Sold2023CORINNE MICHELLE WEST OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Corinne Michelle West, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:22"wx27"h framed, mint condition Biography: Corinne Michelle West was an American painter; she also used the naSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORINNE MICHELLE WEST OIL ON CANVAS 1965CORINNE MICHELLE WEST (AMERICAN 1908-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, 1965, "UNKNOWN PLANET, ORPHEUS":SIGNED AND TITLED ON VERSO; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT ON RECTO; FLOATER FRAME. FRAME SIZE C. 61" X 50". EXSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORINNE MICHELLE WEST OIL ON CANVAS 1964CORINNE MICHELLE WEST (AMERICAN 1908-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, 1964, H 12", W 24", "VITE POEME":CORINNE MICHELLE WEST, ALSO KNOWN AS MIKAEL WEST AND MICHAEL WEST; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, DATSee Sold Price
Sold2024CORINNE MICHELLE WEST ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Corinne Michelle West, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements:25"WX30"H framed, good condition Biography: Corinne Michelle West was an American painter; she also used the nSee Sold Price
Sold2024CORINNE MICHELLE WEST MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAttributed to Michael (Corinne) West, no coa, private collection, medium: mixed media, measurements: 25"WX32"H framed, mint condition Biography: Corinne Michelle West was an American painter; she alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CORRINE MICHELLE WEST ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASCorrine Michelle West, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 18"wx24"h no frame, mint condition Biography: Corinne Michelle West was an American painter; she also used the names MikaelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968, Alan Davie, R.A. (British, 1920-2014), "Ankh Sun No 1", pencil signed, dated and titled lower right, matted and framed under glass, 22"h x 30"w (sight), 31.5"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BECKER GOUACHE ON PAPER 1968DAVID BECKER, [AMERICAN B.1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1968, H 16", W 19 1/4" "THE RETURN & PRESENTATION":Depicting two abstracted figures in shades of purple, gray and green. Signed, titled and dated in pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yolanda Mohalyi. Abstract, gouache(Hungarian, 1909-1978). Gouache on paper, 1968, signed and dated "Yolanda Mohalyi" ll, sight size: 17 1/2 x 25 in., framed size: 28 3/4 x 37 inches. The Estate of Maria Regina Breves Barringer, FairfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip Schreibman (American, 1925 - 2007)Abstract Expressionist gouache on paper. 1968. Signed and dated bottom right. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cyrus Flint Stimson, Jr. (American, 1901 - 1968)Four (4) paintings. Gouache on paper. All dated: 1968 (various months). All signed, dated and some annotated. 11 x 9 inches (approximate).See Sold Price
Sold2023John Paul Strain (Am. b. 1955), Winter on The West Rim, 1996 (c), gouache on paperWinter on The West Rim, 1996 (c), gouache on paper, 8 1/2 x 12 1/4, signed lower left: John Paul Strain ’96 (c),See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Gouache on paperManoucher Yektai (1922 - 2019) Attributed to- gouche on paper Signed bottom Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5" AproxFrom a New York Private estate sale.THIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A PRINT,PAINTING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos, UntitledTheodoros Stamos Untitled 1968gouache on paper 20.75 h x 22.25 w in (53 x 57 cm) Signed and dated to frame verso 'Stamos 1968'. Provenance: Collection of Mason Adams |See Sold Price
Sold2022FAIRFIELD PORTER (NY/IL, 1907-1995)Hudson River Viewed from West Point, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, label verso "Property of Charles Reim", in slender molded silver frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17" x 20 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896) "Women On The Balcony"DESCRIPTION: An Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896 - 1968) gouache on paper titled "Mujeres en el balcon" (Women on the balcony). Signed A. Pelaez on the lower right bottom corner. Amelia Pelaez del Casal wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) gouache on paper, sight size 29-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches overall framedAmelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) gouache on paper, sight size 29-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches overall framed size is 41 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Granell (1912-2001) SpanishUNTITLED, 1968, gouache on paper, signed and dated and inscribed upper right, 14 x 11”, framed with glass, appears to have some pale discoloration, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall lithograph, 1968Medium: lithograph (after the gouache). Printed on Arches paper in 1968 at the atelier Mourlot and published in New York by The Pierre Matisse Gallery. Size: 11 1/2 x 9 inches (292 x 230 mm). Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaIT’S COMMON KNOWLEDGE #2 (East & West), 2001, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 ½ x 17 ½”, frame 27 ½ x 22 ½” with PlexigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Godard Abstract Gouache Painting LaveusesGabriel Godard, French b.1933, Abstract Gouache on Paper Painting, Titled Laveuses, Dated 1968, Framed Under Glass. Framed measures 28 inches x 36 inches, art measures 21 inches x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer (NY,1926-2000) gouache paintingARTIST: Stanley Robert Boxer (New York, 1926 - 2000) NAME: Abstract Composition YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yehiel Krize (1908-1968)Yehiel Krize (1908-1968), Untitled, gouache on paper, 97X67 cm, signed. Minor flaws to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall "Woman at a Window" 1968Medium: offset lithograph (after the gouache). Printed on Arches wove paper in 1968 by Mourlot Freres for a scarce Pierre Matisse Gallery exhibition catalogue. Although printed on an offset press, theSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionMelvin Charles Warren (1920-1995) Boquillas, Mexico Across the River from Big Bend, 1968US$1,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsIllustrator Louis Glanzman Signed Original Fine Artwork Painting GamblerUS$10
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignBertram Priestman (1868-1951) Snow Capped Mountain Painting c1920sUS$300