahamas, a 500See Sold Price
Sold2016A set of first minted Peoples Bank of China paper moneThese pieces are Chinese paper currency from the 1940s. There are 62 pieces in total. These pieces are nearly impossible to find nowadays in a set. Provenance: A San Francisco private collection .$See Sold Price
Sold2016A set of first minted Peoples Bank of China paper moneThese pieces are Chinese paper currency from the 1940s. There are 62 pieces in total. These pieces are nearly impossible to find nowadays in a set. Provenance: A San Francisco private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015A set of first minted Peoples Bank of China paper moneThese pieces are Chinese paper currency from the 1940s. There are 56 pieces in total. These pieces are nearly impossible to find nowadays in a set. Provenance: A San Francisco private collection . See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese "10 Yuan" Paper CurrencyEach with water mark showing national emblem with radiating lights and 1953 in Chinese characters, uncirculated condition. Provenance: Collection of a Canadian bank official who worked in Hong Kong frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eight Chinese "5 Yuan" Paper CurrencyEight "5 Yuan" issued in 1953, uncirculated condition. Provenance: Collection of a Canadian bank official who worked in Hong Kong from 1952 to 1967, by decent belonging to his family heir in VancouverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Paper CurrencyCollection of Paper Currency from the 1953 Chinese Fen Notes (in Chinese, Arabic and Sanskrit) to the 1967 Mexican Pesos.See Sold Price
Sold2018World Coins and Currency CollectionEstate Collection of "foreign" coins and paper money. Mexico, Mexican, Japan, Japanese, China, Chinese, Egypt, Egyptian, Austria, Germany, Barbados, France, Francs, New Zealand, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2015100 "2 yuan" Chinese Paper CurrencyEach note has water marks. In continuous serial number, uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Paper CurrencyPaper currency, Chinese, 100 pieces, 2 yuan, 5 1/4" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Chinese Paper Currency NotesChina, one hundred paper currency notes, dated 1960, "Er Yuan", each with serial number of "three roman letters and seven digits," with "solid star" water marks, with original bank bounding paper sealSee Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Chinese Paper Currency NotesChina, one hundred paper currency notes, dated 1960, "Er Yuan" banknotes, all gravure printing with solid "five-pointed stars" watermarks, each with serial number of "three roman letters and seven digSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Paper CurrencyLot of Chinese paper currency, 2 yuan notes, 100 total, 5 1/4" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Paper CurrencyThree pieces of Chinese paper mcurrency of one, two and three dollars. All are printed on the year 1953, plastic sealed in 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Chinese paper currencyEight Chinese paper currency. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $15.00 via USPS. Tracking information will be sent to your email address. This priSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA PAPER COLLECTION OF CHINESE PAINTINGS.吳冠中US$2,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho on paper Chinese calligraphy Qi Baishi Asian Modern€200
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New YorkUS$1,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAmazing Abstract Signed Ford Study For Let Dated 1977 Very Cool Acrylic On PaperUS$200
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New York SailboatsUS$1,000