Sold2018El Plantador 5 Cent Cigar Signdouble sided, hand painted, paint in excellent condition, measures 20" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2020White Label 5 Cent Cigar SignSSTE. It has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of slight discoloration, light wear, and minor paint loss. It displays well and is marked Wolf 7 Co. Measures: 9.75"x13.75" Rating: 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Union Made 5-cent Cigar sign19"x7" cardboard Union Made 5-cent Cigar sign -Good with 2" crease/tear?See Sold Price
Sold2020The Devlish Good 5 Cent Cigar SignSSTE. It has above average color and gloss. It shows slight discoloration, light wear, and minor paint loss. It displays well and is marked Wolf 7 Co. Measures: 9.75"x13.75" Rating: 8 Est: $125-$250See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Club 5 Cent Cigar Sign 9 3/4"H, 13 3/4"LImperial Club 5 Cent Cigar Sign 9 3/4"H, 13 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021El Moro 5 Cent Cigar SignMeasures approx 11" x 23" and has raised color graphics, minor common wear and it was produced by WF Robertson Steel and Iron Co. Springfield OH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Smoke Marksman 5 Cent Cigar SignEmbossed Advertising Sign on Cardboard. Has crease most noticable on back 7" x 14 1/2" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold20241900's Victorian Speckled Rose 5 cent Cigar SignCardstock and Framed, Early Large Trade Card, Measures: 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Epco-Giants 5 Cent Cigar SignSS paper, has good color, shows light wear with a small tear at top right corner, displays well in the frame, 8.75"x23", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Lipschutz's 44 5-cent cigar signHas a few minor wrinkles along edges and a slight curl but still has good colors with great patina! Is marked Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho Chicago. 13 1/2 in x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seminola 5 Cent Cigar Advertising SignSeminola 5 Cent Cigar Advertising Sign circa 1900 inscribed "Seminola 5 Cent Cigar/Man'f'd by The Graham-Ernst Cigar Co."; original label on the reverse "Little & Preuss, Advertising Signs, 309-11 EasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odin 5 Cent Cigar Metal Signrated 6.5, 10" x 28", Signle Sided Embossed Metal Sign w/ nice graphic, Shows wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian Club 5 Cent Cigar Framed SignSS cardboard, has good color, shows light wear, displays very well, 15.5"x23", rated 9.25+See Sold Price
Sold2016Rigby's Indianola 5 Cent Cigar Paper Sign.Sign is professionally framed behind glass. The frame does have some gesso loss to the top edge and left corner. The poster itself is in very good condition with wonderful colors and almost no wear. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023YELLOW CAB 5 Cent CIGAR Enameled SignDecorative enameled advertising sign. Single-sided porcelain sign reads, "Takes the right of way." Measuring approx 18" wide x 6". Normal use and wear as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEMINOLA 5 CENT CIGAR ADVERTISING SIGNcirca early 20th Century by The Graham-Ernst Cigar Co. Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall Condition: with loss to central image and cracking throughout image: 10 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches; 14 x 16 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019El Moriso 5 Cent Hi-Grade Cigar SignEl Moriso 5 Cent Hi-Grade Cigar Sign EL MORISO CARDBOARD COUNTER TOP ADVERTISING SIGN 10 1/4 X 13 1/2- MINOR IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Rose-O-Cuba 5 cent cigars self-framed signwith scuffing on frame and some soiling marks throughout sign and also minor spotting but still has good colors and displays very very well!! Is marked American Art Works Coshocton,O. 13 in x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "The Veneration of Our Lady of Sign" with mounted halos and tsatas. - Russia, 17th€1,400
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsROBERT BURNS 10¢ TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGN W/ ROBERT BURNS GRAPHICUS$200
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY UNIQUE GREAT WESTERN STOVES CURVED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ SUNFLOWER GRAPHICUS$1,000
Meadow Lane AuctionsFarley’s Follies Full Mint Sheet Yellowstone Old Faithful 5 Cent StampsUS$50