Sold2017Lot of 3: Boxed Daisy Model 1894 Air Rifles.Two have plastic stocks and one has wooden stocks. Fine actions. All three have some marks from usage. Dimensions: Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20221/2 Dozen Daisy Pump Guns Wood Boxrated 8, 6"x10"x26", the wood box is ink stamp on one end, Daisy used this box to ship it's air rifles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Air Rifles (4), all mfgd by Daisy, No. 25 pump, No.111 Mod. 40 Red Ryder (not working), No. 94 RedAir Rifles (4), all mfgd by Daisy, No. 25 pump, No.111 Mod. 40 Red Ryder (not working), No. 94 Red Ryder in box & Sears pump, Good to VG working cond unless noted, largest 37"L.See Sold Price
Sold20243 - Daisy Lever Action BB Air RiflesDaisy No. 94 Red Ryder Carbine made in Plymouth, MI. Register no. 638558, PATs. 1,062,855 - 2,226,620, scratches in finish. Appx. 36''Daisy Model No. 155 made in Plymouth, MI, PATENT NOS. 1062855-8805See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #1894 Royal Air Force Pilots.Boxed Pre-War Pilots in full flying kit. 8 pieces only offered 1940-1941 Pre-War. Condition Mint in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Snap-on Bel Air Tool Box with ContentsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 Turquoise Special Edition; Turquoise Special EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snap-on 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Tool BoxTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 60 × 54 × 24 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Model 14000 Stainless Steel Air King Box and PapersDESCRIPTION: Rolex Model 14000 Stainless Steel Air King from year 2000. 78350 bracelet has three spares in place fitting up to 7 3/4" wrist. MEASUREMENTS: 34 mm case size not including the crown. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche 2 x Air filter box for type 356 CarreraUsed, rare, with all add-on partsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Burl Walnut 12 Air Music boxFourth quarter, 19th century; inlaid ebonized burl walnut case, having brass handles with elaborate works, consisting of bass drum, castanet and seven bells with bee strikes, 10 in. H., 36 in. W., 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Swiss 8 Airs Music Box, having 15 1/4 inch cylinder, drum bells, castanets in sight in inlaidSwiss 8 Airs Music Box, having 15 1/4 inch cylinder, drum bells, castanets in sight in inlaid rosewood case.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Swiss Music Box Clock.Painting of Swiss village scene with multiple strike mechanisms. Accompanied by a four air music box with makers card and tuning sheet. Includes key and pendulum. Condition (Excellent). Size 39" x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN GAMA TIN FRICTION CADILLAC AUTOMOBILE.Comes with original box with great color label, marked "Made in Western Germany". Box is complete, has some slight tearing on side aprons. Car has Cadillac emblems on both sides of front of car. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yonezawa, Japan International Air Terminal SetJapanese. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Signed on undersides of both planes and both outermost edges of air terminals. Box: 4 x 18 x 14". TWA plane: 10.5" wingspan. United: 9" wingspan. Air terminal: 7" heSee Sold Price
2017Germany Tin Litho Friction X-950 Rocket.Includes a very colorful original box marked "Made in Western Germany". Box has nice color graphics of rocket and space scenes. Complete with some creasing and tape residue. Marked "X-950" on both sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very unique iron Civil War hall tree, 77 in. T, 24 in. W, 15 in. D.Very unique iron Union Civil War hall tree, has U.S. ammo boxes, rifles, swords and etc. 77 in. T, 24 in. W, 15 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN LUNA HOT AIR BALLOON w/ BOXRARE German tin gravity toy Luna Hot Air Balloon. Very nice all original condition. The pilot is missing 1 arm. Toy displays great. Has string and both string holders. A wonderful Lehmann seldom seen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Enamel Covered Box with Western BeautiesEnamel Covered Box with Western Beauties. Gilt on Copper Base with Multicolor Enamel with Floral Motif surrounding Elegant Depictions of Western Beauties in Landscape Setting. Interior of box, Blue EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair of Rereleased Nike Air Jordan Is & Box.(Nike, 1994) A rare pair of rereleased Nike "Chicago" Air Jordan I High Top Shoes. The shoes were the product of a five-year deal struck between Nike and 1982 NCAA Champion Michael Jordan. The rereleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE SWISS NICOLE FRERES 18-AIR CYLINDRICAL MUSIC BOXA FINE SWISS NICOLE FRERES 18-AIR CYLINDRICAL MUSIC BOX A FINE SWISS NICOLE FRERES 18-AIR CYLINDRICAL MUSIC BOX with rosewood inlaid case and hinged lid opening to reveal a 19 1/2" cylinder and steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOX WITH FIGURE MOTIF.Famille Rose Porcelain Begonia-Shaped Box with Western Figure Story Motif, with Lid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lehmann, Luna Heissluftballon OriginalkartonLehmann, Luna Hot Air Balloon Original Box, Germany pw, cover picture cut outSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDavid Winters Cottages Castle In The Air With BoxUS$1
6 mins LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsFIRST GEAR REMINGTON AND DAISY MFG. CO. DELIVERY BOX VAN TRUCK MODELSUS$10(1 bid)