Sold2020Anatolian Urartu Bronze Belt - Chariots (complete)Caucasus region, modern day eastern Turkey (Anatolia) / Armenia, Urartu culture, ca. 9th to 7th century BCE. It is incredibly rare to find a complete Urartian belt. This example, made from hammered brSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italic Etruscan Bronze Armoury Belt with Leaf Hooks, c.Italic Etruscan Bronze Armoury Belt with Leaf Hooks, c. 5th-4th Century B.C.Two fragments of half a belt, decorated with five parallel bands, each with punched round patterns, hook at the terminal inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine / Complete Hallstatt Bronze Age Bronze BeltCentral Europe (Germany, Austria), Hallstatt Culture, ca. 1000 to 700 BCE. A beautiful bronze belt, composed of dozens of identical cast bronze pieces, each with a series of hemispherical forms intersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Urartian Bronze Belt Section with Animal - Cat?Urartu, modern day Eastern Anatolia region of Turkey, ca. 9th to 6th century BCE. This is a small section of a bronze belt from Urartu (sometimes known as the Kingdom of Ararat, or the Kingdom of Van)See Sold Price
2024An Ancient Byzantine Bronze Belt Plaque with Chains, 5th-7th Century ADThis ancient Byzantine bronze belt plaque, complete with its original chains, hails from the period between the 5th and 7th centuries AD, a time of opulence and grandeur in the Byzantine Empire. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Giltded Bronze Belt c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Giltded Bronze Belt c.2nd century AD. Size 7 1/2 inch length. Fine complete set of Belt buckle with 7 ornaments gilded bronze decorated with ornate design. Ex Private New York city colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A bronze figure depicting Balakrishna India, Orissa, 16th-17th centuryHeavy bronze cast depicting baby Krishna on all fours, his right hand holding a butter ball. The deity is clothed only in a jewelled belt, adorned with necklaces and complete with a lavish multi-layerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Baule Belt Mask20th century, bronze. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) 11 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, Raleigh, North Carolina Additional high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warring-State silver,gold and precious stones inlaid bronze belt hookL: 6.7 in. (17 cm) D: 2.5 in. (6.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE OLD BRONZE BELT BUCKLEBELT BUCKLE made of bronze and turquoise stones with gold and silver inlay art work,5 dragons shaped designing;(WARRING STATES); L:16.5cm W:8.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warring-State silver-gold inlaid bronze belt hookL: 7.3 in. (18.5 cm) D: 2.1 in. (5.3 cm)See Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIANCHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIAN JADE, HAN DYNASTY ; L. 16.5 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 409 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt, silvered and turquoise-inlaid bronze belt hook, Warring StatesHeight:25.5cmWidth:4.2cmWeight:491gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER ANDBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE, THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA H. 7 cm. L. 20 cm. Weight 619 gram.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISE ANDBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD, SILVER, TURQUOISE AND AGATE, THE WARRING STATES PERIOD L. 19.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight 439 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Jade & Gilt Bronze Belt OrnamentsTwo (2) Chinese Jade and Gilt Bronze Belt Ornaments. 1st item: Chinese carved celadon jade and gilt bronze belt ornament with chilong dragon motif and pierced foliate decoration to the back. 2 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BELT PLATES, 7TH CENTURYA SET OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BELT PLATES, 7TH CENTURY L. 6.7 cm. W. 3.5 cm. Weight 384 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD AND SILVER, GEMSTONECHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD AND SILVER, GEMSTONE L. 15 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 364 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE VINTAGE BRONZE BELT HOOKA CHINESE VINTAGE BRONZE BELT HOOK WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY ARTWORKS, NESTED WITH GEMSTONE. L:25.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warring-State silver,gold and precious stones inlaid bronze belt hookL: 8.2 in. (21 cm) D: 2.5 in. (6.5 cm)See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELTA PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOKS INLAID GOLD, SILVER AND HETIAN JADE , 4RD CENTURY BC L. 17 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 508 gram.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, WARRINGBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, WARRING STATES PERIOD IN CHINA L. 17 cm. W. 5.5 cm. Weight 353 gram.See Sold Price
2021BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISEBRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE , THE WARRING STATES PERIOD OF CHINA L. 15.8 cm. W. 3 cm. Weight 163 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, HAN DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID WITH GOLD, HAN DYNASTY; L. 25 cm. Weight 478 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPORTANT GOLD AND TURQUOISE-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOK, WARRING STATES PERIOD€4,000
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Collection of Three Bronze Rings and a Bronze Belt BuckleUS$5