Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Sedlacek(1868 Königstetten - 1936 Wien) "Marché aux esclaves" (Sklavenmarkt). Originatitel Orientalische Straßenszene mit junger Araberin als Aktfigur, die zwei Orientalen angSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITAL-GABRIEL DUBRAY (1813-1892)VITAL-GABRIEL DUBRAY (1813-1892) Souverain oriental Buste en marbre blanc Signé et daté "VITAL DUBRAY 1877" Vital-Gabriel Dubray (1813-1892) Eastern Sovereign white marble 67 CM - 26,4 IN. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Avati (American/New York, 1912-2005)James Avati (American/New York, 1912-2005) , "Oriental Romance", oil on masonite, signed lower left, titled en verso, 30 in. x 30 in., framed in oval matSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Huge Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Lotus Palace LanternsA Huge Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Lotus Palace Lanterns, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 180*76cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Eight ImmortalsA Set of Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Eight Immortals, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 65*25cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting,Xu Beihong(1895-1953)Chinese Scroll Painting,Xu Beihong(1895-1953)is a famous Chinese painting master.Painting net size:Height100.5cm ,Wide 99cm.Very good condition,Some traces of the old long-term storage, refer to the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragon and Phoenix BurnersA Large Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Burners, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 108*38cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Lotue and Beasts BurnersA Large Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Lotue and Beasts Burners, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 87*55cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragons Fish JarA Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragons Fish Jar, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022RAJA HIRA SINGH PRACTICING ARCHERY, NORTH INDIA , PUNJAB PLAINS, 19THCENTURYGouache heightened with gold on paper. 38 by 25.5 cm.Raja Hira Singh (1816-1844) is depicted standing holding a bow and arrow, practicing archery.Maharaja Rajit Singh (1780-1839) is depicted seated onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty - A Plate of Jade BeadsL:32 5/8in ( 83cm ) D:1/2in(1.3cm) Wt:1.36lb(615g)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN OTTOMAN METAL THREAD-EMBROIDERED HIZAM, EARLY 20TH CENTURYA large Ottoman silk, velvet and metal thread calligraphic band from the holy Kabaa (Hizam), of rectangular form embroidered with silver metal wires. To the centre a large silver cartouche with roundeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Three Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze BuddhasA Set of Three Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Buddhas, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 50*28cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022A METAL-THREAD EMBROIDERED SILK PANEL OF THE DOOR OF BAB AL-SALAM, OTTOMAN, MAHMUD II (REIGNEDOf rectangular form, embroidered in silver and gilt threads over a green silk ground, the surface broken into cartouches of various shapes and sizes containing inscriptions in thuluth, the intersticesSee Sold Price
2020Patek Philippe Sporty elegance 5990/1APatek Philippe Number: 5990 / 1A-001Series: Sporty eleganceMovement type: automatic machineryGender: MenMovement type: automatic machineryVibration frequency: 28800 per hourPower reserve: 45-55 hoursDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragon and Phoenix VasesA Large Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Vases, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 52*30cm each.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 19th C. Asian Indonesian or Malaysian Ceremonial Collapsible Triple Bladed Sword Dagger withUS$750
Lodestar AuctionsC1780 Antique Color Engraving of Vienna Vue Generale De La Ville De Vienne En AutricheUS$100
108 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78109: A Group of Two Chinese Porcelain Dragon Vessels,US$340
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous Quality Late Tokugawa Period Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger Signed YAMAMOTO TADAAKI KAO.US$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsJan Anton Garemijn (Bruges, 1712-1789): 'Putto with Parrot', oil on canvas, 18th C.€6,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Les Plaisirs du Printemps' cup and saucer, Qianlong€500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver mug, Shanghai circa 1920, marked An Chang of Canton and£500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 63 books on the history of Napoleon Bonaparte, Henri IV and the French armies, 19/20€300