Sold2020A Collection of Silver Overlay Glass.A Collection of Silver Overlay Glass. Including a footed vase, a serving bowl, a cake plate, a set of six footed cups, and a creamer and sugar set Cake plate diameter: 12"See Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs - Silver Overlay Glass ItemsFive piece collection of silver overlay glass items. Likely American, ca. late 19th to early 20th century. Art Nouveau inspired floral designs. One piece is iridescent orange glass, not unlike TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Assorted Silver Overlay Glass.Collection of Assorted Silver Overlay Glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Overlay BottlesAmerican. A collection of seven Art Nouveau silver overlay glass bitters bottles; tallest ht. 4.75 in. (inlcuding stopper).See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Czech Silver Overlay and Flash Cut GlassCollection of Czech Silver Overlay and Flash Cut Glass Articles, Comprising a large yellow silver overlay glass vase {height 10 inches}, pair of cranberry flash glass covered jars {height 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 Antique Sterling Silver Overlay Vanity Perfume BottlesFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Group of 3 antique sterling silver overlay glass dresser or vanity bottles. Largest has date 1906 as part of the design, medium bottle is monogrammed in script, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fan Vase, Unmarked Rockwell Black AmethystFan Vase, Unmarked Rockwell Black Amethyst, 8.75" X 5.75", Art Glass, Silver Overlay, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12, SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TUMBLERSAmerican, early 20th century. Set of twelve silver overlay drinking glasses of the same pattern. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Private Collection of Ms. Jo Ann Gordon, Madison, Mississippi; bySee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Silver Overlay Glass Vase, Height 16 inches* Art Nouveau EARLY 20TH CENTURY a silver overlay glass vase, of tapering form with lobed base, having allover foliate overlays Height 16 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Property from the Collection of GordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Art Nouveau silver overlay glass scent bottlesFour Art Nouveau silver overlay glass scent bottles, all with clear glass save one of cranberry glass, 3.5"h-6"h. Provenance: Property from the private collection of Lynette and Stephen Schwartz or StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Silver Overlay Glass Scent Bottles and CruetsNine Silver Overlay Glass Scent Bottles and Cruets Early 20th Century Height of tallest 10 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Overlay Decanter and Glass CollectionSterling Silver Overlay Decanter and Glass Collection Including a glass Haig's whiskey decanter and six tumblers, overlaid with open-work silver floral deign filigree, marked '925', 'sterling' and 'HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) SOTTSASS SILVER OVERLAY GLASS BOWL & PLATE(lot of 2) Italian postmodern silver overlay glass, Elisabeth Vidal (French, b.1967) and Marco Susani (Italian, b.1956), for Sottsass Associati, from the hwc (handle with care) collection, including:See Sold Price
Sold202044 Pc Silverplate CollectionIncludes platters, pitcher, chaffing dish, salt and pepper shakers, Revere style bowls, serving dishes, silver overlay glass dishes, crane sculptures, ice bucket, watch dome, picture frame and servingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Glass Dish, 20th C.Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Glass Dish, 20th century, with clematis designs. 10.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Plate, Charger, Art Glass, Decorative Arts, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of house hold & decorative itemsAssortment of house hold & decorative items: bowls, platters, pitcher with silver overlay, rock collection, had blown glass from "Studio Inferno" New Orleans, LA, porcelain & angels, 21st centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Silver Overlay Red Glass PitcherAmerican, 20th century, pear from with grape and vine decoration, no monogram, marks for Alvin, 10-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Loetz, Sterling Silver Overlay Iridescent Glass VaseAttributed to Loetz, Sterling Silver Overlay Iridescent Glass Vasecirca 1900the overlay stamped "Sterling"3 3/4 x 2 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Woodbourne, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of three American sterling silver vases and a sterling-overlay glass vaseA collection of three American sterling silver vases and a sterling-overlay glass vase various makers, 20th century Comprising a Tiffany & Co. bud vase with 925 sterling hallmark, with 1907-1947 dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Silver and Silver-Plate Overlay Glass PerfumeNine Silver and Silver-Plate Overlay Glass Perfume Bottles and Cruets Early 20th Century Height of tallest 8 1/4 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE & ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLESCollection includes a green glass with silver overlay match holder, Ferrari 400 GYL AM Ruf car, travel clock, mini dachshunds, Tom Thumb Whist Marker, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Glass Silver Overlay VaseApprox. 4 1/4" H. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Moser Glass Silver Overlay Decanter And Shot Glass SetUS$50(1 bid)