Sold2017VICTORIAN SILVER OVERLAY CRANBERRY GLASS PITCHERVictorian Cranberry glass pitcher, having sterling silver overlay in grape vine pattern, monogrammed shield at center, clear handle, rising on circular foot, 11"h, 2.5lbs **Provenance: The private colSee Sold Price
2021Moser cranberry glass pitcherMoser Rubina pinched sided pitcher decorated with a polychrome bird and four insect and overall fall colored leaves and blossoms, 7 1/2' ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSER CRANBERRY GLASS PITCHERMOSER CRANBERRY GLASS PITCHER: Cranberry to clear Pitcher, having a raised Gold Scrolling Foliate & Floral motif. Approx. 11.25" h x 6.75" l x 5.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cranberry glass pitcher setCranberry glass pitcher set, white on ruby overlay, gilded, late 1800s, European, pitcher, 10.5'' ht., tray, 10.0'' d., two beakers, .25L, small chip on edge of tray, pitcher & beakers in excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Assorted Cranberry Glass - Pitchers, Bottles, Etc.16pcs Assorted Cranberry Glass - Pitchers, Bottles, Bowl, Etc. - 12 in tall x 6 x 7 (measurements for largest pitcher only)See Sold Price
Sold2015Northwood Cranberry Glass PitcherVictorian cranberry glass pitcher. Daisy and fern pattern; 9.25in. H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt silver overlay cranberry glass pitcherLunt silver overlay cranberry glass pitcher, Late 19th/Early 20th c., with Art Nouveau style floral overlay design, central monogrammed cartouche, unmarked, 9.25"h x 5"l x 4.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Cranberry Glass Pitchers9 inch with a swirl pattern to body, applied ribbed handle, 8 inch melon paneled pitcher with a crimped rim, smooth handle, Cranberry and opalescent in swirl design, crimped rim, smooth handle Line ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Cranberry Glass Pitcher w/ Cup HolderDESCRIPTION: Moser cranberry glass small pitcher with ornate metal cup holder frame decorated with all around continuous grapes and vineyard leaf motif. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 4 1/2" W: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Cranberry Glass PitcherDecoration attributed to Moser with stylized floral and Greek key with applied roped clear glass handle, ground & polished pontil, 4" diameter x 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cranberry glass pitcher w/white floral motif and ruffled lip edge @ 9" tall and 8" wide.Vintage cranberry glass pitcher w/white floral motif and ruffled lip edge @ 9" tall and 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Fenton Cranberry Glass PitchersLargest measures 7 x 5 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Cranberry Glass PitchersMatching, reeded colorless handles, 2 tallest 8" H. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Bohemian Glass Antique Pitcher and Cups SetMuseum quality early Bohemian Czech cranberry glass pitcher and four glasses attributed to Moser, circa 19th Century. Delicate red glass bodies. Five individual panels with hand decorated encircling wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwood Cranberry Opalescent 7pc Water SetA stunning Northwood Squat mold 7piece Victorian Cranberry Opalescent water set. Super example with brilliant white opalescence against deep cranberry glass. Pitcher Measures 9" tall, 7" wide. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Durand Art Glass Pitcher, Shade and Vase(3) Durand art glass pitcher, shade and vase to include cranberry glass pitcher, 10"h, orange latticino vase, raised on cranberry base, 8-1/2"h and case glass white to yellow shade, ruffle edge, 6-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Silver Overlay or Mounted Glass VesselsSix Silver Overlay or Mounted Glass Vessels An Alvin cranberry glass pitcher with sterling silver overlay {height 9 1/4 inches}, a clear glass silver overlay vase {height 10 3/8 inches}, a R. WallaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Baccarat Perfume Bottles with StoppersTwo gilt decorated. Together with two art glass perfume bottles, a cranberry glass, pitcher and cranberry glass covered jar. Tallest 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Fine Silver Overlay Red Glass PitcherHallmarked fine silver overlay cranberry glass pitcher. Art nouveau style floral motif. Hallmarked along base, illegible. 999/1000 fine. Surface wear consistent with exposure, cracks observed. PossiblSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group lot Antique Decorative Vases and PitcherThis is a colorful group lot that consists of four vases one yellow, one purple, one turquoise and one green. Also in this lot is a cranberry glass pitcher with a clear handle made in Bristol. circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Vintage Glass Perfume Bottles & MoreLot 3 Vintage Glass Perfume Bottles & More. Two vintage glass perfume bottles decorated with ornate floral design and gold toned trim details, and one cranberry glass pitcher with brass toned metal toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Vases, Pitchers, Table Items, Amberina Etc.Art Glass Vases, Pitchers, Table Items, Amberina Etc. to include (2) amberina pitchers, 7 1/2"H and 8 1/2"H, (2) cranberry glass pitchers or creamers, 6 1/4"H and 4 5/8"H, a cranberry tumbler, cranberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Silver Overlay Cranberry Cut Glass PitcherFancy silver overlay cranberry cut glass pitcher. Inscribed North Country Cup October 1904. Impressed and hallmarked. Silverplate collar and lid; 11.5in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large sterling silver overlaid cranberry glass tall pitcher. Ornate grapes and grape leaf design.Large sterling silver overlaid cranberry glass tall pitcher. Ornate grapes and grape leaf design. Cranberry glass body. Unmarked. Star cut base. 12.25in high.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique Moser art glass pitcher with acorns and insectUS$68(4 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAntique Art Nouveau Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Art Glass PitcherUS$100(1 bid)