Sold2022Hermann David Salomon Corrodi (1844-1905), NINFA PRESSO INHERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI (1844-1905), ITALIANNINFA PRESSO IN CORSO D’ACQUA, ROMAOil on canvas; signed at Roma lower right.40 ins x 26 ins; 101.6 cms x 66 cmsProvenance:S.W. Boone, 499 PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corrodi, Hermann (Italian, 1844-1905) Lady Oil PaintingCorrodi, Hermann (Italian, 1844-1905) Lady on Balcony. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left “H. Corrodi, Roma.” In good condition, relined and restored. Painting measures 21” x 17”. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRODI HERMANN (1844-1905) Hermann CorrodiCORRODI HERMANN (1844-1905) Hermann Corrodi 1844-1905 olio su cartone telato raff.veduta dell'Etna firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 46x68,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Hermann Corrodi (1844-1905) Egyptian Nile SceneFramed oil on canvas attributed to / manner of Hermann Corrodi (Italy, 1844-1905). The Egyptian scene painting depicts figures in a sailboat on the Nile River. The canvas measures 30" x 60". Framed meSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - ComoSalomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - Como 1892) Veduta dai colli laziali Firmata e datata “Roma 1878†Acquerello su carta, firmato e datato "Roma 1878" cm 36x54See Sold Price
Sold2016LALA DEEN DAYAL (INDIA 1844-1905) ALBUM (56) ALBUMENLALA DEEN DAYAL (INDIA 1844-1905) ALBUM (56) ALBUMEN PHOTOGRAPHS, "POONA CAMP OF EXERCISE" 1905, SECUNDERABADSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAULO GHIGLIA (FIRENZE 1905 - ROMA 1979) RITRATTOOlio su tela, cm 100x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra P.Ghiglia. Entro cornice. | Female portrait in red dress. Oil on canvas, 100x80 cm. Signed on the lower left P.Ghiglia. Within frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tudric pewter desk clock,A Tudric pewter desk clock, A Tudric pewter desk clock, c.1905, designed by David Veasey, in an embossed and shaped case, with a copper and enamelled dial with Roman numerals, with key, enclosing a LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN SLOAN ETCHING ON PAPER SIGNEDJohn Sloan Connoisseurs of Prints, 1905. Pencil signed lower right by the artist. Published by John Sloan, printed by John Sloan and Ernest David Roth, New York in 1905. Edition of 100. Plate: 4 15/16See Sold Price
Sold2023David Schneuer Pen and Ink, "Montparnasse"David Schneuer (Austro-Hungarian/Israel, 1905-1987) "Montparnasse," pen and ink wash signed lower right, titled upper center, framed. Dimensions: 7.75 x 10. 5 in. sheet size, 16 x 18 in. as fSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIKODIM KONDAKOV, LITSEVOY IKONOPISNYI PODLINNIK, 1905NIKODIM KONDAKOV, LITSEVOY IKONOPISNYI PODLINNIK, 1905 Nikodim Pavlovich Kondakov (Russian 1844-1925), LITSEVOY IKONOPISNYI PODLINNIK. IKONOGRAFIYA GODPODA BOGA I SPASA NASHEGO IISUSA KHRISTA, TOM I [See Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Hermann (Am. 1871-1966), Texas Landscape, 1930,Emil Hermann (Am. 1871-1966), Texas Landscape, 1930, oil on canvas 26 x 36, signed lower right: Emil Herman, 1930See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Hans Moller, c1947, Black PitcherPainting by Hans Moller, c1947, Black Pitcher. Frame: 33 1/2" x 27 1/2" Painting: 30 1/2" x 24 1/2" Hans Moller Wiki: Hans Moller (b. Wuppertal, Germany 1905 - d. October 19, 2000 in Allentown, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Benton Compton (Am. 1905-1981), Still Life, oil onCarl Benton Compton (Am. 1905-1981), Still Life, oil on canvas 29 x 23, NSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze of strongman w/chains, P.L.Kowalczewski, 1905Bronze of strongman with chains, Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski(1865-1910).Titled "Poland".Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski was born in Mieltschin (Kr Gniezno.) on August 25, 1865 and died on September 5, 1910 in BSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Bronze Rhyton Vase by Benedetto Boschetti, Rome, circa 1840An Italian bronze Rhyton vase by Benedetto Boschetti, Rome, circa 1840. The vase cast with classical figures and an urn on folaite plinth and Belgian black marble, signed 'B. BOSCHETTI ROMA. 15" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Kern, The Clock Restorer(Austrian/Slovakia, 1839-1912) Der Uhrenrestaurator, an older man seated at his work table fixing a clock, signed middle right 'Kern H/1905', oil on canvas, 18 x 12-1/4 in. (45.72 x 29.85 cm.); gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Onorato Carlandi - Villa Falconieri at FrascatiOnorato Carlandi Rome, 1848-1939 Villa Falconieri at Frascati Watercolor on paper, 68,5 x 68,5 cm Signed and place lower left: Carlandi, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Burrows (British, 1840-1905) Hailing the CapWilliam H. Burrows (British, 1840-1905) Hailing the Capstan oil on canvas 29 ½ x 47 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, Georgia Provenance: David Roberts ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis HOTTOT (1834-1905) Orientalist bronze statueLouis HOTTOT (1834-1905) Orientalist bronze statue on a marble base. 16 in H x 4 1/2 in W x 5 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEFANO DONADONI Italy 1844-1911 Roman ruins. SignedSTEFANO DONADONI Italy 1844-1911 Roman ruins. Signed lower center "S. Donadoni - Roma". Watercolor on paper, 10.25" x 16" sight. Framed 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Frey-Moock(1881 Jona/Kanton St. Gallen - 1954 Egnach/Kanton Thurgau) Morgenröte Das in vorwiegend tonigem Kolorit und wenigen leuchtenden Farbakzenten angelegte, motiv- und stiltypische GemÃSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaRudolf Lehmann (Ottensen 1819 – Bournemede 1905) La Fileuse, La Vanneuse€30,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE David Bowie Ziggy Stardust Signed Fender Squire Strat GuitarUS$98(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Scenic Window from the Collection of Stan Aldridge Ca. 1905, "LandscapeUS$170,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on CanvasUS$40,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"US$800(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at NightUS$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftRivich AuctionCirca 1960 DAVID KLEIN Fly TWA New York Advertisement PosterUS$1,400(3 bids)