Sold202140141: Rare Cane Curiosa with Mace Feature. ApproximaRare Cane Curiosa with Mace Feature. Approximately 35-inches overall. Polished agate sphere handle adorns this gentleman's cane, a cane with a deadly secret. You withdraw thSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Esoteric] NIEREMBERG. Curiosa y Oculta Filosofia.NIEREMBERG, Juan Eusebio. Curiosa y Oculta Filosofia. Primera, y segunda parte de las maravillas de la naturaleza, examinadas en varias questiones naturales. Madrid, Imprenta Real, 16438vo, mm. 210x15See Sold Price
Sold2023Erotica - Curiosa - Photography McBride, Will Sammlung von vier Werken von und über WillErotica - Curiosa - Photography McBride, Will Sammlung von vier Werken von und über Will McBride. Mit zahlreichen photographischen Abbildungen, teils farbig. Enthält: Boys. Mit Texten von PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics.- Dodgson (Charles Lutwidge) Curiosa Mathematica. Part I, A New Theory of Parallels,NO RESERVE Mathematics.- Dodgson (Charles Lutwidge) Curiosa Mathematica. Part I, A New Theory of Parallels, first edition, first f. blank apart from signature mark, half-title, diagrammatic frontispieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erotica - Curiosa Sammlung von 44 Photopostkarten mit erotischen Darstellungen. Frühes 20.Erotica - Curiosa Sammlung von 44 Photopostkarten mit erotischen Darstellungen. Frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, darunter Silbergelatine u. Albuminabzüge, tls. ankoloriert. Maße meistSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Games, Curiosa] Castelli, La selva incantata, end 1700RARE VENICE EDITION OF A SMALL WORK ABOUT GAMES AND CURIOSA Castelli, Antonio. La selva incantata di Antonio Castelli veneziano dove insegna il modo facile d'imparare diversi bei giuochi di bussolottiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desiderata Curiosa, 1732, Folio, PlatesPeck, Francis. DESIDERATA CURIOSA. London, 1732-1735. Folio, 2 vols bound in 1. With mezzotint portrait frontis, 9 engraved plates, engraved title vignettes, headpiece, and initials. Bound in period sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brassai: CuriositeMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1939 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Brassai was a Hungarian-French photographer who rose to fame in France during the 20th century. He waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Lebegue satirical curiosa french 19th centuryLeon Lebegue (1863-1930), french satirical illustrator, "Luna et Stella", french 19th century engraving on vellum (gravure a l'eau forte), 5"x 7 1/4" engraving, 11"x 15 1/2" vellum paper, See picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bibliotheca Curiosa by Mr. D'Urfey 1886Bibliotheca Curiosa; A Commonwealth of Women by Mr. D'Urfey, edited by Edmund Goldsmid. 1886, limited copies. Privately Printed, Edinburgh. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bockler, Georg 1664 Architectura Curiosa Nova Woodcut Decoration Title PageFolio Woodcut Title Page Published 1664 Nuremberg, for "Architectura Curiosa Nova…" by Georg Andreas Bockler. Paper Size: 12.5 x 8.5 inch (32 x 22cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017PoltronaCuriosa poltrona costruita con tronchi d'albero. Sedile ricoperto in pelle. Epoca XIX secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Andreas Bockler (German, 1617 - 1687)Georg Andreas Bockler (German, 1617 - 1687) a set of sixteen engravings from Architecturea Curiosa Nova Pars Tertia Each: 10 5/8 x 7 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Manewal Stephens, St. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Andreas Böckler(German, 1644-1698) Eight plates of Fountains, from Architectura Curiosa Nova. Nuremberg, 1664, Pauli Frsten, publisher, engravings on hand made wove paper, 2-7/8 x 8-3/4 in.; fine matching black painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Andreas Böckler(German, 1644-1698) Ten plates of Fountains, from Architectura Curiosa Nova. Nuremberg, 1664, Pauli Frsten, publisher, engravings on hand made wove paper, 2-7/8 x 8-3/4 in.; fine marching black painteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) ForestiereVenice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) Forestiere Illuminato intorno le cose piu' rare e curiose, antiche, e moderne, della Citta di Venezia, first edition, engraved frontispiece with the arms of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clergue, Lucien Sammlung von 3 Publikationen des Künstlers. Mit zahlr. tls. doppelblattgroßFotografie - Erotica - Curiosa Clergue, Lucien Sammlung von 3 Publikationen des Künstlers. Mit zahlr. tls. doppelblattgroßen Abb.. Schweiz, Èditions Pierre Belfond, 1963-73. Versch. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, David Souvenirs des Vancances. Mit 1 auf dem Trägerkarton signiertenErotica - Curiosa - PhotographyHamilton, DavidSouvenirs des Vancances. Mit 1 auf dem Trägerkarton signierten Originalphotographie u. 68 Phototafeln, davon 33 in Farbe. Paris, Editions Robert LaffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 14 erotischen Kleingraphiken von Martin E. Philipp, Walter Helfenbein und Horst Hille.Erotica - Curiosa - Martin E. Philipp Sammlung von 14 erotischen Kleingraphiken von Martin E. Philipp, Walter Helfenbein und Horst Hille. Um 1920-1984. Je Radierung auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAID - ELIAS. Satirical print. Badminton game, Fashion,Johann Jacob HAID and Johann ELIAS1704-1767; 1730-1809 Satirical print. Badminton game, Fashion, Hairstyles.Mid 1770 ca. Mezzatinta. 245x191, Rifilata al rame. Buono stato di composizione. Curiosa rafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, David Holiday Snapshots. Mit zahlreichen farb. Abbildungen. Zürich, Edition Olms,Fotografie - Erotica - Curiosa Hamilton, David Holiday Snapshots. Mit zahlreichen farb. Abbildungen. Zürich, Edition Olms, 1999. 215 S. 4°. Illustr. OKt. (berieben und bestoßen, etwas bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miscellanea Medico-Curiosa 1677Heading: Author: Sitoni, Giovanni Battista Title: Miscellanea Medico-Curiosa Place Published: Coloniae Agrippinae Publisher:J. W. Friessem Date Published: 1677 Description: (1See Sold Price