Sold2016Country store paper roller, holds 3 sizes of wrappingCountry store paper roller, holds 3 sizes of wrapping paper, metal & wood, VG cond, 24"H x 27"W x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 13 PIECES OF 19TH AND EARLY 20TH CENTURYCOUNTRY STORE ITEMS AND COUNTRY COLLECTIBLES. TO INCLUDE: 24" HIGH ENTERPRISE FRUIT PRESS. 30" HIGH TURNED AND PAINTED WOOD HEARTH BROOM. 12 1/2" X 16" PAPER DISPENSER. A PARTIAL CIGAR STORE MOLD, 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Country Store Wrapping DispenserEarly Country Store Brown Wrapping Dispenser w/ Wooden Base & Iron Holder Marked "Columbia" in GD Cond. - 12 1/4"H x 11 1/2" W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salada Tea countertop country store paper dispenserSalada Tea countertop country store paper dispenserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ball-bearing country store paper dispenserBall-bearing country store paper dispenser, 22"H -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022General store lot, wrapping paper mill dispenser byGeneral store lot, wrapping paper mill dispenser by "Sensible", 2 wood crates, "Pee-Wee A Short and Good" & "Bell-Ans for Indigestion"; framed collage with seed packets by the Huth Seed Co Inc. , SanSee Sold Price
Sold2017COUNTRY STORE PAPER CUTTER & RIBBON DISPENSERThe Chicago Printed String co. cast iron Ribbon Dispenser is 11 1/2" by 11". the Bulman countertop paper cutter is 13" by 15". Both have general wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Early Framed Prints/Lithos Signed Quail PrintAntique Cross corners frame w/ signed quail print - 10" x 12" Early framed country store print - 9 3/4" x 12" Antique Chromo Lithograph of Girl w/ umbrella in period frame - 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Country Store Spice Boxes5 Monadnock Spice Boxes (some boxes have split open), 3 Royal Spice Boxes. Stickney & Poors Cloves - 4 Boxes. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cake tray; Tea urn; Scale Bread basket; tea cartCake tray; Tea urn Maureen Ballantyne UK; Scale and wrapping paper dispenser AU; Bread basket Maureen Ballantyne UK; Misc. small items; 2 tea carts Country Contrast; Coal stove and fireplace grateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising TinsVintage tins, crock, butter boxes, 3"-12" H: Fairmont's Whipped Butter tin, 1 butter crock, 6 butter boxes: Sterling Creamery Butter, Borden Country Store, Coverdale Farm Butter, Palouse Farm CreamerySee Sold Price
Sold2021BRIGHTON SILK GARTER ADVERTISING COUNTRY STORE SHOWCASEBRIGHTON SILK GARTER ADVERTISING COUNTRY STORE SHOWCASE, retains original stenciling for "The Brighton Silk Garter 25 ¢". Circa 1900. 19 1/4" H, 12 3/4" W, 9 1/2" D.Very good overall condition, scaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) TIER GRADUATED COUNTRY STORE DISPLAY SHELFTiers graduate from 20 1/2 inches (bottom) to 12 3/4 inches (top). 47 x 49 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE OAK COUNTRY STORE DISPLAY CASEOne inside glass shelf. Dimensions: H 12 3/8" x W 38" x D17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store signs (3), Williams Quality Steel,Country store signs (3), Williams Quality Steel, Decimal Equivalents, metal, "Your Face is Good" & "If You Can't Pay Don’t Play", framed litho on paper, all VG cond, up to 25"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store display racks (3), Fritos Corn Chips,Country store display racks (3), Fritos Corn Chips, metal, Exc cond, 43"H x 24.5"W x 12.75"D; Tom's Peanuts, 3-tiered metal, 15.25"H x 18.5"W x 10.25"D & Tom's Peanuts bag rack, metal, 24.5"H x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Step Stools (3) & Country Store Spice BoxLarges stool measures approx. 12.5" H and is painted cyan in color. Spice box has hand paintd labels on the front of each of the 16 drawers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Country Store Cabinet with 3 ShelvesCountry Store Cabinet with 3 Shelves. Has door latches. 50.5" Tall by 53" wide by 12" deep. Has scratches and digs. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016EDDIE ARNING (American. 1898-1993)“Stylized Duck”. No visible signature. Cray Pas on Paper. Measuring 12” by 19 1/2”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (800/1200) Provenance: Country Store Gallery, Austin, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacquots Genuine French Blacking Roll Front CabinetCountry store cabinet with 3 shelves inside to hold containers of blacking polish or dye. Stenciled name on front and sides. 16 1/2" High x 14" Wide x 12" Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIMINUTIVE OAK COUNTRY STORE COUNTER-TOP SHOWCASEDIMINUTIVE OAK COUNTRY STORE COUNTER-TOP SHOWCASE, featuring a single hinged door, and glass flooring. Likely original surface with rich patina. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 12" H, 8 3/4" W,See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Welch-ade Pyrex Country Store Soda Fountain Counter Top DispenserDrink Welch-ade Pyrex Country Store Soda Fountain Counter Top Dispenser It measures 12.25 inches tall by 6.5 inches wide by 6.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich FleischbergerUS$80
2 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs, including a portrait of a lady as wellUS$300