Sold2021Signed Lithograph Egret Decoy Trial ProofVisible approx. 21.75 in. x 11.5 in. Frame approx. 23.5 in x 13.5 in. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ellen Lanyon Lithograph "Black Egret"Ellen Lanyon (American, 1926-2013) lithograph "Black Egret", lithograph on paper, signed "Ellen Lanyon 1984', trial proof, 44-1/2" x 30" sheet, framed 56-1/4" x 41", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Robert Bateman signed Lithograph print of Egret Birdnice, signed Lithograph print by Robert Bateman of Egret. hand signed and numbered 191/1250. print size is 20 x 28". comes nicely framed and linen matted. frame size 30 x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2021Art LaMay Large Framed Lithograph EgretsArt LaMay Large Pencil Signed Professionally Framed Lithograph Egrets. Numbered 1054/1250. 58 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Costin Signed Roseate Spoonbill LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite J.Costin, Roseate Spoonbill, 13/250Depicts a spoonbill standing within tall grass with gradient yellow to green background and Spoonbill having white, yellow aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egrets and Lilies - LithographLithograph, signed in the plate illegibly, of two white egrets and flowers. [Frame: 27 1/4" H x 33 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021RITA SMITH LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH EGRETFramed Vintage Rita Morse Smith Limited Edition Lithograph. Lowcountry Marsh with Egret. Signed in pencil and numbered 57 of 150. In Barn Wood Frame, Double Matted. In frame 16"x13"x1 1/2". Weight 2 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ROBERT BINKS EGRET & HERONPair of Limited Edition Lithographs, Snowy Egret and Gray Heron. Both are signed and numbered by the artist in gold pen. Professionally framed and triple matted by the gallery in matching frames. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audubon Snowy Egret by Bernard LoatesA limited edition M. Bernard Loates lithograph after John James Audubon (1785-1851) work Snowy Egret. It's numbered and signed by hand and pencil by the artist. 39.5 x 26.5 inchesExpedited domestic shSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Large Lithographs on Parchment Paper by SZ3 Large Lithographs on Parchment Paper by SZ. From original ink drawings of Cormorant, Osprey, Egret. Hand numbered and signed and dated. 29 inches x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Large Lithographs on Parchment Paper by SZ2 Large Lithographs on Parchment Paper by SZ. From original ink drawings of Egret and Heron. Hand numbered and signed and dated. 29 inches x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ROGER TORY PETERSON (1908-1996) BIRD PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed offset lithographs on paper, after Roger Tory Peterson (Connecticut, 1908-1996), comprising: (1) Flamingos, signed in print lower right; (1) Egrets, signed in print lower right; sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Color Lithograph Signed LimitedSalvador Dali . Le Vierge et le Rhinoceros (The Virgin and the Rhinoceros). Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Year: 1976. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left from the edition fo 250 in RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, Clown, 1976. Lithograph Signed & NumberedArtist: ALEXANDER CALDER Title: Clown, 1976 Medium: Lithograph on paper Size: 28 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (71.8 x 51.4 cm) Edition 26/150 Signed in pencil lower right, Numbered in pencil 26/150 lower left. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Albers "White Line Squares" Lithograph, SignedArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Josef Albers (1888-1976) Marking(s); notes: signed, blind stamp, marking(s); ed. 23/125; 1966 Country of origin; materials: German; two-color lithograph made with aluminSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Balloons, 1973 Lithograph Signed & numberedAlexander Calder Balloons - 1973 Lithograph in colors 30 1/2 × 23 1/8 in - 77.5 × 58.7 cm Edition: 96/110 Hand-signed & numbered in pencil Condition: Excellent A certificate of Authenticity is incluSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Harvey Dinnerstein Lithograph. Signed with pencil. (American 1928- ). Signed and numbered 13/100US$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52John Clem Clarke - Bacchanal - 1972 Lithograph - SIGNED 22" x 26"US$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - William Dunas Dance, Pamela-American Dance Festival - 1979 Lithograph - SIGNED 29.5" xUS$300
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Alex Katz - American Dance Festival 1998 - 1998 Lithograph - SIGNED 59" x 35"US$300
2 days LeftJasper52Stephen Tabboo AKA Tashjian - ADF 1996 - 1996 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 31.75" x 24"US$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Signed Landscape Basque ClairieraUS$375