Sold2024Dire Straits (2 LP Lot): Dire Straits - self-titled (1978); and Communique (1979) - both covers showDire Straits (2 LP Lot): Dire Straits - self-titled (1978); and Communique (1979) - both covers show minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024General George Armstrong Custer Signed Note to Headquarters of the Third DivisionCavalry Commander's Communique: General George Armstrong Custer Signed Note to Headquarters of the Third Division - Rare Relic with COA. Step back into the pages of American military history with an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Victoria HandwritingCommunique sheet with writing "The Earl of Derby...The Queen". Sheet measures 5" x 3" (sight) and is framed with portrait and plaque. Frame measures 21" x 17". Provenance: Gallery of History, Las VegaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of official Montreal Expo 67 documents - 1967Lot of official Montreal Expo 67 documents (1967) Description (FR): Important lot de documents officiels de l'Exposition universelle 1967 de Montréal, inclut principalement des communiqués de presseSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN VAUTIER Il faut tout communiquer.Il faut tout communiquer. Mixed media on paper. Cm 23,50 x 29,50. Signature inside the envelope. Artist'a suthenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Meeting Art, Vercelli; Private Collection, FrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sea snail shells by George Knorr 1764This copper plate engraving is Plate XXV from the 1764 edition of Les Delices des yeux et de l'esprit, ou Collection Generale des differentes especes de Coquillages que la mer renferme, communiquee auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare: Oyster shells by George Knorr 1764This copper plate engraving is Plate XXIX from the 1764 edition of Les Delices des yeux et de l'esprit, ou Collection Generale des differentes especes de Coquillages que la mer renferme, communiquee aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Liturgica Seu Liber Precum Communium, SebastianReligion: Liturgica Seu Liber Precum Communium, Sebastiani Castellionis,Apud A. & J.Churchill, London 1706. Full morocco leather boards with some scuffing and edge wear, top right of spine beginning tSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Necklace with Antique Chevron Beads and CoinNecklace with Antique Chevron Beads and CoinUnique necklace composed of antique chevron and other African trade beads and a British West Africa coin dated 1946. Length of necklace: 30" (76 cm); PendanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anon., Reinhold Schunzel dans Clown!, 1926Affisso originale. 1926. Litografia, impresso da Imp. Bédos et C.ie, Paris. Cm 160 x 120. QUALITÁ: B-. Qualche leggera macchia e restauro professionale, comunque eccellente esemplare. Telato. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO LABATA, APPARATUS CONCIONATORUM, 1619Apparatus Concionatorum, seu locorum communium ad conciones, tomus secundus, by Franscicso Labata (1549-1631). Printed 1619, Ioannem Crithiumsubsigno Galli. Period leather binding with raised bands onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Topolino Libretto n. 4925 Agosto 1952. Edicola. Copertina verde scuro con bella patina. Minuscola piega angolo inferiore destro copertina. Interno eccellente. Pinzette ossidate. Comunque raro in questo stato. Spillato, cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Press kit "Sonauto Communique" consist of 42PORSCHE Press kit "Sonauto Communique" consist of 42 pages with press text, among them 911 Carrera 4, 911 Carrera RS, 928GT ET S4, 911 Turbo, 911 Carrera 2, 944 S2 convertible, 944 S2, type 964, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles de GaulleHandwritten manuscript in French by Charles de Gaulle, signed within the heading, "Gen. de Gaulle," one page, 8 x 10.75, July 14, 1941. A speech headed (translated): "Communique of Gen. de Gaulle to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of boxed Caithness glass paperweightsA collection of boxed Caithness glass paperweights A collection of boxed Caithness glass paperweights, to include 'Communique', no. 100, 'Mystic Mountain', no. 107, 'Magic Carpet', no. 143, 'The GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Garfield, Mobile Home, photographPETER GARFIELD (American, b. 1961), "Mobile Home (Communique)," 1996, color photograph, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches); edition 1/8; Feigen Contemporary New York, NY GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Dire Straits Signed AlbumCommunique album by Dire Straits, signed on the front cover in silver ink by Mark Knopfler, John Illsley, Alan Clark, Hal Lindes, Tommy Mandel, and Terry Williams. In fine condition. The record is incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dire StraitsCommuniqué album by Dire Straits, signed and inscribed on the back cover in black felt tip by Pick Withers ("Keep brewing up that mix of yours, it matures with age, To Brewis Brews, Luv Pick"), DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. C. Fields Typed ManuscriptHumorous unsigned typed manuscript, two pages, 8.5 x 11, no date. Headed, "Communique No. 1 from W. C. Fields," offering a defense against an anonymous director's charges that "Fields hasn't been ableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dire Straits Signed AlbumCommunique album by Dire Straits, signed on the back cover in black felt tip, "Best wishes, Dave Knopfler," "Mark Knopfler," and "John Illsey." In fine condition, with partial edge separations. The reSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Chinese Satellite Launch]Broadside announcement in English, by the Peking Review, "China Successfully Launches Its First Man-Made Satellite." 1970. 15.25" x 10.5". Printed in red ink, includes Press Communique. "It is a greatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4: Black Panther #1-4 (Newstand Editions)1. Black Panther #1 "Cry, The Accursed Country!" (Marvel, 1988). 2. Black Panther #2 "For Duty, For Honor, For Country!" (Marvel, 1988). 3. Black Panther #3 "The Moorbeck Communique!" (Marvel, 1988).See Sold Price
Sold2016WWII White House Signal Detachment Archiveof more than thirty copies of communiques, 1942-46, plus three untitled 12 in. records and a 16 in. recording of President Truman at Olympia, Washington on June 20, 1945, the collection compiled and pSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Fer's Californie 1700 - still an islandHeading: Author: De Fer, Nicolas Title: Cette Carte de Californie et de Nouveau Mexique, est tirée de celle qui a èté envoyée par un grande d'Espagne pour ètre communiquée a Mrs. de l'AcademieSee Sold Price
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[GETTYSBURG] General Lee's Invasion of the North, General Orders No. 72US$275(2 bids)