Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) watercolorFigures Gathered in a Landscape watercolor on paper, signed Kate A. Williams lower right. 13 1/2 x 10 1/4" Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilkes Booth Signed CDV PhotoJohn Wilkes Booth (May 10, 1838 – April 26, 1865) was an American stage actor who assassinated United States President Abraham Lincoln at Ford's Theatre in Washington, D.C., on April 14, 1865.See Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (10) Novels 1st EditionsTen (10) author signed / inscribed first editions include: 1) Affliction by Russell Banks. Harper and Row. 1989 1st with unclipped dust jacket. 2) Louisiana Power and Light by John Dufresne. 1994 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Nixon Signed Letter, Signed Copy of "Leaders" and PhotoRichard M. Nixonvarious, variousRichard Nixon Signed Letter, Signed Copy of "Leaders" and PhotoSigned bookThree Nixon items, includes a signed copy of his book Leaders (New York: Warner BookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chrysler Richard Petty Media Promotional PhotosTwo black and white 8" x 10" photos showing Richard Petty and his Plymouth race car, both marked on the back with the Chrysler negative number. A neat group of promotional / publicity photos. They areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enola Gay: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk Signed Iconic Photo w/ Bonus Caron Signed Photo of HiroshimaEnola Gayn.p., n.d.Enola Gay: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk Signed Iconic Photo w/ Bonus Caron Signed Photo of HiroshimaSigned photographSigned photographs, 8" x 10", featuring the Enola Gay crSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Francisco Zuniga, "Virginia Desnuda", V/VIFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), "Virginia Desnuda" bronze sculpture, edition 5 of 6, 1973, signed, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 13 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Umbrella Man Ver. III #52 SculptureA Peter Max "Umbrella Man Ver. III #52" original hand-painted acrylic sculpture. Hand-signed in pigment, lower right by the artist. Measurement shown in one of the photos. Includes COA and appraisal fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Plaminek Large Original Magenta Hues Lucite Acrylic Abstract Pedestal SculptureThis lot includes a Gallery COA Artist: Michael PlaminekTitle: Magenta HuesMedium: LuciteSize With Pedestal: 62 1/2" x 21" x 10 1/2"Size Without Pedestal: 22 1/2" x 15" x 10"Signed: Signed in AcrylicYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) watercolorA Summer Morning watercolor on board, signed Kate A. Williams lower right. 15 x 16 1/2" Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- Columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) watercolorOur Backyard watercolor on board, signed Kate A. Williams lower right. 19 3/4 x 15 1/2" Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- Columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. Brighton Watercolor on Satin Paris SceneF. Brighton hand painted on satin, Paris Notre Dame street scene, signed lower right, 10"h x 13"w (sight), 19"h x 22"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso Madoura Limited Edition Charger 82/200Framed Picasso Madoura plate limited edition number 82/200 signed and impressed on reverse. Please see photo. Also includes a certificate of authenticity from Centaur Sculpture Galleries on the back aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bolger and Garland Photo signed to Brooke ShieldsMGM, 1939/Signed later. Contemporary black and white photograph signed and inscribed, "To Brooke, Follow the Yellow Brick Road. Love! The Scarecrow of Oz, Ray Bolger." Measuring 8 x 10 in. ExhibitingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by Pilot Paul Tibbets and "Necessary Evil" Pilot GeorgePaul W. Tibbetsn.p., n.d.Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Photo Signed by Pilot Paul Tibbets and "Necessary Evil" Pilot George MarquardtSigned photographA spectacular 8” x 10” color photSee Sold Price
Sold2023EANGER IRVING COUSE (USA, 1866-1936)."The Water Carrier". Oil on board. Signed lower right. Salmagundi Chumb / Box exhibition label verso with title. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10" h x 8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The AirCarl Brenders (1937- ), Love Is In The Air, gouache and watercolor on board, 26 x 34 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders '10, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986).Bust of a child. Bronze, signed and numbered 10. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA QUADRONE (ITALY, 1844-1898)."The artists model". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1874 lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017KAWS (American, b. 1974)No Reply, 2015; Two screenprints in colors (from portfolio of 10); Both signed, dated and numbered 34/100; 35" x 22 7/8" (sheet, each); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Dessins Pablo Picasso Collection Domain Limited Edition on paperby Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28.See Sold Price
Sold20241994 Ford Mustang Product Information Press Release Folder1994 Ford Mustang press release folder includes glossy press photos, specifications packet, actual press release, and press release on the 30th Mustang anniversary. Also contains a press release on thSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)US$4,600(2 bids)
Featured248 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsDennis Jones In the Rut Full Round Bronze Sculpture Original Signed Wildlife ArtUS$375(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 COLORADO Photography Shadow of Pikes Peak Springs Mountains IllustratedUS$34(3 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryProsper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924), Three Plaques of Dog HeadsUS$450
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging LightsUS$9,000
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
26 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.LEON LOUIS DOLICE (Austrian/American 1892-1960) A DRAWING, "Chrysler Building," CIRCA 1940US$400
170 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJan Bobak Violin 1995 With Insurance Paper And CaseUS$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning ERTE Art Deco Symphony in Black Fine Porcelain FigurineUS$325(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful large antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass vaseUS$26(6 bids)
323 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMassive Silver Baltic Signed Amber Beata Heart Necklace Collar Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15US$300(2 bids)