Sold2021Figural Bronze Putto DrummerA bronze sculpture of a drumming putto resting on a marble base. Size: 34.5" H x 13" W x 14" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE FIGURAL PUTTI FOUNTAINPutti holding dolphin. 29 1/2" h x 16" w x 14 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Empire Style Wood Mantle ClockWith figural bronze & porcelain. Approx. 25" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental figural bronzesPair Continental figural bronzes, 19th/20th c., manner of Clodion, brown patinated cast bronze, each depicting a putti astride a goat, on marble and gilt bronze stands, each 8"h x 8"l x 5"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2021FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL PLANTERWITH PUTTI FIGURES. WITH THE LINER. INSERT IS RUSTED. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 6 1/4" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK TOPPERA large figural bronze clock topper of three instrument playing putti, the arched base formed for grasses and reeds. German, late 19th/early 20th C. W. 37cm (14 1/2in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Style Bronze Putti Globe Clock, 20th c., H.- 20 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., D.- 8 1/4 in.Napoleon III Style Bronze Putti Globe Clock, 20th c., the blue polychromed globe time and strike clock on three gilt putto figural supports to a white marble column, on a square marble plinth on a broSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL CHENETS(pair) French Louis XV style bronze chenets, 19th c., draped putto among floral garlands, scrolling foliates, approx 14"h, 13.75"w, 7.25"d; 17.5lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL CHENETS(pair) French Louis XV style bronze chenets, 19th c., draped putto among floral garlands, scrolling foliates, approx 14"h, 13.75"w, 7.25"d; 17.5lbs total **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gilt and Patinated Bronze German Figural Mantel Clock, 20th c., H.- 29 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 10Large Gilt and Patinated Bronze German Figural Mantel Clock, 20th c., by Imperial, with two winged putti astride a globe, on a figured marble plinth atop a figured black marble base on paw feet, H.- 2See Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECE FRENCH CLOCK SETBRONZE 3 PIECE CLOCK SET, BRONZE CLOCK, PORCELAIN DIAL WITH FIGURAL PUTTI UPPER. CANDLE STICK SIDES. CHIPS AND CRACKS TO DIAL. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 14" W x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Musical Cherubs Bronze Figural Group SculptureContinental School bronze figural sculpture depicting band of musical children / putti including two playing drum and one with horn, mounted to rouge marble base. Overall: 7.75" H x 7.5" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Figural Garden BronzesDESCRIPTION: A pair of figural garden bronzes depicting winged putti or angles atp craggily rock formed bases. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (H: 14.5" x D: 9") & (H: 16.5" x D: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Gilt Bronze Two-Light Figural CandelabraPair of Empire Gilt Bronze Two-Light Figural Candelabra, early 19th c., each winged putto holding a quiver, torch, and wreath crest, h. 14 1/4 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 4 1/4 in. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE BAROQUE REVIVAL FIGURAL FOUNTAINContinental bronze Baroque Revival figural fountain, modeled as a putto with dolphin held aloft by a merman and mermaid, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 54", w. 32", d. 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Figural Wall PocketDESCRIPTION: A Vintage solid Brass wall pocket decorated with a putti angel visage and clamp shell motif holder. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 14" W: 9" Have a similar itSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental gilt-bronze sculpture of BacchusLate 19th/early 20th Century The gilt-bronze figural group depicting Bacchus attended by a Bacchante and a putto with a recumbent dog at his feet, raised overall on a painted wood base 14" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Gargoyle Mask Door KnockerDESCRIPTION: Large bronze door knocker with grotesque mythological form and hinged floral and figural mask, knocker fitting. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 14" x W: 9" x Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Putti Garden Planter PotVintage Italian garden planter pot, having figural Putti motif 14"h x 12"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo Style Bronze Mounted Urn20th Century, Blue And White Tin Glaze Vase With Gilt Trim Encased In Ornate Gilt Bronze With Putti Cartouche. 24h x 14w. Antique Condition Commensurate With Age. Minor Touch-ups And Chips. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Large Figural Bronze & Crystal Centerpiece19th C. Large Figural Bronze & Crystal Centerpiece. H 14.5" x W 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Sevres & Figural Bronze Clockset19th C. French Sevres & Figural Bronze Clockset. The clock measures H: 14" W: 17" and the candelabras measure H: 16 1/2" W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018A \"Milo\" Signed Art Deco Bronze Figural StatueA "Milo" Signed Art Deco Bronze Figural Statue. Measures H: 14" W: 3" and H: 9" without baseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Large Patina Figural Bronze Clockset Signed By Raingo FresUS$7,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Putto Figural Fireplace ChenetsUS$500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Gilt & Patinated Bronze & Crystal Figural CenterpiecesUS$2,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Tiffany & Co. French Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Figural ClocksetUS$8,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Pair Of Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By Henri PoitevinUS$20,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$1,800
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Monumental 19th C. F. Barbedienne Gilt Bronze & Rouge Marble Figural Mantle ClockUS$12,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate BaseUS$12,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Clack Signed By BeurdeleyUS$8,000