Sold2019PAUL JENKINS, American (1923-2012), Untitled,PAUL JENKINS, American (1923-2012), Untitled,silkscreen on paper, 64 x 43 1/2 inches (sight), signed, inscribed and dated "Paul Jenkins / Artist Proof / 1969" lower right, PROVENANCE: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph (3) Women in CafeItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) serigraph, (3) Women in Cafe, silkscreen on paper, signed "Tarkay", edition 2/350, 21-1/2" x 27-3/4" image, framed 32-1/2" x 38-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (born 1927-Died 2012) Deluxe CanvasNicola Simbari (born 1927-Died 2012) Deluxe Canvas Edition, Silkscreen on canvas, signed on front, 2/40 ca. 1981, girls on the beach, 30 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari (born 1927-Died 2012) Deluxe CanvasNicola Simbari (born 1927-Died 2012) Deluxe Canvas Edition, Silkscreen on canvas, signed on front, 2/40 ca. 1981, girls on the beach, 30 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph, "Ashley And Abigail"Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), Serigraph, "Ashley And Abigail", Silkscreen On Paper, Pencil Signed "Tarkay", Artist Edition 19/50, 10-3/4" X 10-3/4" Image, Framed 21-1/2" X 21-1/2", Very Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Price - Detective's RoomLot 50 Ken Price American (1935-2012) Detective's Room (1981) silkscreen on Arches paper signed lower right edition 8/35 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From a New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mimi Yoon Print “Misfit Dream,” #2/50, 2012Mimi Yoon archival pigment print on fine art paper titled, “Misfit Dream,” numbered 2/50 and dated 2012. Scantily clad girl stands in water while wearing camo skirt, bikini top, knit skee mask andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet (1911 - 2012)Will Barnet (1911 - 2012) untitled, circle depicting a girl sitting on a tree branch with black birds dated 1978 gouache and pencil on paper unsigned image size: 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, frame size: 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay(New Mexico, 1914-2012) Original artist screen print on paper, young Native American girl shepard with her sheep. Very good condition throughout. H5 1/2" W6" (without matt and frame) Sold from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phyllis Diller (American, 1917-2012) Rainbow Girl, 1986Phyllis Diller (American, 1917-2012) Rainbow Girl, 1986 watercolor and ink on paper signed Phyllis Diller and dated (lower left) 7 x 5 1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Barbara Noonan, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash, (2) Original Serigraphs, "Fragile"Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta, 1966-) (2) Original silkscreens on hand torn paper. Each titled "Fragile" both are hand signed in pencil, and numbered 8/75. New matching and contrasting floating framesSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAWS (BRIAN DONNELLY) (1974- ) AMERICANVery rare Limited Ediiton original Silkscreen on paper "Untitled III (Urge)". Circa 2020. Hand signed, dated and numbered by Kaws. Very good condition. Overall framed 22" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricio LASANSKY: "Indian Chief Wounded Feathers"Mauricio LASANSKY (Argentine-American, 1914-2012): "Indian Chief Wounded Feathers". Color intaglio (etching, engraving, drypoint, aquatint?) on tan wove paper, 1979. Edition of 70. Signed, titled, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)Campbell's Tomato Soup Shopping Bag 1966 silkscreen on paper bag 61 x 43 cm (24 x 17 in.), framed dimensions: 93 x 108 cm (36 5/8 x 42 1/2 in.) LOT NOTES The edition waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb Screenprint "Green Dream"Adolph Gottlieb, (American 1903-1974) Screenprint "Green Dream" silkscreen on paper, pencil signed Adolph Gottlieb 1969, edition 64/95, 27" x 22" sheet, framed 27-1/2" x 22-1/2", good condition, VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Symphony in Black"Erte (Russian-French, 1892-1990) "Symohony in Black", silkscreen on paper, pencil signed "Erte", edition AP artist proof, 21-1/2" x 17-1/4" image, framed 33" x 26", together with Tom DuBois lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, American (B. 1927) "Sweatshirt 2"Alex Katz, American (B. 1927) "Sweatshirt 2". 114/150. Signed and Numbered by the artist. Framed Silkscreen on Arches Paper. Measures 36 inches high x 28.5 inches wide in a 1 inch frame. Overall PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai FechinPortrait Of A Girl 15 1/2" x 11 3/4" (sheet) graphite on paper signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy British Pop Silkscreen Litho 13/500 SignedSilkscreen lithograph on paper. Featuring a composition resembling a girl from profile and a heart-shaped balloon, done in black and red colors placed on heavy natural colored paper. Inscribed in theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLillian Gish, Way Down East, 1920, Large Silent Film Still Photo Silver PrintUS$20
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol (After) - Mick Jagger Silkscreen Print on Heavyweight Paper, embellished withUS$1,500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in KimonUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee - Miniature Portrait of a Girl in a Green DressUS$500
Dirty PilotCRASH (John "Crash" Matos)Titled "Car" painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$500(1 bid)