Sold2024Magician’s Own Book, (The). New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, (1...Magician’s Own Book, (The). New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, (1857). FIRST EDITION. Publisher’s grey-brown embossed cloth, gilt stamped. Engraved title page and frontispiece guarded with tissuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Thomas' The Bar-Tender's Guide"The Bar-Tender's Guide: How to Mix All Kinds of Plain and Fancy Drinks, by Jerry Thomas. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, 1887. Bound in red board, blind repro of cover on back. Many poems affixed to froSee Sold Price
Sold2015Evans, Gerritt M., (“A Retired Professional,” pseud).Evans, Gerritt M., (“A Retired Professional,” pseud). How Gamblers Win, Or The Secrets of Advantage Play. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, 1868. Colored pictorial wraps. 12mo. Light wear to wrappers,See Sold Price
Sold2021[CONJURING] A group of 29 antiquarian and vintage[CONJURING] A group of 29 antiquarian and vintage titles. Including: The Boy’s Own Conjuring Book. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, [1860]. Illustrated. Publisher’s pictorial cloth stamped inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Green, J.H. Gamblers' Tricks with Cards Exposed andGreen, J.H. Gamblers' Tricks with Cards Exposed and Explained. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, 1868. Publisher's pictorial boards with cloth spine. Illustrated. 8vo. Boards edges rubbed, else a sound copSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green, Jonathan H. Gamblers’ Tricks With Cards ExposedGreen, Jonathan H. Gamblers’ Tricks With Cards Exposed and Explained. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, 1868. Publisher’s cloth-backed pictorial boards, pictorial advertising endleaves. Illustrated. 8vSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Play Room: or, In-Door Games for Boys and Girls.The Play Room: or, In-Door Games for Boys and Girls. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, 1866. Publisher’s blue boards with gilt spine and patterned cover. “Profusely illustrated with 197 fine wood-cuts.See Sold Price
Sold2017The Great Secret of Shadow Pantomimes.Denier, Tony. The Great Secret of Shadow Pantomimes. New York: Dick & Fitzgerald, 1868. Publisher’s color lithographic wrappers. Illustrated. 8vo. p. vi, [7] 8—79 + 16 leaves advts. Light rust-solSee Sold Price
Sold201918th Century New York Cherry Corner CupboardCirca 1760-1780, Corner cupboard. Original finish and surface in fine dry condition. Two parts resting on ogee feet. Original cove molded top and glass. Original interior paint with tombstone cut shelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerry Thomas' Bartenders Guide 1887Jerry Thomas' Bartenders Guide Containing Receipts for Mixing. New and englarged edition 1887. Dick and Fitzgerald, New York. Overall very good to excellent. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, RaSee Sold Price
Sold2017American New York Pine Glazed Door Corner CupboardDATE Ca. 1820 DIMENSIONS Width 47 Depth 27 Height 78.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Cherry Diminutive Architectural Corner CupboardChippendale Cherry Diminutive Architectural Corner Cupboard Second half 18th century With a shell-carved half-dome interior flanked by stop-fluted pilasters. Height 6 feet 6 inches, width 39 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Corner Cupboard19th c. two door corner cupboard in old red paint. 54" x 37" x 37" Ht.. Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Corner Cupboard19th c. corner cupboard in green paint. Top has (9) light door, base with two doors. 47" x 27" x 75" Ht.. Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Oak Corner Cupboard, L. 18th C.2 part cupboard, upper cabinet with glazed door From a Pawling New York Home Dimensions: Top 39 x 32 x 19, base 33 x 33 x 19, Overall 75"H x 33"W x 19"D (USPR6369)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Inlaid Mahogany Corner CupboardFederal Inlaid Mahogany Corner Cupboard, American, possibly Ohio, 19th C. with mullioned glass doors and shelves 6'4"h x 32"w x 18"d Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Green Four Door Paneled CupboardUntouched from a Middburg New York farm house. Green four door paneled corner cupboard. Hand hewn back. Original hardware, wonderful worn patina, Measures 38" wide by 71" tall and 21" deep . As foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, Francis Scott (1896-1940). Taps at Reveille. New York: Scribner's, 1935. FIRST EDITION,FITZGERALD, Francis Scott (1896-1940). Taps at Reveille. New York: Scribner's, 1935. 8vo. Original green cloth, spine gilt-lettered (a touch of wear to spine ends and corners); dust jacket (some chippSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.R. DIMES TWO-PART FEDERAL-STYLE CORNER CUPBOARD New Hampshire, 20th Century Height 81.25”.D.R. DIMES TWO-PART FEDERAL-STYLE CORNER CUPBOARDNew Hampshire, 20th CenturyIn pine. Upper case with two arched paneled doors enclosing three shelves. Lower case with two paneled doors enclosing a sinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corner Cupboard, York County, PennsylvaniaDESCRIPTION: Corner Cupboard, York County, Pennsylvania. Softwood corner cupboard. Circa 1820-1840. The base rests on bracket feet in front and a square foot in rear. Double paneled cupboard doors opeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corner cupboard, New England style, 20th C., pine, painted red exterior and white interior, oneCorner cupboard, New England style, 20th C., pine, painted red exterior and white interior, one piece, flat top with ogee, beaded and dentil moldings, arched opening with keystone and bead molding, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, Clarkson St Corner, New YorkAn oil on canvas, signed bottom right "Michael Mc....?" and titled "Clarkson St. Corner" verso. Late 20th century. Dimensions:26" H x 28" W framed, 24" H x 26" W verso. Provenance:From a New Hope collSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROSA RUSH, COLORED LITHOGRAPH, SEAMSTRESSROSA RUSH, COLORED LITHOGRAPH, H 14", W 10", SEAMSTRESS Pencil signed at the lower right corner. Printed at the left corner 'New York City, WPA, Art Project'. Not framed.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFitzgerald (F. Scott) This Side of Paradise, first edition, first printing, New York, 1920£500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1996 Press Photo "Double Portrait" Painting by Artist Lucian Freud . Vintage Photo.US$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photo Artist Jan Feenstra holds her movie queen pillows in New YorkUS$250
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.US$25
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsCain (James M.) The Postman Always Rings Twice, first edition, New York, 1934.£2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver tray, New York circa 1960 by Whiting£400