Sold2020Sevres Chateau De F. Bleau Porcelain Vase, France, 19thSevres Chateau De F. Bleau Porcelain Vase, France, 19th Century. From Sevres series after Service Ordinaire de Fontainebleau also known as Royal Hunting Service ordered by King Louis-Philippe. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of vases. France, 19th century. Biscuit and bronze.Pair of vases. France, 19th century. Biscuit and bronze. Measurements: 45 cm. high. Pair of vases in biscuit, mounted in bronze. They have an ovoid body decorated with reliefs representing putti and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of three porcelain sideboard vases. France, 19th century.A set of three porcelain sideboard vases. France, 19th century.H.: 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt-bronze-mounted Sevres-style Porcelain VaseGilt-bronze-mounted Sevres-style Porcelain Vase, France, 19th century, raised gold decoration to cobalt blue ground on neck and socle, polychrome enameled center with cherubs and an amorous couple, htSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Early French Pottery VaseLarge potter vase. France, 19th century. H 19-7/8" Dia. widest 15-7/8" Dia. rim 10" Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/4e76o8regy08zik/AAD7ri2pu5fhVoK_vre7mcqba?dSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Iznik-style vase, Samson, France, 19th C.Full title: An Iznik-style vase, Samson, France, 19th C. Description: H.: 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Porcelain Vases From FRANCE 19th CenturyA Paris Pair of Porcelain Vases dating from the Empire period. The slender body with gilt decoration, neck, and stem, and featuring a painted landscape scene of good quality wrapping around the body.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Empire vases. France, early 19th century. Hand-painted porcelain gilded in fine gold. ItPair of Empire vases. France, early 19th century. Hand-painted porcelain gilded in fine gold. It shows chipping on one side and wear of the polychromy. Measurements: 27 x 13 x 7,5 cm. Two hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of crater vases, Empire, 19th centuryh 19.5 cm of which base 2 cm, opening diameter 12.5 cm With gilded and floral decorations and medallions with genre scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST CHAPLET Oxblood vaseERNEST CHAPLET (1835 - 1909) Bottle-shaped oxblood vase, France, late 19th C. Glazed porcelain Illegible blue mark 7 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle Pottery Depose Basket VaseEmile Galle Aesthetic Movement depose pottery basket form vase. France, late 19th century. With a pagoda form handle and foliate decorated body. Signed Galle / France and E.G. Depose. 16 in tall x 21See Sold Price
SoldSevres Flambe Porcelain VaseSevres Flambe Porcelain Vase France, late 19th century, with mounted gilt-bronze mouth rim and foot rim, marked 'S.85' on the base, ht. 9 7/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit BonhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier vase, France, earlBiedermeier vase, France, early 19th c., small figural jardiniere in the form of a painter's palette with painted landscape in front of a book, polychrome painted and ornamental gilding, 13 x 14 x 9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Style French Porcelain Covered VasesPair of Sevres style porcelain vases. France, late 19th century, cobalt blue ground with gilded decoration, double handles with embossed heads and acanthus leaves. The bodies are hand decorated with fSee Sold Price
SoldGalle Cameo Glass Vase, Nancy, France, late 19th century, mark in cameo 'Galle,' ht. 6 3/4 in.Galle Cameo Glass Vase, Nancy, France, late 19th century, mark in cameo 'Galle,' ht. 6 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee Jones collection For further information on this lot please visit BonhSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF OLD PARIS PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED VASES,A PAIR OF OLD PARIS PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED VASES, PARIS, FRANCE, MID 19TH CENTURY, of baluster form with everted scalloped rim and cast gilt decorated leaf and stem handles, centering hand painted floSee Sold Price
SoldLegras Enameled Glass Vase St. Denis, France, late 19th century, enameled mark 'Legras,' ht. 11...Legras Enameled Glass Vase St. Denis, France, late 19th century, enameled mark 'Legras,' ht. 11 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023An impressive Iznik style pottery vase Europe, Italy or France, late 19th centuryImpressive for its size, the vase is characterised by a globular body resting on a disc foot, a projecting semi-circular double handle and a flared neck with a slightly everted mouth. The exterior isSee Sold Price
Sold202019th France Serves Porcelain VaseThe vase is decorated and finely hand painted with two panels in front and back depicting lady’s figure and blossom florals. 21.5*7.1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Empire style vases. France, second half of the 19th century. Polychrome and gildedPair of Empire style vases. France, second half of the 19th century. Polychrome and gilded porcelain. With porcelain stamp on the base. With wear and tear. Measurements: 25 x 14 x 10 cm. Pair of FrencSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul MiletUS$350
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th C. Antique French Enameled Superb Vase Signed by GametUS$250
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Antique French Enameled Superb Vase Signed by DorvilleUS$250
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Bronze Figural Green Vase Glass Vase (Adjustable Flower Arms)US$800