Sold2019Ben Begay Contemporary Flower & Feather Arrow HeadSterling Silver | | Ben Begay Contemporary Flower & Feather Arrow Head Mixed Media Design Pendant & Cain Link Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:117.3 Grams, | DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Postmodern Geometric Metal Sculpture & Marble BaseModernist contemporary metal and stone mixed media sculpture. Design showcases a gold tone metal stepped circle design with a graduated tapered appearance, having a zig zag border. Mounted atop a whitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harlan BRANDON: "Interior Design" - Mixed Media"Interior Design", 2016, by Harlan Brandon (African-American, b. 1954) large-scale contemporary mixed media with acrylic paint, spray paint and BEHR color swatches on watercolor paper, framed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on PaperMixed media, including watercolor, abstract polychrome design on paper. Image with margin: 22.5"H x 22.5" W, frame: 25.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Weinberg 1993 Mixed Media Painting on CanvasJoan Weinberg, 1993. Painting of five folk art whimsical style children and faces all with textured hair and clothing design. Contemporary artwork, modern artwork, mixed media portrait style, richly dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Minimalist Mixed Media Collage, Robert ShepherdFramed Minimalist Mixed Media Collage, Robert Shepherd. Contemporary collage with a simple H shaped design in gouache and paper, with a label on the back identifying the artist, Robert Shepherd,WeehawSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Pace / Untiled tour #23Mixed media. New from the art dealers room and columnist series of contemporary art and Mix media design works.." The Artist works has a vibrant , colorful design and stylish series.. rich in taste anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fowler Thelen American Modern Fiber Art SculptureVintage mixed media and woven fiber arts sculpture by Laurie Fowler and Bill Thelen (20th to 21st century American) Three dimensional contemporary vintage design in black and grey free form shapes witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yasuo Okado - Contemporary Mixed MediaYasuo Okado (Japan, b 1930). Large abstract mixed media, signed lower right. In a style very similar to Kenzo Okada. 50" x 72" Property from the Estate of Marian GalewitzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Framed Contemporary Mixed Media Collages, Roger ShepherdLot of 4 Framed Contemporary Mixed Media Collages, Roger Shepherd. Four complementary framed mixed media art pieces, 3 framed in wood and one metal. Materials include paper, paint, wood and canvas. OnSee Sold Price
Sold20222 DANIELLE PERUCCA CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGSA pair of Danielle Perucca Contemporary Mixed Media Paintings in blues and greens. Danielle Perucca lives and works in Cagnes sur mer and has participated in many group and personal exhibitions in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORDON MOORE CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIAGallery label verso describes as ink and gouache on photo emulsion paper. Untitled, 2011. Initialed and dated lower right corner. Provenance: Purchased from the Betty Cunningham Gallery in 2012 for $3See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Pangborn Lust for Life Signed Unique Contemporary Mixed-Media Acrylic Painting Canvas 2000s"Lust for Life" is a mixed-media acrylic painting by international artist Dominic Pangborn, is a rich tapestry of human expression, a vivid portrayal that merges various faces and elements into a singSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANCY SIMONDS CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIACollage and gouache on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32" x W 24.5" (Sight) H 30" x W 22" Condition: Float mounted. Appears clean under plexi. Couple marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary mixed media on paper, 35"hContemporary mixed media on paper depicting a color abstract rendering of an embracing couple underneath a fanciful monkey and bird, 27"h x 23.5"w sight, overall dimensions including frame 34.5"h x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, 70" X 59"Framed mixed media painting on canvas, Abstract Composition, mounted on linen backboard, in an acrylic shadowbox frame, sight: approx 70"h, 59"w, overall: 76"h, 65"w **Note: commissioned art for NeimaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS MONA LISAContemporary gallery wrapped mixed media on canvas, Mona Lisa, signed lower right H(?), dated 2016, approx 30.25"h, 30.25"w, 4.5lbs **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary mixed media on wood, artist signedContemporary mixed media on wood in the Abstract Expressionist taste, the whole mounted in an artist designed frame, indistinctly signed, inscribed and dated '2001' en verso, overall dimensions 34"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAP SAKWA AND MICHEAL LAMBERT (American, contemporary). Mixed media ornamental teapot, glass andHAP SAKWA AND MICHEAL LAMBERT (American, contemporary). Mixed media ornamental teapot, glass and ceramic mosaic. Signed by both artists and dated 1991. - H: 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Mixed Media Amethyst PaintingContemporary mixed media textured painting containing real amethyst and amethyst agate. Signed with monogram SKP and dated 2018. Framed 49.62" x 25.62" Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELISE BLACK CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURETorch-cut and painted metal on found art boxes. Signed alongside of sculptures base Dimensions: H 67" x W 18" x D 19" Condition: Sculpture bolted to top box. Boxes held together with screw which is noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #4", 1985, contemporary mixed mediaCarl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #4", 1985, contemporary mixed media triptych, abstract expressionist composition with each panel layered with brush marks and texture in a vaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
23 hrs LeftBidhausMixed Media Wall Sculpture by Pasqual Bettio 30in x 26in Post-Modern Ceramic Cotton WoodUS$10
584 Lots AwayBidhausBrent Wickes Signed Soup In Blue Mixed Media Custom Framed Print 28x32 Inches USAUS$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)US$6,000
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£240
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsCURTIS JERE 2003 Signed Colorful Enamel Metal Memphis Modernist Wall SculptureUS$1,700