Sold2021A Collection of English Silver Table SpoonsA Collection of English Silver Table Spoons Various Makers, 18th and 19th Century comprising assorted serving spoons, sauce ladles, soup spoons, and others; 14 items total. 27 ozt 9 dwt gross each halSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of English Sterling and Coin Silver SpoonsCollection of English Sterling and Coin Silver Spoons Including a pair of English sterling bright cut tablespoons and a stuffing spoon, with a large grouping of coin silver spoons, some monogrammed (2See Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver Spoons & Case Collection 6An estate collection of (6) sterling silver spoons. Marked on back of handle. Cased in fitted case. Made in England. Total weight 43.4 grams.Dimensions: 4 X 1 X .25 in. Condition: Good overall coSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. English Silver Spoons - Dog-Nose & Table (5)Northwestern Europe, England, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A fine collection of 4 Queen Anne style silver dog-nose spoons and 1 tablespoon with a broad finial. All 5 are personalized with engraved iniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three George II English Silver SpoonsGlasgow, 1743, oval handles, monograms on back, marks for James Glen, .925 fine, 6.86 oz. T., 8-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New York City and Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2020(20) EARLY ENGLISH SILVER SPOONSCollection of (20) English 18th and 19th c. Sterling Silver Demitasse and Salt Spoons, including three by Hester Bateman, most monogrammed, 7.89 ozt tw. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF STERLING PINS AND MORECOLLECTION OF STERLING PINS AND MOREJapan, mid-20th century, sterling silver. Eight (8) Japanese sterling hat pins, together with one English silver spoon, and a sterling dollar sign money clip. 32 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023English and Irish Silver Stuffing Spoons (3pc)Collection of Three Antique English and Irish Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoons: (1) English George III spoon with hallmarks for London, 1808 and "TB", (Thomas Barker), (1) Spoon with hallmarks for DublSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Silver FlatwareA Collection of English Silver Flatware Various Makers, 18th Century and Later comprising assorted forks, spoons, and marrow scoops; 15 items total. each hallmarked for Sterling 16 ozt 16 dwt gross LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group English silver berry spoonsRubbed maker's marks, each with a gilt-washed bowl, monogrammed ''BMC'', 8 pieces, each: 8'' H, 13.220 oz. troy approximately, est: $200/300 Provenance: Private Collection, Van Nuys, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Silver Table Articles.A Collection of English Silver Table Articles. Comprising a handled cup, a round footed dish, a cup with openwork upper border and two spoons Wt of all: 9.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of English Silver Flatware.A Collection of English Silver Flatware. King's pattern. Comprising a set of three monogrammed spoons (length: 7"), a pair of monogrammed spoons (8.4"), one pair of teaspoons and one single spoon (6.2See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of English Silver.A Collection of English Silver. Comprising four dinner knives, two pairs of sugar tongs, a sugar shovel, one pair of chocolate spoons, one pair of teaspoons, three mustard spoons, two spoons, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Silver Table Articles.A Collection of English Silver Table Articles. Comprising a creamer with goldwash interior, a handled cup with goldwash interior, a round dish and a serving spoon Wt of all: 10.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of English and Coin Silver FlatwareCollection of English and Coin Silver Flatware: Comprising ten Georgian salt spoons, two by William Eley and William Fearns; two ladles; four teaspoons and pair sugar tongs; thirty coin silver teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of English Georgian Silver.A Collection of English Georgian Silver. Comprising a covered mustard pot with spoon and replacement cobalt glass liner, an open salt cellar with replacement glass liner, four mustard spoons, one creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Antique Sterling Silver Teaspoons 177 gramsAn estate collection with a set of eight (8) English sterling silver tea spoons. Scalloped shell form bowl with raised repousse relief floral forms to center, and to handles. All having hallmarks to uSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSENGLISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS WITH ENAMEL HANDLES, 8 PCS, L 4"A collection of eight enameled silver demitasse spoons. Bearing silver hallmarks to the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2023800 Sterling & English Silver Case Box Spoon LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 9 articles of silver. Includes the following sterling silver 925 articles. ~ Spoon with fish. 2 x perfume bottles with wands. The following are English silver ~ smaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of English Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of English Sterling Silver Flatware, Comprising one Charles Eley reticulated and monogrammed cake server {length 12 inches}, one London serving spoon, one London monogrammed ladle, a ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver English Spoon In Original BoxSterling Silver English Spoon In Original Box. Dimensions- L- 10" Weight - 93.8gr.. 30ozt. From Collection Of Distinguished Hamptons SocialiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forty three pieces of English silver tablewareA forty three piece collection of English sterling silver condimentware and tablewarevarious makers19th-20th centuryComprising five toast racks, ten salt cellars, six mustard pots, twelve spoons, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirty six pieces of English silver flatwareA thirty six piece collection of English sterling silver flatwarevarious makers19th-20th centuryComprising two vegetable serving spoons, a fish slice, a seven piece cased coffee set, a cased set of foSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Collection of Silver Objects.Includes a boxed set of (6) English silver floral motif demitasse spoons accented with pink and white enamel decoration; (12) Art Nouveau Unger Bros. sterling spoons; (1) monogrammed vanity jar with sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton English Provincial Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6.875inUS$10
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER SPOONS, comprising six coffee spoons, Birmingham 1931, six apostle€200
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218US$2,000