Sold2016CONDOR MOTORCYCLE WITH RIDERI.Y. Metal Toys, lithographed tin, large scale toy with extensive graphics, rider outfitted in full helmet with goggles, emits sounds when friction drive propels forward, headlight variation. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021I.Y. METAL TOYS JAPAN CONDOR MOTORCYCLE20. I.Y. METAL TOYS JAPAN CONDOR MOTORCYCLE | Working. | 11.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) for this toy. | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2016Condor Motorcycle. Japan: I.Y. Metal Toys, ca. 1950s.Condor Motorcycle. Japan: I.Y. Metal Toys, ca. 1950s. Friction operated tin litho toy of a Condor motorcycle and rider in a bright yellow jacket, license plate 1955. 12 x 8. Light scratches and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022I Y Toys Japan 12" tin lithograph toy friction Condor MotorcycleI Y Toys Japan 12" tin litho toy friction Condor Motorcycle. Very nice cosmetically with very nice paint all over, a very minor bit of surface rust on left side rider elbow and both chrome front rSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE I.Y. METAL TOYS CONDOR FRICTION MOTORCYCLE.License plate on rear reads "1975", marked "Condor" on both back fenders with original handlebars and headlight. Friction works. Shows seated driver driving motorcycle. There is some oxidation on theSee Sold Price
SoldCondor Pi-Stop Trailer-Stop Motorcycle Wheel LockCondor Pi-Stop Trailer-Stop Motorcycle Wheel Lock This item is from a Gurnee, IL private estate. The estate included lots of cameras and accessories, motorcycles and parts, vehicles, knives, guns, tooSee Sold Price
Sold2024RevTech Performance "Easy Rider" Captain America MotorcycleRevTech Panhead engine, engine # 658533600125 Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023I.Y. JAPAN TIN FRICTION ROMANCE MOTORCYCLERARE Japan tin friction Romance Motorcycle. "Large Blue Version" All complete example with very nice colors. The Blue version has a single headlight different from the 3 lights on the red version. VerSee Sold Price
Sold20221941 Indian Motorcycle Model 741 Military Motorcycle 500ccin as found original condition, motor is free, has a few minor dings, light surface rust, V-twin 500cc (30.5 cu in), four speed, comes with leather saddle bags that are in poor condition, set is is coSee Sold Price
Sold20241942 Harley Davidson Flat Track Racing Motorcycle1942 Harley Flat Track Racer - This is a true barn find ! There is NO Title ! Bring proper help to load ! Owner is 88 years old. He has owned it since he was 16 and raced it , when he was between 16-1See Sold Price
Sold2023MARUSAN JAPAN INDIAN MOTORCYCLE w/ BOXRARE Marusan Japan tin friction Indian Motorcycle. All original with great colors and design. Has Indian written on gas tank with Chief graphics. Rider has Indian Chief on front of jersey. Friction woSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER BUILT BY CUSTOM GARAGE MOTORCYCLE"Built by Custom Garage" #58 motorcycle. CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER’S GARAGE COMPANY CUSTOM MOTORCYCLE VIN : 1S9H325007Y911076 · Approx. ¼” area of finish loss on upper left fork tube �See Sold Price
Sold20241915 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle1915 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle -Manufactured motor and drive train -Chassis frame is original -Handle bars are original -Headlight is original -Rims are original -Seat is original with newer weathereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Motorcycle Oil One Gallon Flat Metal Can w/LogoRated 8.9, one gallon flat metal can has excellent color and shine, has very light wear, soiling at the bottom of the can, is empty. The Authentication Company #037565See Sold Price
Sold2023I.Y. JAPAN TIN FRICTION ROMANCE MOTORCYCLERARE Japan tin friction Romance Motorcycle. "Large Red Version" All complete example with very nice colors. Very desirable Motorcycle toy with male and female passengers. Large impressive toy. FrictioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz, Bull and Condor: Maquette No. 1Jacques Lipchitz Bull and Condor: Maquette No. 1 1932bronze 7.25 h × 5 w × 11 l in (18 × 13 × 28 cm) Engraved signature and number to edge of base '4/7 Lipchitz' with thumbprint. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Motorcycles Light Up Dealership Sign11ft x 68" x 13" Large lexan embossed Indian Motorcycle dealership sign in excellent condition with minor scuffs. Some of the plastic trim around the sign is chipped and loose. Cord has been cut in thSee Sold Price
Sold20242012 Harley Davidson Maroon CVO Softail Convertible Motorcycle2012 Harley Davidson Maroon CVO Softail Convertible Motorcycle, 965See Sold Price
Sold20242003 HARLEY DAVIDSON DYNA GLIDE CUSTOM MOTORCYCLE2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON DYNA GLIDE CUSTOM MOTORCYCLE WITH CUSTOM PAINT AND RIMS-100 YEAR ANNIVERSARY Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are reSee Sold Price
Sold20232015 Harley Davidson Wide Glide MotorcycleTHERE WILL BE A PREVIEW FOR THIS ITEM SUNDAY MAY 28TH FROM 12PM-1PM ONLY. ADDRESS IS 1615 7th Street Bethlehem PA. 698 Miles. To be paid for in cash, check, or wire transfer. If paying by cash or wireSee Sold Price
Sold20232003 Harley Davidson Fatboy MotorcycleFatboy, Fuel injected, 8,637 miles. Vin # 1HD1BXB113Y081298 . No shipping ! Must be paid for in cash or check. If paying by check , we will hold the item until check clears. For additional photos, goSee Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1910 Michigan Porcelain Motorcycle License Plate ReproductionUS$26(4 bids)