Sold2016DORE BRONZE CUT CRYSTAL COVERED DISH CIRCA 1920A dore bronze and cut crystal covered dish having figural satyr supports circa 1920. Ht: 9" Wd: 6" Dpth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) BACCARAT CUT CRYSTAL COVERED DISH(2) BACCARAT CUT CRYSTAL COVERED SUGAR & COVERED BOWL - LARGEST IS 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Orrefors Sweden Cut Crystal JarArt Deco Style Orrefors Sweden Cut Crystal Covered Dish / Jar. 7.5 inches H x 6 W. With original sticker.See Sold Price
Sold2018ST LOUIS CRYSTAL VASE & COBALT COVERED DISHST LOUIS CRYSTAL VASE AND COBALT OVERLAY COVERED DISH H 7", 10" :St Louis French crystal vase H 10" and signed. Hand cut crystal covered dish H 7 1/2", Dia 6 1/2". Two pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Cut Crystal Covered Candy DishElegant sweets or trinket dish in a geometric engraved pattern. Waterford acid mark on base. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4" W x 4.25" H Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cut Crystal Covered Candy DishesPair of cut crystal covered candy dishes, tri-footed, with star-shaped cut outs and etched criss-cross accents, tall pyramid finials. Measures 9.75"H x 5.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Cut Crystal Glass Covered DishesPossibly Hawkes. Approx. 7 1/4" H x 5 1/4" W. From a Monroe Township, NJ estate. (5214) Few minor flakes.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF TABLEWARE INCL. WATERFORD, TIFFANYGrouping of fine and decorative tableware, including: a "Merrion Square" bowl by Sybil Connolly for Tiffany & Co.; a cut crystal covered butter dish, rectangular tray, and gravy boat - all signed WateSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Brilliant Crystal, Hobstar & Fan Cheese DishVictorian Wonderful cut crystal covered cheese dish in American Brilliant Cut. The patterns are hobstar and fan with cross hatching and a faceted finial on the cover. No visible maker marks and measurSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vintage Cut Crystal Platter and Covered DishExceptional cuts and brilliance on covered footed dish 9"H and long rectangular platter 15.5"L. Dimensions of the largest item: 15.5"L x 7.25"W x 0.75"H. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: See DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG CUT GLASS CRYSTAL COVERED CANDY DISHVTG CUT GLASS CRYSTAL COVERED CANDY DISHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Lalique Crystal Soap DishRare French Cut Crystal Lalique Frosted Covered Soap Dish. All Over Leaf On Vine Design-Unopened Original Signed Lalique Oval Soap and Extra Mini Square Bar Under Cover.In Original Lift Top Hinged GifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exquisite ABP Dome Covered Cut Crystal Butter DishExquisite Antique American Brilliant Period 1800's Gorgeous Round cut glass crystal Butter / Cheese plate and dome butter dish. Covered Cut Crystal Butter Dish. Beautiful & Elegant! ! (KB-2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Cut Crystal and Silver Overlay Covered Cheese DishCut crystal and sterling silver overlay covered cheese or butter dish. Plate with four gadrooned bun feet, pierced scrolling sterling overlay rim with floral chasing over glass plate, and monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECES VINTAGE GLASS & CRYSTALThis lot includes 1) Indiana Glass Old Colony Blue Open Lace Pedestal Candy Dish 2) Cut Crystal Covered Jam Jar 3) Indiana Glass Covered Dome Dish. Total lot weight is 4 lbs 8.3 oz. PROVENANCE: The ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Cut Crystal Glass ItemsLot of 5 Items Including 2 Cut Crystal Pitchers, 1 Cut Crystal Candy Dish, 1 Cut Crystal Covered Jar and 1 Covered Glass Jar with Handle. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Tallest H-10.See Sold Price
Sold2023E&R Golden Crown Green Hand Cut Crystal DishVintage E & R Golden Crown hand cut green and transparent lead crystal covered dish. Trademarked on sticker to lid. Measures approx. 6 inches diameter and 5.5 inches tall including lid. Some surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uranium Depression Era Glass - 8 PiecesUranium Depression Era glass to include: divided handled relish dish, covered butter, large floral cut crystal center plate, ash tray, a juicer, a large divided candy dish, large bowl, and a sherbet dSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOHEMIAN OVERLAY CRYSTAL COVERED DISH & VASE, 2 PCS, HBOHEMIAN OVERLAY CRYSTAL COVERED DISH & VASE, 2 PCS, H 7"-8", CHIPS Overlay crystal. Hand cut. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Cut Crystal Compote or Condiment DishElegant covered dish in the Lismore geometric engraved pattern. Opening for a spoon. Waterford acid mark on base. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2.5" W x 5.5" H Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 6 CUT CRYSTAL SERVING PIECES2 COVERED JARS, COVERED DISH, SMALL PITCHER, VASE & FOOTED DISH, LARGEST 7"H X 11"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Crystal & Glass, Including Tiffany & Co.Tiffany & Co. cut crystal covered jar, together with three finials / door knobs, six salt dishes, three crescent salad plates. 13 pieces. [Largest: 8" H x 4 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Deep Cut Crystal Perfume BottlesTwo cut crystal perfumes (smallest has damage to stopper) two perfumes and covered vanity dish with beaded edges along with assorted crystal. The compote measures approximately 4-1/4" high, 11-3/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR BACCARAT FINE CRYSTAL COVERED CANDY DISHESPair of Baccarat France fine crystal covered candy dishes. Each having a domed lid with facet cut finial. Both have Baccarat acid stamp to bottom. Each measures approx. 5-1/2"H. Third party shipping rSee Sold Price
422 Lots AwayBidhausTiffany & Co Faneuil Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Candy Dish 1.625in Tall 6in DiameterUS$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Faneuil Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Candy Dish 1.625in Tall 6in DiameterUS$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVTG Diamond Cut Crystal Candy Dish Cherub PedestalUS$30
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. rock cut crystal bowl A great piece for a candy dish or decor piece. This crystal bowlUS$50