Sold2017Collection of 4 Colorful Metal Street SignsCollection of 4 Colorful Metal Street Signs. 'Fire Chief' measures 20 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Whistler, Street Scene - Print on PaperJames McNeill Whistler (1834–1903), print of a store front street scene, under glass, Whistler butterfly signature above the street sign . From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Art: 8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garnier & Co 10 Enameled Metal London Street SignsAn estate collection with 10 enameled metal street nameplate signs, including nine (9) vintage mid 20th Century City of Westminster (London) street and London Underground (subway tube) station signs,See Sold Price
Sold2021Duesenberg Dr Street Sign36 in long, 6 in tall, this is an older version of the street signs, from the same collection as the advertising signsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING425. CAST IRON STREET SIGN GROUPING | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" h. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Original New York City Street Sign (Circa 1920s)This is an original NYC Street Sign, originally located in Eastern Manhattan on the corner of East 88th Street and East End avenue, overlooking the East River. This is a one-of-a-kind collector’s itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Porcelain Street SignUnited States,20th Century Double sided blue signs, top panel marked Humboldt St. and lower portion marked W. Market St. Metal,Overall 13" t x 25" w x 2 3/4" d, From the collection of a Scotland, ConnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Street SignMetal street sign for "Vikki Carr Lane", a street named in her honor in her hometown of El Paso, Texas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chicago Interest, A pair of vintage green ChicagoChicago Interest, A pair of vintage green Chicago street signs, N Astor St, 29 1/4"w x 6 3/4"h Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's Collection: Selected Property from the Estate of Robert E. "BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (1974 Bristol), afterKeep it real - Monkey on a street sign, 21st Century Stencil and spray paint on a coated metal street sign. 101x 60 cm. Provenance: Private Collection UK, Private Collection EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Los Angeles, California Mounted PhotographsLot of 2. 1) Great shot of street with readable signs (Furrey's Hardware, Central Market, L Shirpser Clothing, etc) and many wagons parked out front. No photographer listed. 5.25 x 8.5" Labelled on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018BANKSY street art, on CHURCH Sign Traffic, try googleLarge CHURCH Sign Traffic L 30 x H 30 inches, 8 lbs weight. Signs of wear and age, scratches and scuff, general condition good; Provenience: New York City streets - private collection from Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2018BANKSY street art, on CHURCH Sign Traffic, CASH ONLYLarge CHURCH Sign Traffic L 30 x H 30 inches, 8 lbs weight. Signs of wear and age, scratches and scuff, general condition good; Provenience: New York City streets - private collection from Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Painting SignJean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Painting Sign on Paper. size: 11 x 7 1/2 inches New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CARVED BIRDMAN DIMENSIONAL SIGNVintage Carved Birdman Dimensional Wood Sign. Measures 36"x 27.5"x2" Weight 16 lbs, PROVENANCE: Terri Henning Collection, The Peoples Building Penthouse,18 Broad Street, Charleston SC, as seen in ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) VINTAGE MODEL TRAIN ACCESSORIESCollection of (10) Assorted Model Train Signals, including railroad crossing sign and signal, floodlight tower, caution signs, searchlight, semaphore signal, and double street lights, 5 1/2" to 10 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Vintage Photographs of the Moon.Approximately 28 12 x 19 offset lithographs, one silver gelatin print. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Automotive Signs(12) total. Wood and paper. Including: Sparky's Street Rods, Packer's Big Boy Toys, and others. Includes plywood surfboard shape. Largest is 29" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy Spray paint over original signPrivate Collection. Banksy is an anonymous England-based graffiti artist, political activist and film director of unverified identity. Their satirical street art and subversive epigrams combine dark hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy Spray paint over original signPrivate Collection Banksy is an anonymous England-based graffiti artist, political activist and film director of unverified identity. Their satirical street art and subversive epigrams combine dark huSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy Spray paint over original stop signPrivate Collection Attrib. with certificate. Banksy is an anonymous England-based graffiti artist, political activist and film director of unverified identity. Their satirical street art and subversivSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC100+ pcs Vintage 1980-2000 Car & Automobile Magazine Collection. Hot Rod, Street Rodder. See pics.US$10