Sold2017Collection of Six Tin Train CarsIncludes Union Pacific 6". Battery operated red train with flagman 5 1/2". Union Pacific cattle car6". Friction blue train made in China 7 1/2". Cragstan shuttle train battery operated 7". Red frictioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Battery Operated Cars in obFour Battery Operated Cars, Melody Camping Car No 12017, New Mystery Bump n go big machine, New Non Fall Mystery Bump n Go Big Wheel ,Convertible Ford Model T Multi Action, 6" s 11 " largest boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage car toy by Cragstan, battery operated rocket car, one "cockpit" is cracked, tail fin isVintage car toy by Cragstan, battery operated rocket car, one "cockpit" is cracked, tail fin is bent, one hubcap missing, untested.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa's Jumbo Express Train SetSanta's jumbo express train set. - battery operated. - 4 cars. - 16 tracks. - no top to the box. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF TIN TOY CARS & TRAINSNice lot of Tin friction and windup Cars, Turbo Jet battery operated toy with Box, and Tin Train Cars. Largest measures 12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helicopter, Train and Motorcycle Tin ToysFire chief Helicopter with key 12", Csengos Mozdony battery operated train 11" and Motorcycle side car with key 7 1/2". Estimate $200 - $300. Starting bid $30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed train carsJapanese D156 0-6-0 Battery Operated Locomotive and Tender, Gondola, Tank Car, Caboose, Western Comic ZigZag Train, Tootsietoy Die Cast tank car, Die Cast Slope Back Tender, Ertl Die Cast Thomas the TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Model Train Set AssortmentModel Train Set Assortment Four boxed items including two AHM Action Force Sets having train cars, track, accessories and infantry figures; a Life-Like HO gauge circus car and a battery-operated MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cragstan Ford Fairlane 500 Skyliner carCragstan Ford Fairlane 500 Skyliner battery operated car, with original box, 10 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Cragstan Shuttling Freight TrainNice complete and good looking example with all parts, wrapping and lightly stained and worn box. Loco is battery operated with mechanical forward/reverse and signal man flag waving action. It workedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Cragstan Tin Battery Operated Ford Gyron CarJapan Cragstan Tin Battery Operated Ford Gyron Car. The steering control is missing on the remote and one of the antennas on the car is missing. The car has some scratches and rust on the remote. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Battery operated trains and other toysJapanese Tin Model T Box as found, Battery Op New Silver Mountain & Windy Express Train Engines, Battery Op Volkswagon Tin San Francisco Street Cars & Friction CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO TOYS: TRAIN & OLD CAR"New York Central Lines" tin litho train made by "ellegi" Italy; in original box. Overall 15 1/2 inches long. Red tin litho battery-operated toy car, made in Japan. 9 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Express Battery Operated Train & Die Cast ToysIncludes Motor Max car & truckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty Piece Battery Operated Train SetTwenty Piece Battery Operated Train Set, featuring light and sound, like new in original box, diesel engine, cars, track and shrubs, lights and sounds, Wowtoyz Railroad #1767. CONDITION: Like new in oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cragstan tin litho friction fire chief's carCragstan tin litho friction fire chief's car with original box, having battery operated lights, 13'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cragstan Japan Tin Battery Op. Auto Train StationCragstan Japan tin litho battery operated automatic train station and rubber track. The train has some scratches and rub marks from being in the box. The box has some creasing and wear around the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Santa Fe battery operated tin train setVintage Santa Fe battery operated tin train set, # 323, in original box with diesel locomotive, side dump, tank, lumber and gondola car, with (10) pieces of track (2 straight and 8 curved). Condition;See Sold Price
2021Metal Toy Car AssortmentMetal Toy Car Assortment Approximately (33) items including a battery operated tin 'Grandpa's Classic Car' in box; lithographed tin Cragstan 'Antique Autobus' in box; Corgi classics 'D-Day' 50th annivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Toy Car AssortmentMetal Toy Car Assortment Approximately (33) items including a battery operated tin 'Grandpa's Classic Car' in box; lithographed tin Cragstan 'Antique Autobus' in box; Corgi classics 'D-Day' 50th annivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Marx & Co. HO Scale Model Train SetMarx Battery Operated HO Scale Model Train Set -Loco, tender, 3 cars, 1 building, and circle of track included. Looks to be new, but we are selling it as used. The building is the power unit (picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cragstan Japan Tin Battery Op. Shaking Antique CarCragstan T.N Japan tin battery operated shaking antique car with mystery action. The box has staining, discoloration, peeling, and wear from age. The toy is in good condition with light wear. It is unSee Sold Price