Sold2024Stein Marked J.P. LimogesStein Marked J.P. Limoges, 5.75" x 5", Figural Dragon Handle, Maroon, Brown And Green Tones, Portrait Of Young Gypsy Woman Titled "O'Mara", Artist Signed, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Figural Child Portrait Plaque CollectionA collection of three (3) porcelain portrait plaques. Each hand painted with a figural theme of children. Includes: (1) plaque with figural painting of boy, having chip in bottom (measures 4.5" x 3");See Sold Price
Sold2024Cup & Saucer Marked Haviland & Co. LimogesCup & Saucer Marked Haviland & Co. Limoges, 2.5" x 5.75", Circa 1879-1889, White With Pink Border & Portrait Of Young Geishas, Figural Butterfly Handle, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two polychrome porcelain figural humidorsEarly 20th century, unmarked, each figural, in the form of a female portrait bust, the larger: 8.125'' H x 5.5'' W x 6'' D, est: $400/600 Provenance: Lauer Collection, Encino, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017:Collection of 5 Handpainted Portrait Miniatures18th and 19th century. Including portrait of Bernaud Benuchant by Marie Dunoyer, dated 1892, mounted in bronze easel frame, approx. 6" x 5"; oval porcelain portrait of a boy, approx. 3 1/4" x 2 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Enamel Dog Essex Crystal 14k Gold Stick PinsCollection of 5 antique figural stick pins incl. diamond devil head, elk, Essex crystal pig, 14k gold and silver Length 2" to 3" Total weight 14.5 grams Provenance: Former inventory from a lSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) George Daniell (American, 1911 - 2002) Oil onDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) George Daniell (American, 1911 - 2002) Oil on board painting collection, features four figural portraits, signed: "Daniell" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 16" x L: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 5 Pre Columbian Figural ArtifactsCollection of 5 Pre Columbian Figural Artifacts. Various cultures including Manabi. Largest Size: 2'' x 2.25'' x 3'' (5 x 6 x 8 cm); 4.5'' x 3'' x 3.25'', 11 x 8 x 8 cm (overall with stand). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Fortuney, Two Portraits, Pastel On PaperLouis Fortuney (French, 1875-1951). Collection of two figural pastel portrait drawings by the noted French artist Louis Fortuney, comprising "L’espagnole la Fleur (The Spanish Flower)", pastel on paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cracker Jar, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Red PoppyCracker Jar, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Red Poppy, 7.25"x 7.5", Figural, The Collection Of Harold & Joeleen Passow, IA.See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) INUIT SCULPTURESCollection of (5) Inuit Soapstone Figural Carvings, including: Luke Airut (Nunavut Territory, Canada, 1942- ), 'Drum Dancer', signed on base, 5 1/2" high, 2 5/8" x 3"; 'Drum Dancer', signed 'Pamialuk'See Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF (5) DRESDEN PORCELAIN MINIATURE PORTRAITSLate 19th to early 20th c., including: A Roundel of Raphael's "Madonna della Sedia", after the 1513-14 original, 4 1/2" diam., a few light scratches; PLUS "Konigin Louise", Queen Consort to King FredeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Jerzy Watercolor & Charcoal Drawings (8)Collection of 8 drawings: figural, landscape, portraits and floral, signed by Richard Jerzy. Richard Jerzy (American,1943-2001). Charcoal and gouache drawings on paper. Dimension: range 11"-15" . CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Small Alabaster Figural Portrait Busts(4) Small Alabaster Figural Portrait Busts: Measure 5" tall, need cleaning but no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold202317C Portrait Etchings Of French Old Masters LOTEstate collection of five (5) 17th Century portrait etchings on paper of French Old Master artist. Lot includes: (1) 5.5" x 3.75" portrait of Fracious Marie Arouet de Voltaire, by Maurice Quentin de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 18C. Style Antique Bronze Painted PortraitsEstate collection of five (5) hand painted miniature portraits of Marie Antoinette and other aristocratic 18th to 19th Century women. Mounted in ornate gilt bronze oval frames with ribbon tops. EaselSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottlesCollection of 5 Chinese snuff bottles featuring figural painted designs. No lids. Imperfections, age. Height: 2 7/8"; Width: 1 3/8". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIRSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold Ladies Figural Portrait Ring14K yellow gold ladies figural portrait ring, signed. 7.5 dwt. 20th century, American. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Figural Porcelain Vases(5) Figural Porcelain Vases. Each with a portrait of a woman painted on the front.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCADE NATIONAL HIGHWAY 41 SIGN157. ARCADE NATIONAL HIGHWAY 41 SIGN | A wonderful go-along figural sign for any automotive collection! 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hopi pottery effigy vaseSecond-quarter 20th Century or later With trading post sticker affixed to underside: Painted Desert / Holbrook, Ariz. The polychrome figural portrait vase with geometric designs 5" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Long Beach Buildings & Portraits & Advertising Postapprox 60 cards, 13 RPCs, 18 vintage, c1910 & later, including 5 portraits & 19 ephemera/advertising pieces.Date: Country (if not USA): State: CaliforniaCity: Long BeachProvenance: Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Miniature Figural Portrait Painting LOTA set of two (2) Georgian Regency to early Victorian miniature portraits of female figures. Signed. Presented in ornate oval brass filigree frames.Dimensions: 6.5 X 4 X .25 in. Condition: Good ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 Figural Dog Paperweights, Hubley et alSelection of adorable puppy dog paperweights, figurines, statuettes. Various makers, all full round casts. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: various Tallest HeigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMarked Royal Vienna Plates, Teacups, and Saucers (Sevres)US$310(4 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrayden Point Signed Card 2022-23 Upper Deck Series One UD Portraits #P-5US$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPOLA WEIZMAN ISRAELI MALE & FEMALE FIGURAL PORTRAITS WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTINGS Pola WeizmanUS$10