Sold2024Collection Mostly Sterling Silver, Mexican Sterling, 14k White Gold Vintage JewelrySterling silver weighs 6.81oz, 14k white gold, opal necklace weighs .08oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Hoop Earrings w 3 Strands of BrushedBrand: Jean Lin Collection Title: Sterling Silver Hoop Earrings w 3 Strands of Brushed Gold Plating Metal Purity: 925 Sterling Silver Gemstones: Carat Weights: Size/Dimensions: Each Earring measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Unique Collection of Assorted Violins andGuitars. Total of 55 pieces including Mexican silver, hardstone, 14kt gold guitar pendant, Limoges, inlaid, micro mosaic, etc. Accompanied by a barrel form vessel and 6 enamel decorated sterling roostSee Sold Price
Sold20226th C. Migration Period Silver / Gold Belt OrnamentsCentral Europe, Langobardic, Migration Period, ca. 6th to 10th century CE. A collection of 3 stunning belt fittings made from 80.8% to 91.9% silver and 88.7% to 91.2% gold! The silver creates a thick,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lagos Caviar Sterling Silver Earrings w/ 14k GoldElevate your jewelry collection with these exquisite Lagos Caviar Sterling Silver Earrings featuring 14k Gold Posts. These Round Fluted Hoop Dangle Earrings measure 2 inches in length, creating a striSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Modernist Mexican Sterling Silver Brooches & Earrings JOSE ANTON, HEATHERIncludes 4 Mexican Sterling Silver Brooches; One with Amethyst; Amethyst & Sterling Silver Earrings; Largest brooch measures 2" W x 4" L; All marked; total lot weight of approx. 100gSee Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) STERLING FLASK W/ GOLD INLAY & OTHER SILVER(lot) Collection of sterling silver jewelry and items, including: (1) International (Waltrous), 1/2 pint, 14kt inlaid and sterling flask, monogrammed TFM, approx 5.75"l, 4"w; (1) Danecraft sterling brSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Mexican Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry, largest measures 8'' end to end x 1.5''W, includes 3 bracelets and 2 pairs of Clip On Earrings, all are marked, 178.6g in total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets, Some TaxcoCollection of Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets, some Taxco, all are hallmarked, largest measures 7'' inside which includes opening x 1.75''W, 205.6g in total wt. 5 of the bracelets are Taxco Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2018Viking / Norse Silver Disc Brooch w/ Inlaid Gold - XRFNorthern Europe, Viking / Norse or Anglo-Saxon, Migration Period, ca. 9th to 10th century CE. A tremendous circular brooch, made from silver and with inlaid gold details, with its face decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER AND GOLD PLATED JEWELRYCOLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER AND GOLD PLATED JEWELRYGarnets, CZ, crystal rhinestone, 18k plated, designer, retro and contemporary. Bracelets, necklaces, rings, earrings, brooches, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry Including a Large Brooch and Two (2) Pair of Earrings. All stamped 925. Very good vintage condition. Brooch measures 3-1/4" H, 2-1/4" W; larger eaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(9) COLLECTION OF SOMBREROS, CROWN & HATS, MEXICO(lot of 9) Collection of Mexican decorative hats, highlights include: (5) Salazar Yepez sombreros, Guanajuato, Mexico, of varied color, each with gold or silver trim and stitched accents, (1) sheet meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Jewelry, includes an Alpaca Silver lighter cover, longest measures 8''L x 1.25''WSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT)MEXICAN PARTY ITEMS, SOMBREROS, PINATAS, OTHER(lot) Collection of Mexican decorative items, highlights include: (4) Salazar Yepez sombreros, Guanajuato, Mexico, of varied color, with gold and silver- tone stitching, (2) star-form pinatas, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT PCS OF JEWELRY & THIMBLESMEXICAN SILVER 925 CHAIN NECKLACE, 2 STERLING THIMBLES, STERLING PEARL BABY PIN, STERLING BELT BUCKLE, STERLING STAMP PENDANT, STERLING CHAIN NECKLACE & GOLD FILLED BRACELET W/ 4 STERLING CHARMS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Coral, Amber, Beads w Sterling Silver and 14K Gold Clasps etc.Interesting assortment of genuine beads with clasps, there is a grouping of beads that is tangledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Silver Inlaid Bit on a Period HeadstallMexican silver inlaid horse bit on a Period leather headstall Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of Earrings, Sterling American MexicanLarge collection of earrings to include sterling, American and Mexican. Approximately 25.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: Palm Desert, California collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, aSee Sold Price
Sold20191 0Z SILVER ROUND ALASKAN COIN W/ 22K GOLD CHIP1 0Z SILVER ROUND ALASKAN COIN W/ 22K GOLD CHIP. IN EXCELLENT SHAPE AND OVERALL CONDITION. PROOF COIN. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Citrine & Bronze Pearl Necklace w Gold Plated SS ClaspReserve Reduced! Title: Citrine & Bronze Pearl Necklace w Gold Plated SS Clasp Brand: Jean Lin Collection Metal Purity: 925 Sterling Silver Gemstones: Citrine & Bronze Pearl Carat Weights: Necklace haSee Sold Price
Sold2020925 SS w Brushed Gold Plating Carnelian & CitrineTitle: 925 SS w Brushed Gold Plating Carnelian & Citrine Earrings Brand: Jean Lin Collection Metal Purity: 925 Sterling Silver Gemstones: Carnelian & Citrine Carat Weights: Each Earring has 1 Oval CarSee Sold Price
2024A Pair Tibetan DZI Agate Inlay Gold/Silver Wires Beads w Lacquerware BoxTitle: A Pair Tibetan DZI Agate Inlay Gold/Silver Wires Beads w Lacquerware Box Date/Period: NA Origin: NA Dimension: 33(mm)1.30(inches) Weight:0.22lbs/99.5g Materials: DZI Agate Reserve: $239.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD GOLD AND SILVER BELT HOOKCHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD GOLD AND SILVER BELT HOOK; L. 8 cm. W. 3 cm. Weight 192 gram.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Silhouette Pin Lady w/ Hat Gold HeartUS$30
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Vintage Pitic Mexico Black Leather Pull Over w/ Fringe, Silver Metal ButtonsUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftBidhausLongines Master Collection L27555977 - Master Collection Automatic Silver Dial 18kt Rose Gold Men'sUS$10
2 days LeftGold Standard Auctions2005-W 20th Anniv. 1oz Silver Eagle Collection [20 Coins] NGC PF69 Ultra CameoUS$950
JG AutographsGeorge W. King - Hudson River School Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$35(1 bid)
JG AutographsHenry W. Longfellow - American Author & Harvard Professor - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotographUS$50
JG AutographsThomas W. Lawson - Businessman & Economist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25