Sold2021Lot of pottery including cabbage cover tureen.Lot of pottery including cabbage cover tureen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wedgwood Covered Tureen and Standearly 19th century, pearlware molded ovoid tureen with two fly-away handles and four small feet, molded floral handles on stand and cover, tureen with blue transfer print of Tower of London from the RSee Sold Price
Sold20153 pieces of Paris PorcelainIncluding (1) pitcher approx. 10 1/2" H, (1) gentleman approx. 11 1/2" H, & (1) cover tureen with underplate.See Sold Price
Sold20231840-1845 Transferware Child's Ironstone Alcock POMPIITransferware Child's Ironstone 1840-1845 Alcock POMPII, signed J & C Alcock, blue and white, cover tureen with underplate, gravy, 3 handless cups and 2 saucers, largest 8" W, smallest marked Genoa.See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Copenhagen Denmark Serving ItemsRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Serving Items. Cover, tureen, and two platters. Larger platter measures 15 by 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain ArticlesA colorful pig and a small turtle tureen with cover. [Tureen (overall): 5" H x 10" W x 6" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnart 5th Ave Handpainted Soup Tureen w/ LadleA charming Arnart Hand Painted Soup Tureen. The captivating design and colors will add an element of joy in serving your favorite soup. Cover tureen , platter & ladle all in excellent condition. 11" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Tureen, Cover andRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Tureen, Cover and Underplate Green printed over triple blue wave mark, species named in black script on base. The tureen 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 9 in., the underplate 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Wedgwood caneware shell-shaped tureen, cover andA Wedgwood caneware shell-shaped tureen, cover and stand, circa 1790, naturalistically modelled as a cockle-shell, impressed WEDGWOOD , 16cm high; and four other items of Wedgwood caneware Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Armorial Tureen, Cover, and TrayC. 1790-1810, with B-monogrammed draped shield with bird crest Tray 15-3/4"l Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Tureen, Cover and Underplate in the 'Rothschild Bird' PatternHerend Porcelain Tureen, Cover and Underplate in the 'Rothschild Bird' Pattern Blue printed mark. 10 x 13 x 16 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Herend Porcelain Tureen, Cover and Stand Length ofA Herend Porcelain Tureen, Cover and Stand 20TH CENTURY Length of stand 18 inches. Provenance: William Doyle Auctioneers, New York, NY, March 2, 1988, lot 355. Property from the Historic Lucindia HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TUREEN & COVERChinese famille rose porcelain tureen with cover, having foo lion finial, body with floral motifs, approx 9"h, 12"w, 11"d, 6lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A LATE 18TH CENTURY DOCCIA PORCELAIN TUREEN, COVERA LATE 18TH CENTURY DOCCIA PORCELAIN TUREEN, COVER AND STAND the tureen hand-painted in polychrome enamels with the Tulipano pattern of stylised flowering plants, with a similarly decorated shaped plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Oval Tureen, Cover and StandChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Oval Tureen, Cover and Stand Unmarked. 9 1/2 x 14 x 10 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Spode Stone China Soup Tureen, Cover and StandA Spode Stone China Soup Tureen, Cover and Stand 19TH CENTURY With foliate knop, decorated with floral vines in puce, yellow, green and blue with scrolling floral vines on a white ground. Height 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020English Transferware Pedestal Soup Tureen, Cover andEnglish Transferware Pedestal Soup Tureen, Cover and Ladle, 19th Century, Shell Decoration throughout. Tureen Height Width 9 ¼ in. 14 in. Depth 9 ½ in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN TUREEN, COVER AND TRAYEnglish. In the 1128 pattern. Diameter of tureen 11 3/4". Length of tray 16". (800/1200)See Sold Price
Sold2024ORMOLU-MOUNTED SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN TUREEN & COVERSevres style porcelain covered tureen, with bronze dore mounts, figural top and side handles, above parcel gilt basin with allegorical figures, approx 21"h, 23"w, 12.5"d, 32lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE KUTANI PORCELAIN TUREEN & COVERcirca 1820; decorated in polychrome enamels 13 x 12 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Spode porcelain soup tureen, cover and stand in the Lancaster Cobalt patternA Spode porcelain soup tureen, cover and stand in the Lancaster Cobalt pattern, printed factory mark with cancellation, variously numbered, greatest 10.25"h; 16"w (stand). Provenance: Property of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Zeisel Hyalyn Gold Tureen & CoverEva Zeisel, a rare Covered Tureen in Gold glaze, the lid serving as a separate serving piece, High Fashion, Hyalyn Porcelain, Hickory, NC, 1964. Z-1-C molded in paste on underside. Porcelain. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2015CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN LARGE TUREEN & COVER19th Century, probably Italian, with floral and animalistic decoration in blue, coat of arms on the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2017AT&SF RR SILVER TUREEN, COVER, LADLE, UNDERPLATEA silver-plated sauce tureen, engraved mark of 'Santa Fe' on the cover, base and underside including 'Santa Fe, GM Co EP 010867, 20 oz.,' strong 'Santa Fe' logo engraved to the side. The tureen measurSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRDodie Thayer Green Glazed Porcelain Cabbage Tureen, Cover and UnderplateUS$700(3 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' tureen, cover and stand, Qianlong€950
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA546 Copeland Spode Chinese Style Blue & White Porcelain Tureen with CoverUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Tureen and Cover from the Rousseau ServiceUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySilver Plate Soup Tureen and Cover with Matching Stand by Christofle ParisUS$4,000