Sold2017Various Makers Composition Railway Figures36 pieces. 54 mm scale. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE COMPOSITION RAILWAY FIGURES1610. JAPANESE COMPOSITION RAILWAY FIGURES | 3.25" h. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2018Composition Railway Figures20 pieces, very good to good condition. Post war some very good to excellent. 70 mm and 50 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trico and Elastolin Composition Railway Figures17 pieces, good to very good condition, several scales represented from 54 mm to 70 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elastolin Composition Railway Figures10 pieces. 25 mm scale. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japan Composition Railway Figure Assortment7 pieces. Very good condition (with some wear). No box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Composition Railway Train Figures30mm-60mm tall. 17 pieces. Excellent to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEYDE fine composition figures, fencing scenes, plasticHEYDE fine composition figures, fencing scenes, plastic figures, 5 cm, original box, 42 x 60.5 cm, nice original condition German Description HEYDE feine Kompositionsfiguren, Fechtszene, plastische FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, plastic, 5 cm, c. 45HEYDE tin composition figures, plastic, 5 cm, c. 45 pieces, with castle construction and carriage, mostly condition 2 German Description HEYDE Zinn- Kompositionsfiguren, plastisch, 5 cm, ca. 45 Teile,See Sold Price
Sold2017FOR MÄRKLIN railway figures, tin, c. 1910, halfFOR MÄRKLIN railway figures, tin, c. 1910, half plastic, 4.5-5 cm, with signs and signal, good condition, in original box German Description FÜR MÄRKLIN Eisenbahnfiguren, Zinn, ca. 1910See Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco Fuhrer Wagon & Composition Figures4 pieces. Car measures about 9" long. Very good condition with some general surface wear. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACKAMORE FLOOR LAMP CANDELABRA, composition figuresBLACKAMORE FLOOR LAMP CANDELABRA, composition figures painted silver and gold, approx. 7 feet tall x 2 feet wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Pontonbrücken-Baukasten 13550, Elastolin, nicht auf Vollständigkeit geprüft, Deckel beschädigt, stockfleckig, K2-, passend zu Massefiguren in 7-7,5cm-Größe von Lineol,See Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE sailors in Sturm, 169, tin composition figures, 5HEYDE sailors in Sturm, 169, tin composition figures, 5 cm, 23 pieces, in original box, 1 corner at box cover is missing, sticker at the side is torn off, straps at box are missing, figures in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, for composition figures, 7-7,51 Panzerspähwagen mit Kommandanten-Torso (dieser ist eine Neuanfertigung), Lineol, zur 7,5 cm-Größe, mimikry, Original-Lack, leicht berieben, Uhrwerk läuft, Bremse greift, Vorderr&See Sold Price
Sold2021ELEVEN RAILWAY FIGURES ELASTOLIN & OTHERS766. ELEVEN RAILWAY FIGURES ELASTOLIN & OTHERS | Circa 1930. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 2 3/4" | (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $250See Sold Price
Sold2017HEYDE fine plastic tin composition figures, 2 rider,HEYDE fine plastic tin composition figures, 2 rider, suitable to 7.5 cm, 1 rider, suitable to 6.5 cm, 2 tents, 6 busts, First World War, tin, possibly for a game, condition 2 - 3 German Description HESee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, c. 50 pieces, 5.5 cm,HEYDE tin composition figures, c. 50 pieces, 5.5 cm, different nations, Chineses, Japanese, Britons, fighting, marching, pioneers, 2 skiers, condition 2 German Description HEYDE Zinn- KompositionsfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese Cloisonne and Composition FiguresFour, Chinese Cloisonne and composition female figures, all with original boxes and with attached wooden stands, approx 13" woman with jade tree, 13"h woman with tablet (slight damage), 14"h woman witSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE tin composition figures, 5 cm, Phillipinos, No.HEYDE tin composition figures, 5 cm, Phillipinos, No. 492/24, 22 figures, 1 missing, in original box German Description HEYDE Zinn-Kompositionsfiguren, 5 cm, Phillipinos, Nr. 492/24, 22 Figuren, 1 fehSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Patinated Composition Figures20th century, decorative. The recumbent form stags are modeled with each having six point antlers. Painted in a golden brown finish. 27.50 inches height, 7 inches width, 27 inches depth. 27.50"H x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot, tin composition figures, 6 cm, marching,mixed lot, tin composition figures, 6 cm, marching, standard bearer, musicians, mostly condition 2 or 2-3 German Description Konv., Zinn-Kompositionsfiguren, 6 cm, marschierend, Fahnenträger, MusikerSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE fine tin composition figures, plastic, 5.5 cm,HEYDE fine tin composition figures, plastic, 5.5 cm, English Dragons/infantry, 6 rider, 11 standing marching (1 additional figure), in original box, good condition German Description HEYDE feine Zinn-See Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Elastolin, composition figures, 7-7,51 Flieger Propeller tragend, Elastolin, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, teils deutliche Risse, K2-, Massefigur, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, Elastolin, Tipple Topple, PlSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 asian figures in composition 16"h x 3.5" diameterUS$20
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Sir Stanley Spencer (British,1891–1959), Composition sketch of figures with their hands raised£1,400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Henri Matisse French Expressionism blue human figures€400