Sold2022DALE CHIHULY (American. b.1941) PAINTINGIkebana Drawing, 1997. Numbered 97.1540.d. Acrylic on Arches Paper. 60 by 40 in. Provenance: Habatat Galleries, Boca Raton, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Fiesta Ikebana, 2003Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Fiesta Ikebana, 2003 lithograph signed in paint and numbered 165/175 in crayon 41 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (US, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Philodendron Ikebana", 2002 blown glass Portland Press, Seattle, Washington, cobalt pear-shaped vase with gold-leaf overlay and blue and green textural jimmies. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, B.1941)Dale Chihuly (American, B.1941) Ikebana, lithograph, inscribed. Unframed. Size: 28.25'' x 22'', (72 x 56 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly ''Ikebana'' Lithograph in ColorsDale Chihuly (b.1941 American) ''Ikebana'' Lithograph in Colors 35''x22.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 2 of 100 edition. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition with strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Dale Chihuly ''Ikebana Sketch #4 and #7'' 2002 Lithograph2pc Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Ikebana Sketch #4 and #7'' 2002 Lithographs on Arches 9''x13.75'' Sheets. Pencil signed and numbered 32/75 and 44/75 editions. Comes with one COA from Portland PSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Dale Chihuly Ikebana Lithograph and Etching2pc Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Ikebana Lithograph and Etching. Includes ''Ikebana Sketch #7'' 2002 color lithograph 9''x14'' sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 52 of 75 edition with Portland PresSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALE CHIHULY (B.1941) BLUE FLAMING HEART IKEBANAFramed lithograph on Arches paper, "Blue Flaming Heart Ikebana Lithograph," signed lower left Chihuly (Dale Chihuly, Washington, b.1941), numbered 72/ 100, Certificate of Authenticity verso, sight: 37See Sold Price
Sold2022DALE CHIHULY (B.1941) BLUE FLAMING HEART IKEBANAFramed lithograph on Arches paper, "Blue Flaming Heart Ikebana," signed lower left Chihuly (Dale Chihuly, American, b.1941), numbered 40/ 100, sheet: approx 37.5"h, 25.75"w, overall: approx 41"h, 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Patrick Chihuly (b. 1941) Blue Flaming IkebanaDale Patrick Chihuly (b. 1941), Blue Flaming Ikebana, USA, four-color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 17/100, archivally framed, framed size: 33.5" x 40.75" Provenance: Joslyn Art Museum, OmahaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly ''Philodendron Ikebana'' 2002 Blown GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Philodendron Ikebana'' 2002 Blown Glass 10.5''x10.5''. Two part cobalt ikebana vessel with gold aventurine. Signed on bottom. Portland Press Edition comes with plexiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, Float SeriesDale Chihuly (Am., b.1941), from the "Float Series", signed and numbered lithograph in colors, ed. 91/175, with hand-applied acrylic accents and signature in artwork sight: 37 x 25 in., frame: 41 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly ''Orange Burst Ikebana'' AcrylicDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Orange Burst Ikebana'' Acrylic Enhanced Lithograph 35''x24'' Sight. Signed in acrylic lower center image. Notated Artist Proof l.r. and likely an experimental multipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, "True Hearts and Ikebana Too", 2010Dale Chihuly (Am., b.1941) , "True Hearts and Ikebana Too", 2010, signed and numbered lithograph in colors, ed.143/175, with hand-applied acrylic accents and signature in artwork sight: 37 x 25 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly "Blue Flaming Heart Ikebana" LithoDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) "Blue Flaming Heart Ikebana" Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, edition 30/100. Portland press blind stamp at lower right. Paper measures 38.5x30" in 51.5x43" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY (B. 1941) ABSTRACT ETCHINGBoldly signed. Numbered 37/100. Comes with COA signed by printer and the artist, dated '07. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41.5" x W 29", (Sight) H 37" x W 25" Condition: Float mounted deckle-edge paper. AppeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (b. 1941)FIVE IKEBANA Color lithograph and screenprint, 2000, on wove paper, signed in acrylic and numbered 51/100 in pencil, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 27 3/4 x 24 7/8 inches; 705 x 632 mm. Frame 32 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Honeysuckle Blue withDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Honeysuckle Blue with Yellow Lip Wrap 1990 Seven Piece Seaform Set 13''x24''x26''. Exceptional hand blown glass sculpture set with yellowish orange lip wrap. SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (b. 1941): Vivid Blue Persian Set with Bright Red Lip WrapDale Chihuly (b. 1941): Vivid Blue Persian Set with Bright Red Lip Wrap Hand-blown glass signed in etch and 1994, comprising seven elements. 15 x 25 x 17 in. Chihuly Studio, Seattle, WA, 1995; The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Ocean Persian 4-PieceDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Ocean Persian 4-Piece Set 2002 Blown Glass 22''x17''x7''. Exceptional multi-colored blueish green studio set with canary yellow lip wraps. Smallest piece is signed andSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsAlex Prostakov Abstract Counter Culture Painting 30 Silver PiecesUS$50