Sold2022Crabe fossile Fossil CrabCrabe fossile Fossil Crab Harpactocarcinus punctulatus Middle Eocene Monte Baldo, Verona, Italy A fine example of an extinct species of fossil crab peacefully perched on his original matrix. It has beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plaque murale fossile présentant des poissons Fossil Fish MuralPlaque murale fossile présentant des poissons Fossil Fish Mural Diplomystus dentatus, Priscacara sp. (Cope, 1877) and Knightia eocaena Eocene Green River Formation, Wyoming, USA The limestone laySee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tortue fossile sur matrice Fossil Tortoise on MatrixTortue fossile sur matrice Fossil Tortoise on Matrix Stylemys nebrascensis Oligocene White River Badlands, South Dakota, USA Most of the turtle shell specimens recovered from the White River BadlandsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Palmier fossile de Bolca Bolca Palm FossilPalmier fossile de Bolca Bolca Palm Fossil Latanites praticinensis Middle Eocene Mte Purga/ Bolca, Italy Latanites is an extinct genus of plants which belong to the family Arecaceae commonly known asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Priscacara Fish Fossils Each Preserved in aTwo Priscacara Fish Fossils Each Preserved in a Limestone Plaque, Priscacara fossils are commonly preserved in the Fossil Lake deposits of Eocene age (approx. 50 million years ago) in westernmost WyomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simu...Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simultanée Exceptional Trilobite Mass Mortality Plate Paradoxydes sp. Middle Cambrian Morocco TrilobiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triple lys de mer fossile Triple Fossil Sea LilliesTriple lys de mer fossile Triple Fossil Sea Lillies Seirocrinus subangularis Lower Jurassic Posidonienschiefer Formation, Holzmaden, Baden-Württemburg, Germany Artfully prepared, the exquisite foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpted Sheep HeadA wall-mounted carved sheep head on a wooden plaque. Possibly used as a trade sign. Both ears re-glued. Late 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Tête de mouton sculptée sur une plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES ( dans le goût de ) - vers 1970 ImportantCHARLES ( dans le goût de ) - vers 1970 Important lampadaire à cache ampoules en quatre parties en inox cintré et découpé disposé sur un fut cylindrique en acier enchassé dans une plaque de forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plaque murale fossile à ligne orange présentant des poissons Fossil Fish Mural with Ae...Plaque murale fossile à ligne orange présentant des poissons Fossil Fish Mural with Aesthetic Orange Line Knightia eocaena, Diplomystus dentatus, and Priscacara sp. Eocene Green River FormatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand morceau de copal fossile avec insectes Large Copal Specimen with InsectsGrand morceau de copal fossile avec insectes Large Copal Specimen with Insects Pleistocene to Pliocene Antioquia, Colombia Copal--fossilized tree sap, or fossil resin--is a precursor to amber. The disSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fossil Fish on Limestone Nodule Half BrazilFossil Fish on Limestone Nodule Half , Brazilian Fossil Fish, Racocepis buccalis agassiz, Santana Formation of Serra de Armripe Mountains, Ceara Province, Lower Creraceous, Brazil. Over 60 Million yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARAVENT À DEUX FEUILLESPARAVENT À DEUX FEUILLES à l’encre sur soie, à décor de six poissons, un crabe et un coquillage et plantes aquatiques, monté en paravent. (Usures). Corée, XVIIIe-XISee Sold Price
Sold2019De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delDe Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022LECOULTRELECOULTRE RÉSERVE DE MARCHE. REF. 1081. ANNEES 50 Montre bracelet en plaqué or jaune 10K sur cuir pour le marché américain. BOITIER : rond. CADRAN : argenté deux tons avec indSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Calvaire en bois sur socle. La base et la croix sont plaqué d'une mince couche de bois bourgogne à immitation d'écaille de tortue. Le ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fougère fossile Fossil Fern PlateFougère fossile Fossil Fern Plate Pecopteris sp. Carboniferous Montceau-les-Mines, France This plaque is a fine example of the species, with rich brown jaggedly-defined fronds that contrasts stroSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETIT ÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ en bois de huali,PETIT ÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ en bois de huali, monté sur quatre petits pieds de section carrée aux extrémités incurvées, supportant une plaque rectangulaire, incrustéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TROIS PERSONNAGES SUR TREMPLIN (ALAIN RAMIÉ 375) Painted and partially glazed white ceramic plaque, 1956, from the edition of 500, with the Empreinte Originale de PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libellule fossile Fossil DragonflyLibellule fossile Fossil Dragonfly Isophlebia aspasia Upper Jurassic Germany, Solnhofen This is a very large fossil dragonfly (Isophlebia aspasia), wingspan measuring 13 cm, from the Upper Jurassic SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fossil Crab (Zanthopsis doufori)Huesca, Spain, ca. Eocene (59 - 34 MYO). Superbly prepared, extremely three-dimensional crab fossil with extended claws. MEASUREMENTS 3" x 3" x 1" (7.6 x 7.6 x 2.5 cm) SHIPPING $15 flat-rate shippingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Joost Thooft & Labouchere Delft Wall Plaque, De Porceleyne Fles, After Elchanon VerveerUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Joost Thooft & Labouchere Delft Wall Plaque, De Porceleyne Fles, After Elchanon VerveerUS$100(1 bid)
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SHAKO PLAQUES]. Plaque d’Artillerie de Troupe de Marin. [F...US$700
5 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA FRENCH CARVED PIERRE DE BOURGOGNE LIMESTONE BASIN, 18TH CENTURY€4,400
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryStelz Studios Pate de Verre Plaque, "Koi & Willow Reflections"US$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la DordogneUS$1,000
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son chevalUS$2,400
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50