Sold2020Sculpted silver-plated metal nautilus cupSculpted silver-plated metal nautilus cup, "Neptune and Child". 40 x 23 x 18 cm. Copa nautilus esculturada "Neptuno y niño" en metal plateado, con base en caracol. 40 x 23 x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cup in silverEnglish cup in silver of London year 1806 lobed, with square base. Height 14.5 cm. Weight 270 gr.Copa inglesa en plata de Londres año 1806 lobulada, con base cuadrada. Alto 14.5 cm. Peso 270 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI ELEMENTI DECORATIVI IN ALABASTRO, XIX SECOLOsu base tripartita con piedi a tartaruga e supporti in forma di leone monopode alato, sormontato da vaso circolare con bordo fiorito, entro campana in vetro poggiante su basamento rotondo in legno ebaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold ring with aquamarineRing in yellow gold with emerald-cut central aquamarine 12.8 x 11 x 8 mm. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro amarillo con aguamarina central talla esmeralda de 12.8 x 11 x 8 mm. Peso bruto 6 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow gold ring with berylRing in yellow gold with emerald-cut central beryl 14 x 11.3 x 6.4 mm. Gross weight 4 gr. Anillo en oro amarillo con berilo central talla esmeralda de 14 x 11.3 x 6.4 mm. Peso bruto 4 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN ALABASTRO, XX SECOLOraffigurante riduzione del Tempio di Vespasiano presso il Foro Romano, nella trabeazione reca incisa la scritta 'estituer', la base in marmo grigio venato con iscrizione del nome del tempio; difetti,See Sold Price
Sold2022Perfumer, 18th cPerfumer, 18th c, in carved seed with chain and yellow gold mounts. Base engraved "Year 1770". Measures without chain: 38 x 26 mm. Missing cap.Perfumero s. XVIII en semilla tallada con cadena y monturSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring with diamondsRing in 18 K yellow gold with blue emerald cut central iolite surrounded by ten small diamonds. Gross weight 3.8 gr. Inner diameter 17 mm.Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo con iolita central talla esmeraldaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with emerald-cut aquamarinePair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with emerald-cut aquamarine 16 x 12 x 8 mm. Gross weight 9.5 gr.Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con aguamarina talla esmeralda de 16 x 12 x 8 mm. Peso brutoSee Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI LAMPADE IN METALLO ARGENTATO E MARMO, XIXcon figure femminili dall'antico su base a plinto in alabastro, paralume in metallo dipinto; usure e graffi, ossidazione nei metalli, sbeccature nelle basi, elettrificate, non funzionanti, possibili mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold, with sapphiresPair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold with twenty-eight baguette-cut sapphires. Unidentified jeweler's punch. Gross weight 10 gr.Par de gemelos en oro 18 K gris con veintiocho zafiros talla baguette. PuSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold ring, with diamond and sapphireChevalier ring in 18 K yellow gold with small brilliant and round cut sapphire. Gross weight 7 gr.Anillo chevalier en oro 18 K amarillo con pequeño brillante y zafiro talla redonda. Peso bruto 7 grSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON RUBÃES Y DIAMANTESJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON RUBÃES Y DIAMANTES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Diseño geométrico con rubÃes y diamantes. Talla 6½See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold bracelet18 K yellow gold link bracelet decorated with nine round cut amethysts. Gross weight 13 gr. Pulsera de eslabones en oro 18 K amarillo decorada con nueve amatistas talla redonda. Peso bruto 13 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pot in Austrian majolicaPot in Austrian majolica, decorated with "leaves and flowers", with base. Height 100 cm. Macetero en mayólica austríaca decorada "hojas y flores", con pie. Alto 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro aOrologio da appoggio con base e campana di vetro a forma di sfera terrestre con fascia zodiacale che riporta diverse indicazioni tra cui ore, minuti, fasi lunari, giorni della settimana e mesi. NellaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renzo Schirolli,Grande scrivania con base in marmo, struttura in metallo laccato e legno. Finiture in ottone e rivestimento in skai. Prod. Schirolli, Italia 1960 ca. cm 250x76x78See Sold Price