Sold2017Country store Putnam Dyes cabinet, Shonk Works litho onCountry store Putnam Dyes cabinet, Shonk Works litho on tin advertising panels on both front & back, Made Only by Monroe Chemical Co.-Quincy, IL, lift slanted lid to reveal cubicles w/paper labels forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store Perfection Dyes cabinet, from W. GushingCountry store Perfection Dyes cabinet, from W. Gushing & Co.-Foxcroft, MI, wood display w/embossed tin litho insert, applied medallions on corners, o/all VG cond w/upper RH corner wood chip & minor ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Diamond Dyes Cabinet, "Court Jester", tinCountry Store Diamond Dyes Cabinet, "Court Jester", tin litho in poplar case w/interior pigeon holes & hinged back panels, Good+ cond w/wear & oxidation to litho, 27"H x 21"W x 10"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond Dies Shopkeepers Store Display CabinetDiamond Dyes shopkeepers country store display cabinet. "Standard package dyes of the world". Embossed and painted tin front and wooden cabinet. Very good condition. Measures 15" x 9" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Dye Display Cabinet, Peerless Dyes,Country Store Dye Display Cabinet, Peerless Dyes, poplar countertop w/tambour front displaying product lettering on six slats, verso w/orig tin backing, Good refinished cond w/orig cond interior, seveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Putnam Dyes-Tints lithographed tin country storePutnam Dyes-Tints lithographed tin country store display box with interior wooden cubby hole unit and lift top front door. Some surface rust on door and sides, front in very good condition. 18.75"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Diamond Dyes Store Display Cabinet.Antique Diamond Dyes Store Display Cabinet. Oak case with tin litho panel that depicts the progression of life of a woman. 30"h. x 23"w. x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store counter displays (2), Putnam FadelessCountry store counter displays (2), Putnam Fadeless Dyes cabinet, metal, VG cond w/some edge wear & scratches, 15"H x 19.25"W x 6"D & Putnam Fadeless Dyes case, wood, Good cond w/some fade, 10.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country Store Dye Cabinet, Diamond Dyes "Washer Woman", c.1910 ash case w/newer litho on tin doorCountry Store Dye Cabinet, Diamond Dyes "Washer Woman", c.1910 ash case w/newer litho on tin door panel, sliding doors & back, Exc cond w/some interior wood cubbies missing, 30"H x 23"W x 10"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Perfection Dyes Country Store Advertising Cabinet.There is a Perfection Dyes tin litho sign in the front of this cabinet that was made by The Tuchfarber company. The case itself is in very good condition with light wear. The sign has some light soiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes Tints Country Store Counter DisplayMetal display cabinet with early graphics on 4 sides and flip up door on the front. There is normal wear and patina on all sides with scuffs, scratches, light rust. There are 36 divided wooden compartSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COUNTRY STORE DISPLAYS.This is a lot of two country store displays. The first is a tin Blue-Jay corn plaster display with a complete die-cut front, tin graphics as well as a tin cabinet, with all three original drawers, butSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond Dyes Advertising Display CabinetCabinet has a paper litho sign in the front. It has some soiling, and some fading in the paint. It still displays well and would look good in any country store setting. Condition: (Very Good). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUPING WITH SMOKING PIPES AND DECORATIVE ANTIQUESSeven briarwood and corncob pipes, a modern Indonesian seven-drawer hanging cabinet, a tin litho store display rack for dyes, reproduction Ol Sleepy Eye print, plus more as shown. Sizes range from 4.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Country Store Counter Top Display Cabinet.Antique Country Store Counter Top Display Cabinet. Tin frame with glass shelves. 14-1/2"h. x 10-3/4"w. x 10"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Turkish Dyes Country Store Display Cabinet.This cabinet has a wood front with a great graphic showing a desert scene with a group of men and their camels. The case has some rubs and marks as well as some soiling. The front section that has theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Putnam Dyes tin store displaySize is 18.75 x 14.5 inches. Has wear throughout. Rusting on the edges and a hole in the top center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Dyes Tin Display CabinetPutnam Dyes Tin Display Cabinet. Manufactured by "Monroe Chemical Company, Quincy, ILL. Copyright 1931." Front lift-lid has product descriptions written on interior and compartments for product displaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes Store Display CabinetPutnam Dyes Store Display Cabinet. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 20 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1890 DIAMOND DYES 'COURT JESTER' CABINETA country store dye cabinet with tin lithographed advertising on the customer side, "The Best For All Domestic and Fancy Dyeing"; the storekeeper side is fitted with two hinged doors opening to a diviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Colony Coffee Country Store Display BinDutch Colonyt Mocha & Java Roasted Coffee Woolson Spice Co. Manufatrurers Toledo O. tin litho country store display bin with lift top.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Fadeless Dyes Advertising Display CabinetUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersWalt Reach Courtland Wind-Up Tin Litho Town and Country CarUS$15(1 bid)