Sold2019Porsche Original B/W press photo type 904 Carrera GTSEugen Böhringer and Rolf Wüterich in their Porsche 904 Carrera GTS at the Rally Monte Carlo 1965, 25.5 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corgi Toys, Mini Cooper Monte Carlo + Hillman Imp.Corgi Toys, Mini Cooper Monte Carlo + Hillman Imp. Rally Monte Carlo, Great Britain, 1:46, diecast, box C 1,C 1See Sold Price
Sold2018CORGI GS38 RALLYE MONTE CARLO SETincludes Mini Cooper, Rover & Citroen, orig box & display insert, box worn, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2019Corgi Race Car Gift Set 1960s Catalogs & Matchbox RacerCorgi Gift Set 29 & Matchbox Race car with carrier. Three Corgi Toys Catalogs 1965, 1966, and 1967-1968 are included.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 10th event held in January 1931, with artwork after FalcucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Batmobile and Batboat Corgi Gift Set.(Mettoy, 1973) A vintage Corgi Gift Set 3: Rocket Firing Batmobile and Batboat on Trailer manufactured by Mettoy-Playcraft. The Batboat rides on a die-cast metal rolling trailer. Miniature plastic BatSee Sold Price
Sold2017CORGI TOYS Gift-Set Riviera No. 31, in the original boxCORGI TOYS Gift-Set Riviera No. 31, in the original box (damaged), without damage German Description CORGI TOYS, Gift-Set Riviera Nr. 31, im Originalkarton (beschädigt), unbespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corgi GS3 Batman Gift Set comprising Batmobile in black with blue tinted windows, seated Batman andCorgi GS3 Batman Gift Set comprising Batmobile in black with blue tinted windows, seated Batman and Robin figures, chrome wheels, light grey plastic aerial with Batboat on Trailer. Missiles on sprues.See Sold Price
Sold2021Corgi GS3 Batman 2-piece Gift Set including BatmobileCorgi GS3 Batman 2-piece Gift Set including Batmobile in black with chrome hubs, plastic aerial, blue tinted windows, with Batman & Robin" figures plus Batboat on Trailer with missiles on sprue. GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Monte-Carlo Off Set LithographLouis Icart Titled "Monte -Carlo"See Sold Price
Sold2024Corgi Toys 323 Citroen D.S.19 In Monte-Carlo TrimCorgi Toys 323 Citroen D.S.19 In Monte-Carlo Trim, pale blue body, white roof, lemon interior, Rallye Monte Carlo decals, racing number 75, spun wheel hubs, in near mint original condition, Corgi modeSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEUER Gift for participants Ralley International GenveHEUER Gift for participants Ralley International Genve 1960, 1x model Mastertime Heuer 8 Days, 1x model Monte Carlo '60s, in original casket, extremely rare, high-quality, good condition German DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEUER SET OF THREE DASH-MOUNTED TIMERS H 2 7/8" L 6 3/4" SEBRING, MASTER-TIME, AND MONTE-CARLOHEUER SET OF THREE DASH-MOUNTED TIMERS H 2 7/8" L 6 3/4" SEBRING, MASTER-TIME, AND MONTE-CARLO Tacometer/Stopwatch/clock, Made in Switzerland. Left= "Sebring" Serial # #7044, Center = "Master Time 8 DSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Lithographs of Chagall 1-6 set of 6 Volumes with 28 LithographsThe Lithographs of Chagall complete set of 6 Volumes No 1 to 6 English text catalogue raisonné for the works of Chagall 1922-1985 Fernand Mourlot, Andre Sauret Monte Carlo, New York,George BrazilSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEUER set of stopp watches Auto-Rallye, among it Heuer Master-Time and Monte-Carlo, with operatingHEUER set of stopp watches Auto-Rallye, among it Heuer Master-Time and Monte-Carlo, with operating instruction, working, very good condition, both fixed on a clock plate , clock plate engraved "HeuerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heuer Rally WatchCase: chrome plated with mounting plate; Stopwatch (left): Dial: black dial with luminous arabic numerals, 60-seconds, 60-minutes and 12-hours counter, signed "Heuer Monte Carlo"; Movement: hand windiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: - SORIANO A and BATTAINI A., Les automates de Monte-Carlo, DateSet of four books: - SORIANO A and BATTAINI A .,Les automates de Monte-Carlo, Date d'édition. 1985. - AA. VV., Androïdes. Les automates des Jaquet-Droz, Publisher: Scriptar - F.M. Ricci, 1979. -See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 10: CORGI DIE-CAST VEHICLE TOYS.All in original boxes, also four boxes of a dozen extra tires each. Tires are marked "Tyres". There are two gift sets including a No. 1 Super Major Tractor, a GS-10 Tank Transporter with tank, a No. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, GS 25 Tankstellen Bausatz GeschenksetCorgi Toys, GS 25 Petrol Station Construction Kit Giftset (complete), England, 1:43, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019MONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à unMONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à un cordon de velours marron, une breloque à dessin de fleurs ornemente ce cordon. Diamètre : 4,5 cm environ Poids brut : 125,1 g (18k - 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2017Mens Rolex Monte Carlo Tudor Oysterdate 7159Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. Fine and rare, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatchSee Sold Price
20172002 Dale Earnhardt Sr. Monte CarloIn 2002, Chevrolet partnered with Richard Childress Racing and Dale Earnhardt to produce a very limited number of Dale Earnhardt Signature Edition Monte Carlo SS. This red coupe comes with only 9 mileSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
James Auctioneers LondonVintage Diecast Corgi Gift Set 16 Ecurie Ecosse Set 1961-65, 1126 Transporter£125(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artistUS$400
2 days LeftJasper52Set of 9 Figure Illustrations Egyptian Classical Characters Listed AmericanUS$1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollection of 18 Dale Earnhardt Jr Memorabilia ItemsUS$95
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLC(6) Duncan & Miller “Sandwich Clear” Individual Jam / Jelly DishesUS$5
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintageUS$600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc2024 DONALD TRUMP Take America Back Campaign Collectible Coin Gift SetUS$8(2 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringCASE Ford Tough Trapper Pocket Knife Gift Set with Cert. of AuthenticityUS$1(1 bid)