Sold2016VINTAGE .925 STERLING SILVER STIEFF REPOUSSE BABY SPOONA VINTAGE REPOUSSE .925 STERLING SILVER BABY FEEDING SPOON MANUFACTURED BY STIEFF. THE SPOON IS 5 1/2" IN LENGTH AND WEIGHS 24.17g. THIS MAKES A LOVELY ADDITION TO SILVERWARE PIECES. SHIPPING AND HANDSee Sold Price
Sold202110 pc STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINER - NUT +All are Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver. 1- Gorham Sterling Over The Cup Tea Strainer 5 3/4". 2- 5 Sterling Nut Dishes 3 2/3". 3- Large Reed & Barton Serving Spoon Twist Handle, bowl bentSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) STIEFF STERLING SILVER & OTHER BERRY SPOONS(lot of 3) Silver berry spoons, including: (2) silver plate serving spoons, approx 9"l, (1) Stieff "Corsage" sterling silver serving spoon, 8.25"l, 2.95ozt (weighable silver only) Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF CORSAGE STERLING SILVER VINTAGE SUGAR SPOON 6This nice Stieff Corsage sugar spoon is in overall excellent condition with only some light scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It is just over 6 inches long. It weiSee Sold Price
Sold202330 pcs. Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including four forks (L: approx. 7"), four forks (L: approx. 6"), four spoons (L: approx. 5 3/4"), four demitasse spoons (L: approx. 4 1/8"), one cocktail fork (L: approx. 6"), onSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. Kirk & Son Stieff Alvin Repousse Sterling SilverAlvin Salad Set - Approx. 9" Long, 2 Ladles by S. Kirk & Son ; 7 1/2" Ice tea Spoon, 5 1/2" Olive Spoon, 8" Serving Spoon by Stieff. Weight is 13.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen, (4) piece #38 serving groupGeorg Jensen, (4) piece #38 serving group, Introduced 1912, Denmark, hammered sterling silver, designed by Georg Jensen, including (1) cake knife, 10"h, pair salad fork and spoon, 9.5"h, and a masterSee Sold Price
Sold2022WE signed Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, EnglandVintage sterling silver spoon, 12.5 in. Long, monogrammed handle, several hallmarks- stamped WE and with stamped Lion, Panther, female profile and other Passats (all English silver marks) possibly WESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stieff "Corsage" Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorgeous set of Stieff sterling flatware. Pattern is called Corsage and was manufactured from 1935 - 1991. Set is a basic service with forks spoons and steak knives with stainless blades. Comes in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Sterling Silver Utensils Tongs, Serving SpoonsSterling Silver- Tongs, Nut Pick, Spoons (8) - a) Gorham, 19th c., Sugar Tongs, 3 3/4" long. b) Sterling Ladle, 4 3/4"long. c) Gorham sterling silver hors d'oeuvre fork, 4.5" long. d) Webster sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2020MISCELLANEOUS JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIESMISCELLANEOUS JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES ~ LOT INCLUDES 6.5" VINTAGE STERLING SILVER BRACELET WITH SMALL HEART LOCKET CHARM (0.365 TROY OUNCES TW.), 5.25" STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON CRAFTED BY S.KIRKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Flatware and Miscellaneous Items IncludingVintage Flatware and Miscellaneous Items Including Sterling 5.25" sterling silver nut dish from Gorham numbered 816. 11.5" sterling silver spoon with oval shape basin made by Theodore B Starr (vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Tilden Thurber Co. Serving Ladle SpoonVintage Sterling Silver Serving Ladle Spoon by "Tilden Thurber & Co". Aprox 5.5 oz. Marked "Tilden Thurber & Co", "Sterling" and Dedicated with Inscribed Date of "July 10, 1891". Measures 11-1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 40 Estate Pieces, To Include SterlingCollection of forty pieces of vintage estate serving and diningware, to include marked sterling silver, candelabra, spoons, bowls, goblets, etc 7"h x 2.5"d/ largest Provenance: The James Turnbow EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017SterlingSterling & silver plate flatware & serving pieces, tea pot, 5 bakelite spoons: sterling flatware includes small ladle, child's fork, 3 bon bon spoons, nut spoon, tea pot is English with crest "GuernseSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Sterling Serving Pieces by Stieff and JensenGroup of 5 sterling silver Serving Pieces: 3 by Stieff, spoon, fork and server, hammered stems, each piece monogramed / and 2 by J.D. Jensen and Co., spoon and fork, not monogramed. Total weight 17.62See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Co. and Wallace Sterling Silver Ware 325g.Collection of three vintage sterling silver serving pieces. includes Wallace Sterling silver Grand Baroque 1941 two piece solid salad set. (Fork measures .75" x 9.5" x 2"; spoon measures 1.5 x 9.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon, 3-pc. Serving SetSterling silver bon bon spoon, in baroque-style pattern, together with a vintage 3-piece serving set, marked "Sterling". No monograms. Weighable silver 9.388 ozt. [Spoon: 2" H x 9 1/2" L x 5" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silvercraft Sterling Silver Serving SpoonVintage Silvercraft sterling silver pierced serving spoon, floral motifs, marked on reverse "Sterling Silvercraft" length 8.5 in. total weight: 2.86 ozt Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Stieff Williamsburg Sterling Iced Tea SpoonsFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Set of five vintage 1950s Kirk Stieff Williamsburg Queen Anne Sterling Silver iced tea spoons. Each marked on back of handle. Each measures approx 7" long. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Stieff TablewareLot of Five (5) S. Kirk & Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: tablespoon, sugar spoon, gravy ladle, small ladle, and a salad serving spoon with monogrammed bowl. All stamped. TablespoSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces, Repousse StyleUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Sterling Silver Corsage Flatware Set 57 Pieces for 12 with R MonogramUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsStieff Lady Claire Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 38 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsQueen's Lace Sterling Silver Nut Spoon 5.125in Serving Spoon by InternationalUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick Haff Louis XIV Old Style Sterling Silver Nut Spoon with Vermeil and EnamelUS$10