Sold2019Alice Baber, painting, c. 1970sAlice Baber, painting, c. 1970s, Alice Baber, (American, 1928-1982), Untitled, watercolor on paper, signed "Baber" lower right, framed under glass, 30"h x 22"w (sheet), 32"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016GRACE HARTIGAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 1987GRACE HARTIGAN (AMERICAN, 1922-2008), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1987, PAPER & IMAGE: H 30", W 22", "JEANETTE'S SHOES":Pencil signed and dated lower left; framed. Purchased from Irving Feldman Galleries, WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Yrabedra Watercolor Painting, Jungle PlantsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ron Yrabedra (1944-2022) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor on paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 30"h, 22.5"w; 37.5"h, 29"w fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Lithograph on Wove Paper, 1974, "Untitled", H 22" W 30"Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Lithograph on Wove Paper, 1974, "Untitled", H 22" W 30" | Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 16/50, with full margins. Unframed. Richard Hunt is one of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY JOHN "CRASH" MATOS BATMAN WATERCOLOR & INKEARLY JOHN "CRASH" MATOS BATMAN WATERCOLOR & INK Early John "Crash" Matos (American, b.1961), "Batman", watercolor and ink on paper, pencil signed and dated 1989 lower right. Unframed. Size: 22 x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Bowen "Face" Ink & Watercolor on PaperPablo Bowen "Face," signed and dated lower right: "Pablo Bowen 1977," ink and watercolor on paper. 30" H x 22.5" W x .5" D; mounted to hang shrink-wrapped-unframed. From the Estate of Actor Miriam ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Sol LeWitt, Abstract GeometricManner of Sol LeWitt, Abstract Geometric, Manner of Sol LeWitt (American, 1928-2007), ink drawing on paper, unsigned, 30.25"h x 22"w (sight), 31.5"h x 23.75"w (frame) Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Tavarelli Mixed Media PaintingAndrew Tavarelli, American (Born 1942). Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, mounted in acrylic box frame. Label on verso. Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York. Measures 41"H x 30.75"W framed; 39"See Sold Price
Sold2016Elisse Pogofsky Harris (1941-* Ojai, CA)''Fabric and Cushion'', signed in pencil lower right: Pogofsky-Harris, titled by repute, watercolor on C.M. Fabriano paper under Plexiglas, paper size: 22'' H x 30'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, GronkGronk (American, b. 1954), Figures, 2001, ink on paper, signed and dated verso of sheet, sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 40.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WISSEMANN (AMERICAN 1926 - )Three untitled. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right.Dimensions: H 22" x W 30"Condition: Some wear and small losses at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Bernard ChaetBernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012), "White Sun," 1988, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, gallery label (David Findlay, NY, NY) verso, sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 41"w. ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don NICE: Great Horned Owl - W/C PaintingDon Nice (American, 1932-2019) "Great Horned Owl" watercolor on paper painting, signed lower right, titled, framed under lucite. [Frame: 30" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese watercolor paintingChinese watercolor painting, ink and color on paper, signed Long Siliang and with one seal, mounted, 30"h. x 22.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paone (American, born 1936) Three PrintsThree serigraphs on wove paper, ice iream interest, each signed & numbered in pencil by the artist. Dimensions:The largest sheet measures 30" H x 22" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024AHMED SHIBRAIN (SUDANESE, 1931-2017).'Message 6'. Ink and watercolor on paper. Signed in Arabic top center. Verso: Titled. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: 22.75" h x 15.5" w. Frame: 30" h x 22" w.See Sold Price
Sold202331029: Thorton Dial Sr. (American, 1928-2016) Tiger in Thorton Dial Sr. (American, 1928-2016) Tiger in the United States. He Pulled Flowers All His Life, 1990 Watercolor and ink on wove paper 22-1/4 x 30 inches &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Kim FrohsinKim Frohsin (American, b. 1961), "Bending Over," 1992, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 10.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Peonies," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.US$250