Sold2017Joaquin Torres-Garcia (Uruguay 1874-1949) W/C, 1924 AJoaquin Torres-Garcia (Uruguay 1874-1949) W/C, 1924 A watercolor on paper of a street scene, 8" x 12" (sight), signed and dated 1924. This Painting is fresh to the market from an estate and has not beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walt Gonske (American, b. 1942) Market Street,Walt Gonske (American, b. 1942) Market Street, Savannah oil on canvas signed Gonske (lower right) 17 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emma Lampert Cooper Market Street SceneEmma Lampert Cooper Market Street Scene, oil on American Academy Board, 8.5 x 10.25 inches, 15.25 x 17.25 x 1.5 inches framed, signed lower right, modern frame, accompanied by a color photocopy of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN "MARKET STREET" DIRECTIONAL SIGN.SSP. This is an excellent New York subway piece with color fade to most of the black areas including the outer edges as well as some porcelain loss at the outer edges and couple minor areas of loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Impressionist Paris Market Street PaintingUp for sale here is a very nice 19th century Paris street scene. Oil on canvas. Finely painted. Signed illegibly. Period frame. Image size, 18.5L x 15.5HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Martin Gasser "Meadow Street" W/CHenry Martin Gasser (American 1909-1981), "Meadow Street - New Haven Before the Connector 1949", watercolor on paper laid down to board and framed, signed on lower right, very good condition, 10" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Gottlieb, Market Street SceneOil on canvas. Harry Gottlieb, Romanian/American (1895-1994). Approx. 24" H x 30" W unframed, 33" H x 39" W framed. (4194)See Sold Price
Sold2024Market street PaintingThis Orientalist painting shows a traditional market street. In the scene there is a tapestry vendor showing his ware to some customers. It is signed at the bottom right corner by Latif Goran Sherif.See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "San Francisco Market Street", LithographG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "San Francisco Market Street", 1994, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 65/2250, includes certificate of authenticity from Somerset House PSee Sold Price
Sold2020PCGS SHAMOKIN PA (MARKET STREET) NATIONAL BANK NOTE...PCGS SHAMOKIN PA (MARKET STREET) NATIONAL BANK NOTE CHARTER-5625 MS-60 SERIAL#F000690A AS PICTURED. $7 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Market Street, San Francisco, California. C1880Market Street, San Francisco, California, with Lotta’s Fountain on the left and the Palace Hotel on the right. Good contrast and tonality, minor edge fading. Photographer: Taber. 7.25 x 11.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Streetscape Oil Painting by Claude Menzinger MARKET STREETAntique Figural Streetscape / Cityscape Oil Painting by Claude Menzinger Entitled MARKET STREET | Oil on Canvas | Colorful impressionism painting depicting turn of the century family walking through aSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Pristine Condition Market Street Gallery PosterThis poster advertised a September 1972 event featuring Pristine Condition that occurred at the Market St Gallery in San Francisco. This is the first time it is appearing in our auction! Size 17 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Market street in Monastir TunisiaA 20th century, oil on canvas painting of a market street in Monastir Tunisia. The painting is signed on the bottom right by Mickey. The painting is 95 x 70 cm with frame and 85 by 60 cm without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, "Church & Market Street, Albany New York,Lithograph, "Church & Market Street, Albany New York, 1805, published by R.H. Pease, lith., print is 12" by 19" (scene), total size is 17.5" by 23.5",tear lower right & left & right margin, staining uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenia Rhoads, "Market Street Mall" wc/paperEugenia Rhoads (American, 1901-1995), "Market Street Mall, Wilmington Delaware", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet 9" x 12" in a 11-1/2" x 14-1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - GILLES PERESS - MARKET STREET REFLECTION TELEX IRAN 6"x6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Gilles Peress on the verso.ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Market Street, San Francisco, CA, c1880Market Street, San Francisco, CA, c1880. Fair - good contrast and tonality, some edge fading. Photographer: Taber. 4.75 x 7.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade Litho San Francisco Market St. Lithograph of San Francisco Market Street by ThomasLithograph of San Francisco Market Street by Thomas Kinkade. Comes with certificate of authenticity. Artwork is 20 X 24 inches in size.See Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Paris Market Street Scene in Oak Frame By J. BardotOOC Paris Market Street Scene Signed in Oak Frame. 27" x 31 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathalie Chabrier, Paris Market Street SceneItem/Description: Color lithograph. Signed & Numbered: 90/260. Le Jour du Marche. Parisian market under bare trees. Nathalie Chabrier (French, born 1932). Material: Print, framed under glass. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Pinto Philadephia Pennsylvania Artist Broad and Market Street City Scene Signed Etching,Salvatore Pinto Philadephia Pennsylvania Artist Broad and Market Street City Scene Signed Etching, 8 x 9 3/4". Born in Salerno in Southern Italy, the Pinto family immigrated to the United States whenSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesTaber View, Market Street, with Cable Cars and Lotta's FountainUS$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSaloon Retail Liquor Cards 1905-10s (2) [186869]US$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #13 Strand (#1 West) 1838 old antique map plan chartUS$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncZanele Muholi, MaID in Harlem, African Market, 116th Street, New York, 2015US$100
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Walnut Street" Porcelain Sign & San Francisco "Market/Powell" Street SignUS$5
5 days LeftJasper52Spitalfields Market Goad Insurance map. Commercial Street. Brushfield St 1929US$260
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryCharging Bull Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Wall Street Stock Market Decor Original Art 10" x 5"US$320
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIllinois Central RR-Set of Four New Orleans Area PrintsUS$10
21 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCLarge Tom Wesselman 1972 Silkscreen Mid-Century Modern Pop ArtUS$450