Sold2024VICTORIAN INLAID PAPIER MACHE LAP DESK/ WRITING COMPENDIUM BOXVictorian papier-mache ladies' writing slope/ compendium box, 19th c., having scalloped-edge hinged top decorated with painted polychrome florals and mother-of-pearl shell inlay, opening to worn iSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN INLAID PAPIER MACHE LAP DESK/ WRITING COMPENDIUM BOXVictorian papier-mache ladies' writing slope/ compendium box, 19th c., sloped rectangular form, having scalloped-edge hinged top decorated with painted polychrome florals, accented by parcel giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Rustic Shop Desk / Writing TableContinental Rustic Shop Desk / Writing Table with Painted Base - 29.5 in tall x 48.5 x 29.5, Opening is 24 x 39.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTINENTAL DISTRESSED FINISH WRITING DESKContinental writing desk, 19thc., in a distressed white painted finish, rectangular top, over three frieze drawers, rising on turned legs, approx 31"h, 53.75"w, 30.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Style Hand-Painted Ladies Desk, 20th C.Louis XV style hand-painted ladies desk. Vernis Martin style, early 20th cent, bombe form fall front writing surface and letter storage, floral polychrome decoration of putti and a musician, heart forSee Sold Price
Sold2019SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE PAINTED WRITING DESKSpanish Baroque style writing desk, mid to late 19th c., in a later distressed painted finish, carved with foliate and scrollwork elements, having three drawers, rising on turned legs, joined by scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies Continental Writing Desk, Romantic CourtingLadies Continental Writing Desk, Romantic Courting Scenes & Landscape Scenes In Bombay Form With Gilt Metal Trim, 4 drawers & cabinet over slant front with single drawer beneath, 58"h x 31"w x 20"d (lSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Continental Polychrome Painted and ParcelA Pair of Continental Polychrome Painted and Parcel Gilt Carved Wood Figures 18th Century with Later Paint Height 49 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Style Painted Writing Desk with ChairVenetian Style Painted Writing Desk with Chair. Long drawer flanked by two short drawers on either side; painted finish, flowers to top and drawer fronts. The matching chair with a green velvet upholsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Polychrome Painted ChestContinental Polychrome Painted Chest , 19th c., molded and beaded top, blind frieze drawer over three long drawers, conforming base, shaped bracket feet, h. 41 in., w. 49 in., d. 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hepplewhite Hand Painted Writing DeskAntique Hepplewhite Style Hand Painted Writing Desk. Curved form desk with black leather writing surface and inset bonnet top clock. Desk fitted with six small drawers and 2 small cabinet, flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Writing Desk With Leather TopNew Item, Painted Writing Desk with Leather Top - Similar to a cerused finish - 32 in tall x 63 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental polychrome painted and iron-mounted box,A Continental polychrome painted and iron-mounted box Dated 1879 Sold together with a second polychrome painted and decoupage box, probably 19th century. (2).H: 11, W: 19 1/2, D: 13 1/2 in. (larger) PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Writing Desk With Leather TopNew Item, Painted Writing Desk with Leather Top - Similar to a cerused finish - 32 in tall x 64 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XVI style painted writing deskFrench Louis XVI style painted writing desk with tapered fluted legs & 2 drawers. 29 3/4"h x 46 1/4"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental polychrome painted panelsPair Continental polychrome painted panels, 19th c., probably Tyrolean, each depicting an amorino amongst floral scrolls, each 8.25"h x 38.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Ormolu-Mounted Black Painted Writing DeskLouis XV Style Ormolu-Mounted Black Painted Writing Desk </> With glass top. Of recent manufacture. 28 1/4 x 41 3/4 x 22 1/4 in. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2019ORNATELY CARVED CONTINENTAL WRITING DESKTwo piece desk in the Baroque style with an upper cabinet section above a single frieze drawer and a burled walnut writing surface. Probably German or Austrian. First half of the 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE EARLY 19TH CENT. CONTINENTAL WRITING DESKA large early nineteenth century two drawer Continental writing desk. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 67" Dpth: 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED WRITING DESKLouis XV style painted writing desk, 20th c., having shaped top, center drawer over kneehole, flanked by four side drawers, foliate drawer pulls, rising on cabriole legs, cracking to paint finish on tSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC Continental Writing Desk19th century continental writing desk with drawers, 38" H x 70" W x 31" D. Provenance: Providence, Rhode Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Writing Desk / Hall Table with Cabrio LegsPainted Writing Desk / Hall Table with Cabrio Legs - 30 in tall x 50 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Polychrome Painted ReliquaryContinental Polychrome Painted Reliquary, 19th c., fall front door, paneled sides, paw feet, h. 24 in., w. 20 in., d. 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Mounted Lady's Writing DeskUS$3,500
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationPainted Venetian Style Drop-Leaf Vintage Furniture Writing DeskCA$50
2 days LeftJasper52Midcentury Yellow "Colormates" Campaign Lowboy Writing Desk by Morris of CAUS$1,900
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Bonheur Du Jour Ormolu and Sevres Style Porcelain-Mounted Amboyna and EbonyUS$100
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary DeskUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGrain Painted and Paint-decorated Pine Sewing Desk Probably Maine, circa 1825US$600