Sold2022(15) EARLY DELFT TILESCollection of (15) 18th c. Blue and White Delft Tiles, 5" to 5 1/4" sq., including: (7) Figural tiles, with images of working men; (5) Landscape tiles, with images of buildings, mostly waterside sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Dutch and English Delft tiles 18th and 19th centuryA collection of Dutch and English Delft tiles 18th and 19th century With assorted blue and white patterns and designs, the largest: 13.5cm x 13cm (5in x 5in), the smallest 12.5cm x 12.5cm (4 1/2in x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024A Partial Set of 18th Century Delft TilesA partial set of three Putti decorated blue and white tiles, Dutch. Dimensions: each is 7 3/4" x 5 1/4". Provenance: from a Virginia collection. See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ANTIQUE DELFT BLUE WHITE PROCELAIN TILETHREE ANTIQUE DELFT BLUE WHITE PROCELAIN TILE. 18TH CENTURY 12.7 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Eighteen Dutch Delft blue and white 'horse' tiles,Full title: Eighteen Dutch Delft blue and white 'horse' tiles, 17/18th C. Description: Dim.: ca. 13 x 13 cm (each tile) Condition reports and additional images: The absence of a condition report doesSee Sold Price
Sold202316 Dutch Delft blue and white 'bird' tiles, 17th/18th C.Full title: 16 Dutch Delft blue and white 'bird' tiles, 17th/18th C. Description: Each tile: ca.: 13 x 13 cm Frame: ca.: 16 x 16 cm (the largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018A set of 25 Dutch Delft blue and white biblical tiles,A set of 25 Dutch Delft blue and white biblical tiles, prob. Frisian, 18th C. Dim.: 13 x 13 cm each We have more lots available for bidding on on our website only, see www.rm-auctions.com. Both auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue and white and polychrome pottery, 18th C.Full title: A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue and white and polychrome pottery, 18th C. Description: Dia.: 35,5 - 13,6 cm (the largest and the smallest dish)H 17,5 cm (the vases)17,5 x 11,5 x 5,See Sold Price
Sold20164 Delft Blue & White Tiles w/ Religious Designs.Four 18th Century Delft Blue and White Tiles with Religious Designs. Along with a black transfer tile. Each tile measures 5" square. Condition: Good with wear, one tile is cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2018A field of 25 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles withA field of 25 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles with religious scenes in central medallions, 18th C. Dim.: ca. 12,5 x 12,5 cm each We have more lots available for bidding on on our website only, see wwSee Sold Price
Sold2017A set of 25 blue and white Dutch Delft biblical tiles,A set of 25 blue and white Dutch Delft biblical tiles, 18th C. Dim.: ca. 12,5 x 12,5 cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold202313 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals, 18th C.Full title: 13 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals, 18th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm The largest frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection 18th century Blue & White Delft PotteryCirca 1750. Dishes & charger, each having boldly decorated ground. Each having some cracks which have been nicely glued and the dishes are stable. Largest: W12 1/4" Sold from the collection of Mrs. JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF THREE 18TH CENTURY DUTCH DELFT MANGANESE BLUE AND WHITE TILES. 42 cm x 15 cm.A SET OF THREE 18TH CENTURY DUTCH DELFT MANGANESE BLUE AND WHITE TILES. 42 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Dutch Delft Blue and White ChargersTwo Dutch Delft Blue and White Chargers18th century, both chinoiserie decorated with a weeping willow, unmarked. 12 in. The Caroline Faison Antiques Collection, Greensboro, North Carolina Additional hSee Sold Price
Sold201714 blue and white Delft tiles with boats and sea14 blue and white Delft tiles with boats and sea creatures, 18th C. Dim.: Each tile app. 12.5 x 12.5 cm. Attributed to the Pulinckx workshop, Bruges, 2nd half 18th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Delftware Ceramic Tile MontageA collection of twenty-two antique blue & white Dutch Delftware ceramic tiles, late 18th/early 19th century, framed within a heavy oak frame, each 5" x 5", bears a hand-painted vignette featuring mariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Blue & White Delft Biblical Tiles.They are Dutch pictorial tiles, possibly dating from the 18th Century. The tiles depict six different scenes from the Old and New Testaments. There are some small chips and signs of surface wear preseSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Delft Tiles, 18th CDescription: 11 Delft Tiles, 18th century, 6 blue and white tiles ranging in size from 4 3/4 in. to 5 1/4 in. (2 of a similar design and 4 of a similar design), 5 brown and white tiles (4 depictiSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA field of 30 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles with sea creatures and ships, 18th C.€800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch Delft blue and white 'tobacco plantation owner' brasier, 18th C.€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch Delft blue and white tea caddy with a pipe smoker, 18th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix blue, white and polychrome Delftware tiles, The Netherlands/Germany, 17/18th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch Delft blue and white wet drug or syrup jar inscribed 'S GRANATOR', 18th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Dutch Delft blue and white wet drug or syrup jars inscribed 'DE ABSYNTHIO' and 'DE FARFARA€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of fine blue and white Dutch Delft leaf-shaped dishes with travellers in a landscape, early €950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white and one polychrome Dutch Delft puzzle jugs, dated 1734 and 1705, 18th C. and late€650