Sold2023Ralph Taylor (American, 1897-1978) Oil On Canvas, 1925 H 40" W 42" Sunday AfternoonRalph Taylor (American, 1897-1978) Oil On Canvas, 1925 H 40" W 42" Sunday Afternoon | Signed And Dated Lower Right. Exhibition Hisotry: Grand Central Art Galleries, New York, New York, Impressionism ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan (b.1941) Sunday Afternoon, from The Drawn Blank seriesBob Dylan (b.1941)Sunday Afternoon, from The Drawn Blank seriesGiclée in colours, 2018, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 295, printed by GTZ Fine Art Editions, New York, co-publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Kanters, Sunday Afternoon, 1985Hans Kanters (b. 1947) Sunday Afternoon Oil on canvas. Signed upper left "Kanters" Executed in 1985 11.5" x 15.5"; framed 13.5" x 17" Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam Sale 2442, DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2019JIM RENO (1929-2008) 'SUNDAY AFTERNOON' BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "Sunday Afternoon", signed in cast Jim Reno (Indiana, Texas, 1929-2008), numbered 6 of 30, foundry mark to the back 'Metz Castleberry', mounted on swivel wood base, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Terry, "Sunday Afternoon Bluebonnets", 1985Jack Terry (Texas, b. 1952), "Sunday Afternoon Bluebonnets", 1985, oil on canvas sight: 30 x 40 in., frame: 38 x 18 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan Sunday Afternoon, 2016Bob Dylan Sunday Afternoon, 2016 Materials:Giclee print on Hahnemühle 350gsm Museum Etching Paper Size: 21 1/2 * 15 3/4 in | 54.6 * 40 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woodie Long. Sharecroppers On A Sunday Afternoon.Woodie Long. Sharecroppers On A Sunday Afternoon. c. 1995. Signed and titled. Paint on scrap aluminum. Excellent condition. 24” w x 16”h. Est. $400-600. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN H. MYERS (DATES UNKNOWN) ONE SUNDAY AFTERNOON / YARDBIRDS / COUNTRY JOE AND THE FISH. 1966.JOHN H. MYERS (DATES UNKNOWN) ONE SUNDAY AFTERNOON / YARDBIRDS / COUNTRY JOE AND THE FISH. 1966. 20x14 inches, 50¾x35½ cm. Condition A-: minor creases at edges and corners; small tear at leSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER HURD (American, 1904-1984). Sunday Afternoon in New Mexico, Limited edition lithograph onPETER HURD (American, 1904-1984). Sunday Afternoon in New Mexico, Limited edition lithograph on paper number 4 of an edition of 50. Pencil titled, numbered and signed at base. Framed. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Elaine de Kooning Lithograph 'Sunday Afternoon'13 3/4" x 17" limited edition lithograph 'Sunday Afternoon,' pencil signed Elaine de Kooning, #146/175See Sold Price
Sold20221967 Groovy Happening Sunday Afternoon PosterThis headshop poster was created by Dave Schiller and J. Michaelson in 1967. It depicts a Summer of Love scene at Haight-Ashbury and reads "Groovy Happening Sunday Afternoon". Many of the greaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Needle Point "Sunday Afternoon"DESCRIPTION: Needlepoint artwork depicting the famous work "Sunday Afternoon" by Georges Pierre Seurat. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: - DIMENSIONS: In Frame H: 29" W: 38" CONDITION: Great condition. See lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel David Lev-Landau ''Sunday Afternoon'' OilSamuel David Lev-Landau (1895-1979 New York) ''Sunday Afternoon'' Oil on Masonite 20''x16'' Image. A modernist beach scene composition. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Garelick's Gallery, Detroit labSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Skelton Lithograph - Sunday AfternoonThis is a canvas lithograph painting dated 1987 by Red Skelton titled "Sunday Afternoon". It is a numbered piece 421 / 5000. Th original certificate of authenticity is included and has Red's thumb priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Berkman (American, 1900-1991). Sunday afternoon,Sunday afternoon, Carl Schwartz, New York. Oil on cardboard, signed (LR) Image sight is 16" x 20 1/4" Condition, spot of glue on sky horizonSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN STINMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, SUNDAY AFTERNOONJEAN STINMAN OIL ON CANVAS BOARD H 11.5" W 15.5" SUNDAY AFTERNOON Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sunday Afternoon on John's BayUsing watercolor and archival ink pen, Susan Johnson creates a calming scene from nature.See Sold Price
Sold2015Elaine De Kooning, "Sunday Afternoon"Polychrome lithograph entitled "Sunday Afternoon", #70/175. Signed lower right. Double matted and framed under glass. [Sight: 17 1/4" W x 13 3/4" H; Frame: 25 1/2" W x 22" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oku - Sunday AfternoonArtist: Oku Title: Sunday Afternoon Dimensions: 35.5in. by 30.5in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 250 Medium: Original serigraph in colors on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crosstitch After Georges Seurat, Sunday Afternoon on The Island of Grande JatteCross stitch of Georges Seurat painting, "Sunday Afternoon on The Island of Grande Jatte" Measures 23 1/2" W x 1" D x 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maimon, Israel (b.1951), Sunday Afternoon, 1988-89, serigraph in color on Arches paper, 32"H xIsaac Maimon Israel (b.1951) Sunday Afternoon, 1988-89 serigraph in color on Arches paper numbered 6/125 lower left and signed lower right. 32"H x 45 1/2"W (image), 43"H x 54 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sudek, Josef - Sunday Afternoon on Kolin Island1976 Roto-Sadag, SA (printer) in Geneva, Switzerland - Sheet-fed Copperplate Gravure - Image Size approx. 9" x 9"• Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the ContinentalSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBarry Kite- Lithograph on Rives BFK paper "Sunday Afternoon, Looking For The Car"US$300
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1800's Brass Flag Pole Topper Recently DecommissionedUS$14(3 bids)