Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Gabriella Crespi 'Cubo Tondo' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). Steel 'Cubo Tondo' coffee table with extendable leaves. From the 1970's iconic Plurimi series designed in 1976. Impressed with artist's signature and with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vaseArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1954 internally decorated glass with undulating white canes 6.25 w x 4 d x 13 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE ZALSZUPIN (b.1922) - Cubo Sofa setBrazil, c.1970, set of two sofas and side table , wooden structure, leather upholstery. Signs of use, minor defects. Dim. Sofas: 70x200x85 and cm; 71.5x200x85; table: 72x86x86 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIANNI COLOMBO Spazio elastico. Cubo.Spazio elastico. Cubo. 1968. . Cm 42,00 x 123,00 x 42,00. 13/25. Edition Hoffmann Friedberg, 1988. Gianni Colombo Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection, LecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971, H. 25 x 25 x 5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1971. Wooden frame, painted black, clear acrylic glass, black PVC. Marked: artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, black dots, polyester. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2024Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica - cubo, serie a reticolo L', 1959-63H. 11 x 20 x 20 cm; cube: 10 x 10 x 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Acrylic glass, screen print, black and white, polyester. Marked: Label ENZO MARI, manufacturer's paper label, no. 33/50. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera,Enzo Mari, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, black grid, polyester. Marked: Label ENZO MARI, maker's mark, Nr. 49/50.See Sold Price
Sold2018HARVEY PROBBER CUBO Sectional Sofa 6 piecesHARVEY PROBBER CUBO Sectional Sofa 6 pieces plus ottoman. Beige textured fabric, chrome legs. Black Probber label. Each section measures 25" x 33" x 33"-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Probber - Cubo SofaDescription - Harvey Probber Cubo three part sectional sofa. Dimensions - 25" x 96" x 97"See Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, white dots, polyesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI Composizione.Composizione. 1954. Mixed media on paper on canvas. Cm 30,30 x 20,40. Apocryphal signature lower right. Mario Sironi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Poleschi Gallery, Lucca, authenticity cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Acrylic glass, screen printing, bSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlYoichi Ohira (1946) "Composizione a canne" Bulb-shaped vase with small truncated neck. Execution by€4,000
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLRSI - G.N.R. Brescia - 1943/44 - 1,25 lire Espresso (19/Iid+19/IIId - secondo + terzo tipo)€6,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErnesto Michahelles (Thayaht) (Firenze 1893 - Pietrasanta (LU) 1959) Wall mirror with lacquered and€8,000
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLRSI - G.N.R. Brescia - 1943 - 50 cent (477/I-seconda tiratura - CEI 8/I)€1,200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPICASSO - VERVE. Couleur de Picasso. Peintures et dessins de Picasso. Textes de Picasso et de€1,200