Sold202227074: Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowls Marks to laTwo Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowls Marks to largest: six-character Daming Wanli nian zhi mark in underglaze blue 3-1/2 x 8-1/8 inches (8.9 x 20.6 cm) The smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wucai 'Dragon' Dish, Daming Wanli MarkA Chinese Wucai Porcelain 'Dragon' Dish, Daming Wanli Mark. Fully decorated with dragons amongst colorful clouds and flaming pearl in double borders, the bottom inscribed a six-characters Daming WanliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Multicolored Porcelain Dish DaMingWanLi MarkChinese Multicolored Porcelain Dish, with Double Ring and Da Ming Wan Li Nian Zhi Mark. Private Collection from Los Angeles. 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 x 2 1/2 inches ( 31 x 31 x 6.2 cm ).See Sold Price
Sold2020Late Ming/Early Qing Chinese Wucai Ding Style CenserLate Ming/early Qing Chinese wucai ding style dragons censer, Ming Wanli mark. 6.5in by 7.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wucai Miniature Porcelain Censer 4''x3''.Chinese Wucai Miniature Porcelain Censer 4''x3''. Polychrome enameled covered censer with opposing dragon and phoenix chasing the flaming pearl. Six character blue underglaze Wanli mark around rim. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese bronze tripod censerThe bronze tripod censer was made with frog style: one to the top cover, another two frogs attached as handles. Base mark: "DaMing Xuande Nianzhi" and probably of the period. Height including cover anSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S DAMING WANLI WUCAI PORCELAIN BOWLCHINA'S DAMING WANLI WUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL H. 4.7 cm. Diam. 11.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK WUCAI DISHESWITH POLYCHROME DECORATION AND WANLI SIX CHARACTER BLUE UNDERGLAZE MARK; 7 1/4" DIAMETER EACH; ONE SMALL CHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2017A DAMING XUANDE MARK BLUE&WHITEWith a DaMing XuanDe NianZhi mark on the bottom.Dimension 3.625 x 3.625 x 1.625 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and white porcelain BowlChinese ming dynasty blue and white porcelain bowl[Da ming wanli nian zhi]mark on the bottomH:7cm Dia:12cmProvenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian ( 1856-1936), a tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE RECTANGULAR BLUE AND WHITE CENSER, WANLI MARKA Rare Rectangular Blue And White Censer, Wanli Mark Dimension: L 15cm; W 10cm; H12.5cm Provenance: Mayuyama & Co., Ltd. (日本繭山龍泉堂舊藏) CurrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue and white dragon pattern lid box with Daming Wanli Year Made markBlue and white dragon pattern lid box with Daming Wanli Year Made mark. H 11cm, L 24cm, W 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue and White CenserA Blue and White Censer. 'WanLi' mark at bottom. Dimensions: 22cm x 14cm x 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold202227047: A Chinese Blue and White Phoenix Dish Marks: sixA Chinese Blue and White Phoenix Dish Marks: six-character Daming Xuande nian zhi mark in underglaze blue 7 inches (17.8 cm)

HID03101062020
 &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue and White Wucai Jar, Wanli MarkChinese blue and white wucai jar, wanli mark. 11in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022WANLI STYLE WUCAI PORCELAIN 'PHOENIX' CENSERWanli style wucai porcelain 'phoenix' censer. H:14in(35.5cm) W:9in(22.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Container Wanli MarkA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Container Wanli Mark , H 7 cm.(3 in.) W 19 cm.(8 in.), Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850See Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY WUCAI DRAGON JAR WANLI MARKA Ming Dynasty Wucai Dragon Jar Wanli Mark. Dimensions: 6 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: Former Beverly Hills, CA private collection. He purchased them from important dealers in London and New York during thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wucai Mei Vase Wanli MarkOf baluster form rising to a short neck, the exterior of the vase decorated with four panels of flowers in wucai palette. Six characters Wanli mark within a double circle at the bottom. H: 31.3cm See Sold Price
Sold2023Chineses Wucai Dragon Dish, Wanli MarkChinese, Wucai dragon dish with Wanli mark and possible of the Period, robustly potted wand brightly enameled to the interior with two dragons reaching for a flaming pearl amidst flames and clouds, thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wucai Crescent-Moon Flask, Wanli Mark, Ming DynastyRare and impressive wucai overglaze enamels crescent moon flask with two dragons design. Height 295mm, 11-5/8"inch. 16th century.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Black and Red Lacquered Brushpot, Bitong, Wanli Mark 萬曆丙午US$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE COLORS SQUARE BEAST HEAD VASE, MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK£2,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'dragon' vase with wooden cover and stand, Wanli mark, Republic€500
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese blue and white porcelain flower shaped covered jar with Ming Wanli mark on baseUS$100
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON-DECORATED FLOWER JAR, MING DYNASTY, WANLI MARK£500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white globular vase with figures in a landscape, hare mark, Wanli€1,200