Sold2022Corneille, Elle se Donne a l'Ete (She Gives Herself to Summer), LithographArtist: Corneille, Belgian (1922 - 2010) Title: Elle se Donne a l'Ete (She Gives Herself to Summer) Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Corneille, Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself toArtist: Corneille, Belgian (1922 - 2010) Title: Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself to Summer) Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Corneille, Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself toArtist: Corneille, Belgian (1922 - 2010) Title: Elle se Donne a L'ete (She Gives Herself to Summer) Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, L'EteJoan Miro L'Ete 1938lithograph in colors 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) Printed signature to lower left 'Miro'. This work is from the edition of 2000 published by Teriade, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - L'ete AirArtist: Joan Miro Title: L'ete Air Year: 1938 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: Teriade ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA , ORIGINAL L'ETE LITHOGRAPHALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) L' ETE / SUMMER LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS , DEPICTING ART NOUVEAU WOMAN IN FLOWERS FIELD; ONE OF 4 SEASONS "SUMMER" "L'ETE" , MUCHA , 1903 ; BACKED ON LINEN - 13 1/4" x 29" UNFRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, L'EteJoan Miro L'Ete 1938lithograph in colors 13.875 h × 10.375 w in (35 × 26 cm) Printed signature to lower left 'Miro'. This work is from the edition of 2000 published by Teriade, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "L'Ete" Pochoir Lithograph In ColoursJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) pochoir lithograph in colours on wove paper titled: "L'Ete". From Verve No. 3 (Dupin 1310). Date: 1938. Plate signature to lower left. Published by E. Triade/D. JSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRODERS - L'ETE SUR LA COTE D'AZUR TRAVEL POSTERAfter Roger Broders - French 1883-1953 - L'Ete Sur La Cote D'Azur Travel Poster. Color Lithograph Reprint. 19.50" x 27.50". 23" x 31" Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Bouquet "L'Ete" Oil on CanvasAndre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987), "L'Ete / El Verano / The Summer", Oil on Canvas, depicting a village landscape with fields and flowers, signed and dated 1974 lower left, faux burlwood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - 1938 Rare L'ete (Air)Artist: Joan Miro Title: L'ete Year: 1938 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: Teriade Paris MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - 1938 Rare L'ete (Air)Artist: Joan Miro Title: L'ete Year: 1938 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: Teriade Paris MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'ETE MONTE CARLO TRAVEL POSTER ON LINEN 38"L'ETE MONTE CARLO TRAVEL POSTER ON LINEN -38" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, POSSIBLE TRIM SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP11924 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - 1938 Rare L'ete (Air)Artist: Joan Miro Title: L'ete Year: 1938 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: Teriade Paris MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'ETE Bust of Art Nouveau Girl with Flowers, WheatL'ETE Bust of Art Nouveau Girl with Flowers, Wheat. Hard Plaster Composition. Bronzed patina finish. Size: 22h x 12wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Dupre 19th C. French Landscape Oil PaintingJules Dupre (France: 1811 - 1889) Antique, 19th century Barbizon style landscape oil painting on canvas titled ""L'Ete". Hand signed to lower left. Measures: 22" W x 18-1/2" H. Frame: 29-3/4" W x 26"See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAFFAIRE DREYFUS. Album contenant 35 tirages en noir et blanc sur papier albumine des obseques de€400