Sold2022Craig (Edward Gordon) 51 proof plates for "Woodcuts and Some Words", [c.1924].Craig (Edward Gordon) 51 proof plates for "Woodcuts and Some Words", 51 wood-engravings on 26 loose sheets, a few duplicates, most with annotation by Craig in pencil and red crayon, several with "PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craig (Edward Gordon) The Mask: The Journal of the Art of the Theatre, vol.1 & 3 only (of 15),Craig (Edward Gordon) The Mask: The Journal of the Art of the Theatre, vol.1 & 3 only (of 15), plates and illustrations, including reporductions of work by Gordon Craig and others, original limp velluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Henry Gordon Craig. Robinson Crusoe. 1927.Craig, Edward Henry Gordon, CH OBE (British, 1872-1966). "Loading cargo onto the raft." 1927. A rare working proof for Count Kessler and Cranach Press' unrealized publication of Robinson Crusoe. LinocSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Gordon Craig (British, 1872 - 1966), Ophelia with Flowers, signed with initials and dated inEdward Gordon Craig (British, 1872 - 1966), Ophelia with Flowers, signed with initials and dated in pencil 'E. G. C. 1910', (lower left), woodcut, 31cm x 22cm, framed and glazed 54.5cm x 44cm In a seSee Sold Price
Sold2017On the Art of the Theatre. Edward Gordon CraigOn the Art of the Theatre. Edward Gordon Craig. William Heinemann, 1914. Later. Covers missing, spine cracked in several places. Pages still holding. Quite scarce at this early printing. Plenty of plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Gordon Craig Designs For The TheatreEdward Gordon Craig Designs For The Theatre. 1948, 1st edition, very good condition. Written by Janet Leeper. Edward Gordon Craig was an English modernist theater practitioner; he worked as an actor,See Sold Price
SoldEdward Henry Gordon Craig (1872-1966), Figure from Hamlet, woodcut, initialled and dated 1907 to lowEdward Henry Gordon Craig (1872-1966), Figure from Hamlet, woodcut, initialled and dated 1907 to lower right, 21 cm x 13 cm framed and glazed, the frame 30 cm x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD STEICHEN - E. Gordon Craig; Notre Dame de Paris.Artist: EDWARD STEICHEN Print Title: E. Gordon Craig; Notre Dame de Paris. 1920. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 9.75 x 7.5 inches Edward JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD STEICHEN - E. Gordon Craig, Notre Dame, 1920Artist: Edward Steichen Title: E. Gordon Craig, Notre Dame de Paris, 1920 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1963, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.65x9.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD STEICHEN - E. Gordon Craig, Notre Dame, 1920Artist: EDWARD STEICHEN Print Title: E. Gordon Craig, Notre Dame, 1920 Printing Date: 1960’s Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printed in: Switzerland Image Size: approx. 10 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Gordon LE 246/950 "October" Lithograph PencilEdward Gordon LE 246/950 "October" Lithograph Pencil Signed; The paintings of Edward Gordon are technically correct while the visions created take on a surrealistic quality, and his inspiration is alwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Gordon LE 582/890 "Another Place" LithographDescription:Edward Gordon LE 582/890 "Another Place" Lithograph Pencil Signed; Size with Frame: 20" W x 23.5" H; this lot is located for pick up in FARMINGTON, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Gordon LE 627/790 "Front Stairs" LithographDescription:Edward Gordon LE 627/790 "Front Stairs" Lithograph Pencil Signed; The paintings of Edward Gordon are technically correct while the visions created take on a surrealistic quality, and his iSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD J. STEICHEN, E. GORDON CRAIG, 1913EDWARD J. STEICHEN (1879-1973 ), E. GORDON CRAIG, 1913 vintage photogravure on tissue, published in Camera Wor k; 7 7/8 x 6 1/4 in. (image), 12 x 8 1/2 in. (paper). Unsigned. Condition: Excellent. ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon King Original Watercolor Painting Signed Ballet Dancer Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gordon KingTitle: The Dancer Reflects Medium: WatercolorSize: 16.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon King Original Watercolor Painting Signed Ballet Dancer Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gordon King Title: The Dancer ReflectsMedium: WatercolorSize: 16.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017GORDON KING (IRISH, B.1939)GORDON KING (IRISH, B.1939) Figures in a country lane Oil on canvas Signed lower-right ‘Gordon King’ Dimensions:59 x 89 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon King (Br., b. 1939), Winter Coaching Sceneoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a House of Heydenryk frame. DOA 32 x 43.75 in. From the Collection of Mr. Owen Walker, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward King Old Pawn Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & CoralSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & High Grade Coral | Edward King Old Pawn Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Coral Watch Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD GORDON (NJ/CO, 1940 - )"The Window", 1982, oil on board, signed lower left, signed and dated verso, in silver reverse ogee rame with linen liner, OS: 26 1/2" x 22 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 15 1/4', good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Edward King - "Weldon Sunset"Oil on canvas attributed Edward King entitled "Weldon Sunset" depicting a sunset landscape scene with a stream. Circa 1920. Has minor wear and has been relined. Measures approx. 26" t x 44" l x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon King W/c on paper of two ballerinas, signed.Gordon King (British, born 1939), watercolor on paper titled 'From Serenade,' depicting two ballerinas in blue tutus, artist signed 'Gordon King' at lower right,14.25"h x 21.25"w sight, overall dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo sterling & turquoise cuff bracelet, Edward KingNavajo sterling silver and turquoise cuff bracelet by Edward King, signed "E. King", interior dimension measures 2 1/4", height measures 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward King Old Pawn Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & CoralSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & High Grade Coral | Edward King Old Pawn Sleeping Beauty Turquoise & Coral Watch Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | WeighSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGordon King Original Gouache Watercolor Signed Painting Portrait Framed ArtworkUS$500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON HRH Prince of Wales later King Edward VIII. By Nibs 1911US$260
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Crab Serving Set 3-Piece Gift BoxedUS$10(1 bid)
234 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver King Edward Fish Knife 8.25in Custom IndividualUS$10
10 hrs LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 34 Pcs with Vermeil FinishUS$10