Sold2024COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE Figure C. 1980'SDescriptionMale Figure by Jean Marc (French 1949-2019) signed gouache paint dated 83' painting: 23.5 x 16.5 inches provenance: private collection, South of France Superb original painting by the widelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Chapelle French Modern Landscape PaintingSusan J. Chapelle (French, 20th Century). Modernist oil painting on canvas. A colorful modern landscape of a French city with river and building. Housed in Mid Century gilt and black wood frame. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Gabriel 20C. Haitian Folk Art Figural PaintingAlfred Gabriel (Haitian, 20th Century). An original vintage mixed media painting on board. A figural folk art cityscape depicting a female figure walking past a large colorful Modernist architecturalSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Modernist Painting Of Yellow Daffodils 20th Centuryby Paul-Louis Bolot (French 1918-2003) signed original gouache painting on thick paper/ card unframed condition: very good and sound; the edges have a few curls and scuffs/ edge tears which should allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20th Century French Modernist Signed Painting - Green Cactus Plant c. 1950'sArtist/ School: French School, mid 20th century, signed lower corner Title: The Green Cactus Plant, in original French frame, with French landscape painting verso Medium: oil painting on board, framedSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Modernist Oil Painting Apple Perched on Jar LidApple & Jar French Modernist artist, mid 20th century oil on board unframed board: 10 x 6 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator: French SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Figures Kissing - 20th Century French Modernist Signed PaintingThe Kiss French School, indistinctly signed gouache on thick artist paper , unframed painting: 18 x 22.5 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator:See Sold Price
Sold2022French Modernist Paris Seine River Oil Painting EARLYUp for sale here is an exciting early 20th century French modernist oil painting. Gallery label on verso. Signed illegibly. This painting has an impressive feeling about it and came from a important NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Creal or Caert (20th c.), large paintingCreal or Caert (20th c.), large painting, French countryside, oil on canvas, signed, 35.5"h x 47.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024French 20th Century Modernist Painting Still Life ObjectsAbout the Item Still Life Composition by Guy Nicod (French 1923 - 2021) watercolour on artist paper, unframed painting : 26 x 19.5 inches provenance: artists estate, France condition: very good and soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, 20th C Modernist Abstract Painting of BirdSigned, 20th Century Colorful Modernist Abstract Painting of a Bird. Oil on canvas. Signed "Luce"? loer right. Sight size: 15.5 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Silver Abstract Oil Painting of 3 MenElizabeth Silver, American 20th Century, Abstract Oil Painting of 3 Male Nudes. Measures 44 inches x 55 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Silver Abstract Oil Painting of 4 MenElizabeth Silver, American 20th Century, Abstract Oil Painting of 4 Male Nudes. Measures 45 inches x 57 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Modernist 20th century Oil Painting Atmospheric Beach Seascape SandyThe Open Sea signed by Lucien Gondret (French 1941-2023) signed oil on canvas, unframed canvas: 13 x 18 inches provenance: the artists estate, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator:See Sold Price
Sold2022A large mid-20th century French modernist 800 standard silver fruit bowl, Paris circa 1950 signedA large mid-20th century French modernist 800 standard silver fruit bowl, Paris circa 1950 signed Jean Després (1889-1980) Of broad circular form upon a domed pedestal circular foot. All over planiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French O/C Interior Genre Painting of Royal CourtFRANCE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A large French oil on canvas interior genre scene painting of a royal court. The work depicts a lavish interior with an opulently dressed array of guests enjoying dinner. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 20 Century French framed oil on canvas PaintingLarge 20 Century French framed oil on canvas Painting. Size: 59 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Frame: 63 x 43 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept creditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anita Phipps 20th C Abstract Modernist PaintingSubject matter depicts what appears to be standing figures in a crowd. Executed in an abstract modernist style. Signed lower right. Art presented in a brown colored rectangular wooden frame. Work SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Ladin (20th C.) Large Oil PaintingDavid Ladin (20th C.) Oil Painting. Active 1960's. Known for nudes and figural work. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 40 x 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Cubist Abstract Colorful Painting Multi ColorsCubist composition French School, mid 20th century signed gouache painting on board, unframed board: 15 x 18 inches inscribed verso provenance: private collection, France condition: overall good and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed B Cohen, Large 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Three Nudes Each at a WallSigned B Cohen, Large 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Three Nudes Each at a Wall. size: 34 in. x 40.25 in., 34.75 x 41 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claudio Rodriguez (COLOMBIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 20th/21st Century) large D'Argenta silverClaudio Rodriguez (COLOMBIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 20th/21st Century) large D'Argenta silver animal sculpture depicting a standing male giraffe. Marked to side of one hoof. Signed to side of oneSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'SUS$900
4 days LeftJasper52French Biro Drawning Colorful Portrait Of Short-Haired Lady "Michelle" 20th Century (1987)US$280
4 days LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960'sUS$1,300
4 days LeftJasper52SUPERB 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - figure MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM C. 2000US$1,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52French 20th Century Modernist Painting Tall White Plant In Vase Still LifeUS$150
Featured4 days LeftJasper521950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - Black and White French Town Scene 1950'sUS$550
4 days LeftJasper521970's French Modernist Still Life Table Ornaments Pineapples and SunflowersUS$240
Featured4 days LeftJasper52French 1950's Signed Large Oil Painting Colourful Flowers in Vase Still LifeUS$700
4 days LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950'sUS$550
4 days LeftJasper521930's Gouache Painting French White Mountains In Green Field Landscape 1930'sUS$160