Sold2017Salvador Dali Don Quixote AquatintDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Don Quixote, aquatint signed in pencil, with the image measuring 6.5 by 4.5 inches, in a gold frame measuring 20 by 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Salvador Dali EtchingDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Don Quixote and Dante Divine Comedy, etchings, issued from the Collector's Guild Limited, New York, largest image 10 by 7 inches, largest frame 18 by 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali. Don Quixote. 1966.Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote" (Don Quichotte). From the "Cinq Portraits espagnols" (Five Spanish Portraits) series. 1966. Etching. Michler and Lopsinger 148. Edition of 1900 for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Dali. Don Quixote. Etching.After Dali, Salvador (Spanish 1904 - 1989). Don Quixote. Etching on wove paper. Later re-strike of original image from The Five Spanish Immortals. Plate: 6 3/4" x 4 1/2". Framed. 16" x 17 /2". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, bronze bas reliefSalvador Dalí(Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, 1980bronze bas relief with gold patinasigned in relief lower right, incised edition 142/160 lower left, with case, Martin Lawrence Ltd, Editions.26 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed". Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #60/300 etching & lithograph (Michler/Löpsinger, 1001-1012; Field 57-1). Signed lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Don QuixoteLot 145 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) Don Quixote etching on Arches paper signed in pencil lower right and numbered 40/125 plate: 15 7/16 x 11 5/8 inches sight: 21 1/2 x 14 5/8 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Salvador Dali, 'Don Quixote Overwhelmed'. Editioned Etching/LithographSigned Salvador Dali, 'Don Quixote Overwhelmed'. Editioned Etching/Lithograph 60/300Signed Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #6See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Don Quixote, Etching.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Don Quixote, Etching. Signed (pencil) and inscribed - E.A. Plate: 39x29.5cm. Sheet: 56.5x38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote, lithograph in colors, signed in the margin, l.r.,SALVADOR DALI, (Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, lithograph in colors, signed in the margin, l.r., numbered 55/300, l.l.site 20 by 27 in., overall, matted, framed 27.5 by 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57, From "Don Quixote de la Mancha" (m. & l. 1001) Signed in plate lower middle . 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Don Quixote", Etching, limited edition by The Collector's Guild, Ltd., certificate of authenticity label to verso, signed in plate, circa 1960s, giltwood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali: Don QuixoteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989): Don Quixote. Etching on paper, unsigned, un numbered framed, label verso. Salvador Dali was a prominent Spanish surrealist born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)Don Quixote, lithograph on paper48 x 65 cm (18 7/8 x 25 5/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 72 x 89 cm (28 3/8 x 35 in.)signed and numbered 34/300 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Don Quixote EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote etching. Bears The Collector's Guild label on back. [Art: 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 15" H x 12" W]. Good condition, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH,SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, "QUIXOTE-MADONNA SIXTINA", SIGNED #69/300. SIGHT 28 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-38 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (SP 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Don Quixote - Drypoint etching signed in plate published by Collectors Guild NY plate 9 x 6" Overall 18 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Don Quixote" Etching on Paper, Signed in the Plate. COA en verso. Measures 6-5/8" x 4-3/4". Frame measures 15-1/4" x 12-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, "Don Quixote" etchingSalvador Dali, "Don Quixote" etching, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Don Quixote", published by The Collector's Guild, New York, with embossed authentication label verso, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali, Sp.,1904-1989, Don Quixote, etchingSalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989, "Don Quixote", 1965, etching, unsigned. Unsigned. Assumed to be a Collector's Guild restrike of original plate from Deux Fantasies, Robert D. Valette, Paris, but cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Don Quixote" Etching on Paper, Unsigned. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 6-3/4" x 4-3/4". Overall measures 20" x 16". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture, Don Quixote.Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture, Don Quixote. Bas-relief bronze sculpture of Don Quixote. Limited edition number 155/215 etched on lower left corner. Comes with original fitted velvet box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Attributed: Don QuixoteSalvador Dali Attributed (Spanish, 1904-1989): Don Quixote, hand-drawn ink on paper, signed lower left, decorative stamps verso. Salvador Dalí was a prominent Spanish surrealist born in Figueres, CatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) After: Don QuixoteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) After: Don Quixote, Etching on paper, signed in plate, framed. There is an unverified document, from the Collectors Guild LDT, fixed to the back of the frame. SalvadSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Eau-forte of Salvador Dali, Don Quixote Limited edition numbered 42 of 99 dated 1963US$1,500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Oak and Reed 1974 Signed Etching from FontaineUS$125(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali 1975 etching King David from Historical Heritage SuiteUS$350
23 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Monkey and Leopard 1974 Signed Etching from FontaineUS$125(1 bid)
Sep 27International Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
Sep 27International Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$700(2 bids)
Sep 27International Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO WITH TWO LITHOGRAPHS, "L'Aventure Medicale," 1980US$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A SCULPTURE, "Art Deco Woman," 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)