Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED HEAVY BALUSTERCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED HEAVY BALUSTER POKAL, colorless non-lead glass, conical bucket bowl, one side with the imperial arms of Russia (crowned double-headed eagle, a shield depicting St.See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED HEAVY BALUSTERCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED HEAVY BALUSTER POKAL, colorless non-lead glass, ogee bowl with the imperial arms of Russia (crowned double-headed eagle) bearing a monogrammed shield, flanked by foSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED ARMORIALCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED ARMORIAL COLORED-STEM POKAL, colorless non-lead glass, conical bucket bowl with elaborate, finely executed continuous decoration comprising three heraldic crests, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED TANKARDCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED TANKARD, colorless non-lead glass, slight barrel-form with a crowned double-headed eagle holding a sword and scepter in his claws, flanked by foliate sprays, applieSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED TALL BEAKERCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED TALL BEAKER, colorless non-lead glass, tapered form with three numbered reserves featuring hops, grapes, and a water pump, each with inscription above, thick base wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVEDCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED MOLDED-PEDESTAL POKAL, colorless non-lead glass, round funnel bowl with crowned female bust, probably representing Catherine I of Russia, surrounded by a miliSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED FACET-STEMCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED FACET-STEM POKAL, colorless non-lead glass, thistle bowl with elaborate and finely executed decoration including a cartouche featuring a crowned female bust,See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED STIRRUP CUPCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED STIRRUP CUP, colorless non-lead glass, deep pointed round funnel bowl with a reserve featuring a sun with face above a sunflower and flame-top heart, German iSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED COIN-KNOP GOBLETFREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED COIN-KNOP GOBLET, colorless lead glass, cupped bowl with finely executed fern decoration, raised on a double-spool stem with central hollow knop encapsulating a silver BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREE-BLOWN, THREADED, AND ENGRAVED GOBLETFREE-BLOWN, THREADED, AND ENGRAVED GOBLET, colorless lead glass, bowl with applied green threading to upper half and engraved flowers, leaves, and beaded swags, raised on an inverted baluster-form steSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED TUMBLERCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED TUMBLER, colorless non-lead glass, tapered form with two opposing framed reserves each featuring a royal bust, flanked by scrolling foliate devices on each siSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED TOASTMASTER'SCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED TOASTMASTER'S / FIRING GLASS, colorless non-lead glass, trumpet form, swag and tassel decoration on bowl, raised on a facet-cut hollow stem, circular foot witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Free-Blown and Engraved Masonic Goblet.Free-Blown and Engraved Masonic Goblet. Early 19th century. Colorless lead glass with engraved Masonic symbols. 5-7/8"h. Condition: Very good, small chip ground out on base rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024SANDWICH FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED MITCHELL GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHTSANDWICH FREE-BLOWN, CUT, AND ENGRAVED MITCHELL GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHT, colorless lead glass, each with engraved Morning Glory vine above five rows of stars, flute-cut under bowl and stem, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Cut Glass BeakerWheel cut or engraved Free Blown Beaker in pale blue glass. etched basket and foliate design. Pontil Mark to base, lots of shelf wear. 6" x 4" Excellent Condition. Likely Continental, 18th/19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Free Blown Engraved Glass HurricanesPair of English Free Blown Engraved Glass Hurricanes, in colorless glass engraved with floral designs, with folded edge at bases. Dimensions: 21.5 in.h. Condition: top rims with chips and flakes.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENAMELED ARTICLES, LOT OFCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENAMELED ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, opalescent white with polychrome decoration, including a waisted vase, a bird feeder, and a tall gourd-form bottle. Together with a colorlessSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENAMELED TANKARD AND COVERCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENAMELED TANKARD AND COVER, opalescent white with polychrome decoration, cylindrical form with slightly flared foot and applied strap handle, gentleman with black hat and haSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN GRADUATED SET OF APOTHECARY JARS, LOT OF THREECONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN GRADUATED SET OF APOTHECARY JARS, LOT OF THREE, cobalt blue with applied opal rims, each having an urn-form bowl raised on a short spool-like stem and domed foot with rough pontSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN COLORED- AND OPAQUE-TWIST STEMCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN COLORED- AND OPAQUE-TWIST STEM FIRING GLASS, colorless non-lead glass, cupped bowl, raised on a stem containing yellow, green, and white threads outside a spiral gauze with a shSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN / CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN CASE / CASE-GIN BOTTLEAMERICAN / CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN CASE / CASE-GIN BOTTLE, very thick and heavy medium olive glass, quart size, early lopsided square "case gin" form with slight inward taper, short swirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Free-blown & engraved flip glassA turn of the 19th century free-blown and engraved flip glass, probably Pittsburgh region. Pale Blue Green, cylindrical shape, engraved at the front with a flowering urn and fern motif. Late 18th-earlSee Sold Price