Sold2022Blendon Campbell (American, 1872-1969)Blendon Campbell (American, 1872-1969) Interior Scenes, 1893 (pair of works) oil on canvas one example signed and dated (verso) 8 1/2 x 9 inches. Provenance: Crawford & Delo Corp., Niles, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Peter HerwegenAfter Peter Herwegen (German, 1814-1893), "Triumphzug Der Konigs Wein," 1872, chromolithograph, overall (with frame): 26"h x 36.5"w. Provenance: Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PEPPER’S GHOST] Phantoscope. Birmingham: J. Upton, Printer...[PEPPER’S GHOST] Phantoscope. Birmingham: J. Upton, Printer, [1872]. Letterpress broadside for the varied production at the Regent Hall, Yarmouth, of not only Pepper and Tobin’s groundbreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOYOHARA KUNICHIKA Tattoo Japanese Woodblock Print TriptychToyohara Kunichika (1835-1900) A Mirror of the Osaka Summer Festival (Natsu matsuri naniwa kagami) at the Nakamura Theater. 1872. Oban Triptcyh. No Reserve. Japanese woodblock print. In house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Bodmer Pigs 1872 etchingJohann Carl Bodmer known as Karl Bodmer. (Swiss, 1809-1893). Pigs. Antique etching on thick laid paper. 1872. Signed in the plate lower right. Excellent. Image size 4 5/8 x 6 1/4 inches. Framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reuben Haley Ruba Rombic Consolidated VaseReuben Haley (American, Pennsylvania 1872–1933 Consolidated Lamp & Glass Co (American, Pennsylvania, 1893-1963) Ruba Rombic Smoky Topaz glass vase Approx. height 6.37". Provenance: From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drypoint Etching, Cowboys, Edward Borein(American, 1872-1945), signed in pencil l.r. and in plate. Together with an etching of man with a donkey, signed in pencil l.r. "Will Shuster" (American, 1893-1969). Sight size: 10"h x 15"w and 3"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO LIBATIONA RARE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO LIBATION CUP upon a fitted hardwood base, naturalistically modelled. Cup 13.5 cm x 7.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CELADON-GLAZED POLYCHROME-ENAMELED AND GILT-DECORATED 'HAN YU' DISH, QIANLONG MARKA CELADON-GLAZED POLYCHROME-ENAMELED AND GILT-DECORATED 'HAN YU' DISH, QIANLONG MARK China, 1850-1950 or earlier. Well potted, the shallow sides supported on a short foot and rising to a tall, slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design.PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloseSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Full Morgan/Peace Casino Las Vegas Sahara silver $1 roll $20, 1889 & S end***Auction Highlight*** Full Morgan/Peace Casino Las Vegas Sahara silver $1 roll $20, 1889 & S end. This roll is held in an old casino wrapper from Las Vegas. This roll contains 20 Morgan and/or PeaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oliver Row Crop 77 Toy Tractor.Made of aluminum. Includes original box with nice colored graphics. Also has cardboard insert. Very little wear. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). Size Box: 9'' x 4-3/4'' x 5-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2023UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI Suikoden Japanese Woodblock PrintUtagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861), Byokansaku Yoyu from the series One Hundred and Eight Heroes of the Popular Shuihuzhuan (Tsûzoku Suikoden gôketsu hyakuhachinin no hitori). 1827-1830. Oban. No ResSee Sold Price
Sold2023UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI Japanese Woodblock PrintUTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1797/98-1861) color woodblock print, Series: Sixty-nine stations of Kisokaido Road. Station: Warabi, nr 3, Inuyama Dosetsu seated amid flames with a magic pine branch wrapped in papSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintinUS$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$700(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftSTAIRD. Warnock for Boston Terra Cotta Co. 'Ghost of Hamlet' Plaque, After a Model by Thomas GouldUS$175
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Salt Lake City UTAH 1st ed Photography MORMON Temple Ute INDIANS Nauvoo LDSUS$105(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Ephraim Burchfield (April 9, 1893 – January 10, 1967) , was an American painter andUS$5,000
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc8 7/8" Grey Ghost Modern Arrowhead, Ex Randall Mays CollectionUS$180(4 bids)