Sold2021GIANNI VERSACE Set, 4-tlg., 1 Blazer, ca. Gr. 34/36, 1GIANNI VERSACE Set, 4-tlg., 1 Blazer, ca. Gr. 34/36, 1 T-Shirt, ca. Gr. 34/36, 1 kurze Hose, ital. Gr. 40, 1 Rock, ital. Gr. 42, Motiv: Marilyn Monroe und James Dean, guter Zust. Dieses besondere DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 20-kt gold bracelet, decorated with filigrain,A 20-kt gold bracelet, decorated with filigrain, depicting birds and Fo-dogs. Partly with inlay. Marked Soonseing. L. 18,5 cm. Tot. weight ca. 36 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Decò platinum and diamonds braceletof round shape open work by Italian goldsmith, set with old european cut diamonds ca. 6.20 ct, F-G, VVS-VS. Internal diameter 5.8 cm, width 1.4 cm. Weight 36.1 gr. Item condition grading: ***** excellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saphir-Brillant-Ring 585 Weissgold. 1 antikovaler,Saphir-Brillant-Ring 585 Weissgold. 1 antikovaler, gelber Saphir von ca. 4.70 ct, begleitet von 4 Saphir-Carrés von ca. 0.36 ct und 8 kl. Brill. von ca. 0.44 ct. Gr. 55, 5,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Smaragd-Brillant- Ring 750 Weissgold. RechteckigerSmaragd-Brillant- Ring 750 Weissgold. Rechteckiger Ringkopf mit 1 Smaragd von ca. 1 ct, umgeben von 36 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.90 ct. Gr. 51, 11,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Opal-Smaragd-Brillant-CollierMeister, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Sieben feine, ovale Solid-Opal-Cabochons von 19x14/10x8 mm, 24 feine Smaragd-Navetten je 6x2,5 mm und 36 Brillanten ca. 3 ct. L ca. 36 cm, 40,4 g. Zwei VerlängerunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cazzaniga, Romacollier con pendente porta profumo in oro giallo bianco e rosa 18 ct Notes: inciso e satinato, piccolo smeraldo e pietre. Cm 60. Gr 36See Sold Price
Sold2019GUCCI 18k Yellow Gold Horsebit Link Bracelet Size 18GUCCI 18k Yellow Gold Horsebit Link Bracelet. Size-18. Made in Italy. LENGTH: 9" Inches / 23 cm. WEIGHT: 56.7 Gr / 36.4 Dwt. In house shipping to continental US $35.See Sold Price
Sold2018YELLOW GOLD BANGLE, "LOVE", CARTIERYELLOW GOLD BANGLE, "LOVE", CARTIER signed Cartier and numbered. Original screwdriver and fitted case by Cartier. Gr 36,60 - cm 20,00 - TAGS - Gioiello-Gioielli-Jewel-Jewelry-BraccialiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & Co. 14K GOLD CUBAN CURB LINK CHAIN BRACELET 68 Gr, Ca 1965 A Stunning Unisex (Male orTIFFANY & Co. 14K GOLD CUBAN CURB LINK CHAIN BRACELET 68 Gr, Ca 1965 A Stunning Unisex (Male or Female) Vintage Chunky Tiffany & Co. 14K Yellow Gold Cuban Curb Link Chain Bracelet, marked 'TIFFANY &See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.). Two wooden stools. 1950sCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.) (Parigi, 1903-1999) (Attr.). Due sgabelli in legno. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 36 Diam. cm. 36 ca. Val. 1200/1600See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Prints] Tyson, Carroll (Sargent): Snowy Owl[Prints] Tyson, Carroll (Sargent): Snowy Owl Tyson, Carroll (Sargent) Snowy Owl (Milan, Italy: Roberto Hoesch, ca. 1934-36). Offset color lithograph, signed, titled, and dated by Tyson in image. 29 7/See Sold Price
Sold2017Glenn C. Henshaw oilGlenn C. Henshaw (American 1880-1946)- ''The Marketplace''- oil on canvas, ca. 1911. 36 x 48''See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo - Nuclear drawingNuclear drawing, 1953 ink on paper cm 48 x 36 ca. Signed Joe Cesare Colombo 53.See Sold Price
Sold2017Greek Campanian Pottery Hydria, ex-ChristiesMagna Graecia, South Italy, Campanian, CA Painter school, probably Painter of New York GR 1000, ca. 340 to 330 BCE. A monumental hydria of a pristine form w/ finely executed red-figure compositions feSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold.Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Apartes Design mit 1 Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 10 ct. Gr. 61, 30,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANELLO IN SMERALDO E DIAMANTI - EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGANELLO IN SMERALDO E DIAMANTI in oro bianco 18 kt con smeraldo colombiano taglio rettangolare a gradini di ct 1,60 ca. contornato da diamanti taglio brillante di ct 1,50 ca. Circa 1970. Gr 4,80 - nr 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019IMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPSIMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS in platino con motivo a foglia in diamanti taglio goccia e marquise di ct 14,00 ca. complessivi. Circa 1960. Gr 15,20 - cm 3,30 x 2,00See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
2018Saphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir inSaphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir in Kissenform 5.21 ct, unbehandelt. Entourage und Ringschultern mit kl. Brillanten ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 54, 4,7 g. CGL Gemstone Report, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Cesar J. SantanderCesar J. Santander (Spanish, b. 1947), "Rush Hour," 2001, oil and acrylic on panel, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Modernism, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 36"h x 48"w, oveSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesIn the Manner of Bradshaw Crandell (American, 1896-1966) Pastel on Illustration Board, Ca. 1940,US$150(1 bid)
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54079: Longines, 13ZN Steel Chronograph, circa 1941 CaUS$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, TurtleCHF 650(4 bids)
3 days LeftBack Door AntiquesJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on BoardUS$625(4 bids)